Sold2016Contes des Fèes par Charles PerraultContes des Fèes par Charles Perrault Publisher's illustrated hard cover volume, 224 pages with b/w tail-pieces and 7 color plates; a color portrait of the author at the half-title page. Very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2017SUITE DES CONTES ET NOUVELLES . Par DE LA FONTAINE,SUITE DES CONTES ET NOUVELLES . Par DE LA FONTAINE, M.(onsieur Jean) ; Written in French. Full leather boards, some scuffing and rubbing, 6 rib spine w/title at top band, Interior in excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Contes et Legendes SIGNED Dulac 1917BOOKS: Contes et Legendes SIGNED Dulac 1917, Edmond Dulac. Contes et Legendes des Nations Alliees. L'Édition D'Art, H. Piazza, Paris, 1917. Number 403 of 1000 copies Signed by Dulac, who wrote theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beautifully illustrated by DulacANDERSEN, HANS CHRISTIAN and DULAC, EDMOND, illustrator La Reine des Neiges et Quelques Autres Contes. Paris, H. Piazza, [1911]. Copy 234 of 500, signed by the artist. Publisher's decorative wrapper.See Sold Price
Sold2022PERRAULT (Charles). Les hommes illustres qui ont paru en France pendant ce siècle. Paris,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gustave Dore: Sketch, Charles Perrault Fairy TaleItem: Study Sketch for Charles Perrault Fairy Tale (Contes de Perrault) Artist: Gustave Dore Medium: Pencil drawing on paper Size: 4.5 x 3.5 inches Gustave Dore (1832-1883) was a French artist, printmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Poèmes de Charles d'Orléans. Manuscrits etFranzösische Bibliophilie - Matisse, Henri Poèmes de Charles d'Orléans. Manuscrits et illustrés par H. Matisse. Mit 100 Original-Farblithographien von H. Matisse. Paris, TériaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XIXe sièclePOTICHE à décor d'échassiers dans un paysage au dessus des flots Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 30,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022[VOLTAIRE]. Romans et Contes... Bouillon, aux dépens de la société typographique,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermès, sac Herbag 31 retourné en cuir vachette Rouge H et toile bleu marine avecHermès, sac Herbag 31 retourné en cuir vachette Rouge H et toile bleu marine avec finitions rouge H, bandoulière, tirette et clochette av en cuir vachette Rouge H et toile bleu marine aSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque WANLI (1573-1620)JARRE à panse ovoïde à décor de paysage aux rochers percés dans des cartouches Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte H. 39 cm Importants fêlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Line Vautrin, CompactLine Vautrin Compact France, c. 1960silvered bronze, mirrored glass .5 h x 2.875 w x 2.625 d in (1 x 7 x 7 cm) Voici des fruits des fleurs des feuilles et des branches et puis voici mon coeurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kiener, Louis Charles Spécies générales et iconographieKiener, Louis Charles Spécies générales et iconographie des coquilles vivantes comprenant la collection du Muséum d'Histoire naturelle de Paris, la collection Lamarck, celle du Prince Masséna (apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maison Charles et Fils Mid 20th Century Pair of Table Lamps France, c. 1970Maison Charles et Fils Mid 20th Century Pair of Table Lamps France, c. 1970 polished and brushed aluminum with manufacturer's stamps H 36 x W 12 x D 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Lily Pad Desk LampBronze Lily Pad Desk Lamp ca. 1960s, Maison Charles et fils, Paris, with a carefully sculpted base, signed "Charles" on the bottom, with an arched arm supporting the shade. h. 13-1/2", w. 13", d. 7-1/See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe ou XIXe sièclePaire de VASE à long col et panse basse Les prises en forme de mufles de chiens de Fô retenant des anses annelées simulées Porcelaine et couverte verte H. 27 cm Eclats aux talonsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de clips d'oreilles or 750 sertis de perles de culture des mers du Sud entourées dePaire de clips d'oreilles or 750 sertis de perles de culture des mers du Sud entourées de diamants taille brillant et trapèze, h. 2.4 cm, or 750 sertis de perles de culture des mers du Sud eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900Deux BOLS d'un dragon et d'un qiling dans les nuées et au-dessus des flots écumants Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclages métalliques H. 5,5 cm - D. 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Grand VASE à décor d'objets mobiliers dans des réserves sur fond de rinceaux stylisés Les prises corail en forme de leiwen Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Début XXe siècleVASE de section carrée à décor de scènes de dignitaires et poèmes. Les anses figurant des mufles de chien de Fô annelés Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 40.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier 'Les Fleurs et Oiseaux' O/CCharles Levier, Corsica (1920-2003). Oil on canvas signed lower right, flower arrangement and a bird and boats in the background, mounted in carved gilt wood frame. Measures 50.5"H x 40.5"W framed; 39See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Virion for Boue et Petit, Vase with lizardCharles Virion for Boue et Petit Vase with lizard France, c. 1900glazed stoneware 10.5 h x 6.5 w x 6.125 d in (27 x 17 x 16 cm) Incised signature to lower body 'Ch. Virion' and impressed manufSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Jean-Fois.-Th. Gechter (French, 1795-1844)After Jean-Francois-Theodore Gechter (French, 1795-1844) "Charles Martel Combattant Abderame, Roi des Sarrasins" patinated bronze 20th century, cast signature at front left of self-base. h. 18-3/4", wSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPerrault, Charles Contes des fées. Mit 8 farbigen Pochoir-Tafeln und zahlr. teils kolorierten€500
May 01Doyle New YorkTwo studies by Deperet on Miocene vertebrate and mammal fossils found in the Rhone Basin$150
Apr 30Freeman's | HindmanA rare commemorative unglazed porcelain figural group of French King Louis XVI and Benjamin$7,500
23 Lots AwayBonhamsHUBERT SARTON (1748-1828), Pendule portique à sonnerie des heures et demie en bronze et lai...€4,800
1 day LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterJ. Vieillard & Cie, Collection of nine Japonesque tablewares$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesBACCARAT ARMAGNAC CUT CRYSTAL GLASS TALL GOBLETS, SET OF 12$110(2 bids)
3 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesBACCARAT ARMAGNAC CUT CRYSTAL STANDARD GOBLETS, SET OF 12$40(1 bid)
3 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesANTIQUE BACCARAT SCRAMBLED MILLEFIORI ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT$20
3 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesANTIQUE BACCARAT "B/1847" CLOSE-PACK SILHOUETTE MILLEFIORI ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT$300(2 bids)
3 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesANTIQUE BACCARAT DOGROSE LAMPWORK ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT$70(2 bids)
3 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesBACCARAT HARMONIE CRYSTAL CUT GLASS FOUR-PIECE LIQUOR SET$325(2 bids)
3 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesANTIQUE BACCARAT CLOSE-PACK MUSHROOM MILLEFIORI ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT$250
3 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesANTIQUE BACCARAT PANSY LAMPWORK ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT$100(3 bids)
3 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesANTIQUE BACCARAT "B/1848" SPACED SILHOUETTE MILLEFIORI ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesANTIQUE BACCARAT TYPE II PANSY LAMPWORK ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT$160(2 bids)
3 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesANTIQUE BACCARAT SILHOUETTE MILLEFIORI ART GLASS MINIATURE PAPERWEIGHT$50
3 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesCONTEMPORARY BACCARAT CLOSE-PACKED MILLEFIORI ZODIAC / CHURCH PAPERWEIGHT$100
3 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesANTIQUE BACCARAT BUTTERCUP LAMPWORK ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT$100