Sold2023Robida, Voyage Fiancailles Au XXe Siecle 1892Albert Robida, Voyage de Fiancailles Au XXe Siecle, Paris, Librairie L Conquet 1892, 12 Mo., first edition, in a fine binding by C H Meunier, in full green morocco tooled with beautiful silver and gilSee Sold Price
Sold2023TORMOS DANS LE GOUTAlbert TORMOS (XXeme siecle) Deux lampes "caillou" en pierre sculptee. Signees au dos. H.19 et 24 cm. Traces de polychromie sur l'uneSee Sold Price
Sold2018HISTOIRE PITTORESQUE ILLUSTREE DES GRANDS VOYAGES AUHISTOIRE PITTORESQUE ILLUSTREE DES GRANDS VOYAGES AU XIXE SIECLE 1877 Decorative Binding Illustrated Engravings Maps Travel & Exploration Eskimo Africa Sandwich Islands Henri Barth Hindoustan Delhi LiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maps and views for Lechevalier's Voyage to TroyHeading: Author: Lechevalier, Jean Baptiste Title: Recueil des Cartes, Plans, Vues et Médailles, Pour Servir au Voyage de la Troade Place Published: Paris Publisher:Dentu Date Published: AnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Biscuit de Sevres Porcelain Books[Biscuit de Sevres], Bourgeois, Emile Le Biscuit de Sevres au XVIIIe Siecle, Paris, Goupil, 1909, two folios, 12 1/2 in. x 10 in., with text and plates loose as issued. Provenance: Collection of Dr. BSee Sold Price
Sold2021(10) old books on witchcraft, zeppelins, etc.Ten 19th and 20th century books and pamphlets on various subjects including a 17th century witchcraft trial and zeppelins, c/o Un grand proces de sorcellerie au XVIIe siecle by Jean Loredan (Paris, 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Les Peintres Flamands de Nature Morte au XVIIe siecle. Edith Greindl. Vol.1 and Vol.2.First edition of the art history, Flemish painting and Flemish nature books titled Les Peintres Flamands de Nature Morte au XVIIe siecle by Edith Greindl. Hardcover and cotton cloth binding. Printed bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Parshotam SINGH (XXème siècle) Homme au Luth HuileParshotam SINGH (XXème siècle) Homme au Luth Huile sur toile, signée en bas vers la droite 45 x 71,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Voyage au centre de la Terre 29 x 23 1/2 inches.Voyage au centre de la Terre (French, 20th century) 29 x 23 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Agnes Neill Williams, Chevy Chase, MarylandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Voyage au Centre de La Terre, Bouquets de RosesUnusual single volume volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses avec Encadrement de Grecques, 4eme type, red cover, from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Date on front page:See Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon / Voyage au CentreSplendid double volume from Hetzel's Au Globe Dore French edition of the Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne. It includes the novels Cinq Semaines en Ballon and Voyage au Centre de la TerreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erik Desmazieres, Engraving, Hand and Books(Moroccan, b. 1948) signed in pencil l.r. and dated 2012, numbered 15/90. Voyage au centre de la Bibliotheque. Overall: 17-1/2"h x 14-1/4"w Sight: 12-1/2"h x 8-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lablee, J [Jacques]. Des Jeux de Hasard au CommencementLablee, J [Jacques]. Des Jeux de Hasard au Commencement du 19eme Siecle. Paris, 1803. Contemporary plain wraps. Engraved title page on light green paper. 8vo. p. 1 [2 – 239]. Binding somewhat weak aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon, Deux Elephants, GreenDouble volume from Hetzel's French edition Au Deux Elephants with red cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Cinq Semaines en Ballon and Voyage au Centre de la Terre (FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022KOLOKOLDescription Français: KOLOKOL Cloche bourdon en bronze argenté, souvenir du "tsar kolokol" poinçon de Maitre au Batant. Moscou, XIXe siècle. Hauteur : 15cm / 6" English DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Delambre's history 18th century astronomy,Heading: Author: Delambre, Jean-Baptiste, & Claude-Louis Mathieu Title: Histoire de l'Astronomie au dix-huitieme siecle Place Published: Paris Publisher:Bachelier Date Published: 1827See Sold Price
Sold2019Jerôme BRIERRE (XXème siècle) Brigitte Bardot auJerôme BRIERRE (XXème siècle) Brigitte Bardot au Brésil 1964 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 10/30 60 x 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Voyage au Centre, Aux Initiales Dorees, GreenGreen cover single volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Initiales Dorees, JV, Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne. It includes the novel Voyage au Centre de la Terre (A Journey to the CenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon, A L'Obus, Green CoverDouble volume from Hetzel's French edition A L'Obus, green cover, from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Cinq Semaines en Ballon and Voyage au Centre de la TerrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon/Voyage, Aux HarponsDouble volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Harpons with brown cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novels Cinq Semaines en Ballon and Voyage au Centre de la Terre (Five WeekSee Sold Price
Sold2021VASE GU en porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose,VASE GU en porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose, représentant une scène de festival. (Eclat au col). Chine, XXe siècle. A FAMILLE ROSE STYLE PORCELAIN VASE, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ji style headrestAppui-nuque en grès glaçure bleu et pourpre de style Jin. Style Jin, Chine, XXème siècle. 25,5x20x11cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two chinese headrestsEnsemble de deux appuis-nuque en tissu cousu et brodé de motifs floraux et végétaux. Chine, XXème siècle 26x18cm - 17x27cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017two chinese headrestsEnsemble de deux appuis-nuque en tissu cousu et brodé de motifs floraux et végétaux. Chine, XXème siècle. 22x15cm - 29x19cmSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftBonhamsCHAD TOPASSIER BERANGER (actif au 20e siècle) Chaise longue en fer forgé et osier, mod...€2,500
1 day LeftChristie'sSUITE DE HUIT CHAISES À LA REINE DE LA FIN DE L'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVIPreview Only