Sold2024ENRICO (ENRIQUE) SERRA (SPANISH, 1859-1918)Enrico (Enrique) SerraSpanish, 1859-1918Sunset over the Pontine MarshesOil on canvasSunset shoreline scene with ruins in the foreground, signed, gilt frame.17 x 37 in. (43.2 x 94 cm.), Frame: 29 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Enrique Serra (Barcellona 1859 - Roma 1918)Paesaggio delle paludi pontine olio su tela, cm 61,5 x 76,5 firmato in basso a sinistra: ENRIQUE SERRA / ROMA Landscape of the pontine marshes oil on canvas, 61,5 x 76,5 cm signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrique SERRA Y AUQUE (1859-1918) SpanishEnrique SERRA Y AUQUE (1859-1918) Spanish. 21 7/8 H x 33 7/8 W including frame. 15 3/4 H x 27 7/8 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS storeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrique SERRA Y AUQUE (1859-1918) SpanishEnrique SERRA Y AUQUE (1859-1918) Spanish. 21 7/8 H x 33 7/8 W including frame. 15 3/4 H x 27 7/8 W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Enrique Serra y AuqueEnrique Serra y Auque (Spanish, 1859-1918), "Lagunas Pontinas, Italy," oil on paperboard, signed lower left, paperboard (unframed): 17"h x 26.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kovsh - Kovshin argento dorato e smalti policromi a forma di uccello palustre con lungo becco che funge da versatoio, cm 13x8x22. Bolli della città di San Pietroburgo, ultimo quarto del XIX secolo; orafo Pavel SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con SanScuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino" olio, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato cm. 100x138See Sold Price
Sold2022Baltthasar Beschey, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Sant'Annaolio su tavola, W.36 - H. 45 Cmfirmato in basso a sinistraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo Sacra Famiglia con San Giovanninoolio su pietra paesina, W. 15 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicola Simbari - LungotevereArtist: Nicola Simbari Title: Lungotevere Dimensions: 25 3/4in. by 33 3/4in. Edition: Unique painting Medium: Oil on Canvas Condition: Excellent SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023NICOLAI NIKANOROVICH DUBOVSKY 1859-1918 OIL PAINTING ON CANVASNICOLAI NIKANOROVICH DUBOVSKY 1859-1918 OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS. Nikolai Nikanorovic Dubovskoj. Image size 75cm by 55cm or 29.5in by 21.5in. Nikolai Nikanorovich Dubovskoy was a Russian artist born inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolai Nikanorovich Dubovskoy, Russian (1859-1918) OilNikolai Nikanorovich Dubovskoy, Russian (1859-1918) Oil on canvas "Sail Boat Through The Mountains" Signed lower right. Numerous patches, professionally re-stretched, craquelure. Measures 29-1/4" x 47See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick William Jackson (British, 1859-1918) Still Life OilFrederick William Jackson (British, 1859-1918) Titled: Still life flowers in a stoneware vase. (still life oil painting of wild flowers in vase.)Oil on canvasSigned. F.W. JacksonDimensions: 28 3/4" XSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI LANFRANCO (copia da)(Parma, 1582 - Roma, 1647) D'après di una porzione della cupola di Sant'Andrea della Valle con San Giovanni Evangelista, Matusalemme e Adamo ed Eva Olio su tela, cm 71X96 La cupola dipinta da GiovannSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino, San Giovannino, Santo Stefano, un santo e un giovanetrittico, olio su tavola, W. 119 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Theodore Wores (1859 - 1939 San Francisco, CA)"Blue Lupine of the Sand Dunes S.F." oil on board signed lower right: Theodore Wores; titled on the backing paper verso 9.5" H x 12.25" W Notes: Framed size: 13" H x 16" W x 1.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Serra, Richard (San Francisco 1939) "Videy Afangar #I".Serra, Richard (San Francisco 1939) "Videy Afangar #I". 1991. Aquatintaradierung. 23/75. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Unten rechts mit Prägedruck: "© 1991 R.S. & II". Verso mit Etikett der GalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Henry Harmon (1859 - 1936 San Jose, CA)Road through redwood forest Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Chas H. Harmon 53.5" H x 30.5" W Provenance: Private Collection, Hydesville, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2018Clarkson Dye (1859 - 1955 San Francisco, CA)North African market scene Oil on panel Signed and dated lower left: Dye / 1924 29" H x 42" W Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, CA. Notes: Framed size: 37" H x 50" W x 2.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (seguace di)(Anchiano, 1452 - Amboise, 1519) San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 Il dipinto presenta inequivocabili caratteri leonardeschi e trova altresì confronto con il San Giovannino conservato alla FundSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toni Zuccheri, VeArt, 1970 ca. A large vase from theGrande vaso serie Otri in vetro soffiato con lungo collo e stacco introflesso. Altezza cm 93See Sold Price
Sold2020RICHARD SERRARICHARD SERRA (1939 SAN FRANCISCO) OUT OF ROUND X, 1999-2008 Offsetdruck auf festem Tintoretto Papier, Plattengröße: 58 x 58 cm, Blattgröße: 68 x 59,5 cm ungerahmt Signatur vorneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "Madonna con Bambino,Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "Madonna con Bambino, San Pietro e Santo Vescovo" olio di forma ovale cm.129xh.145See Sold Price
May 04Bright Star Antiques Co.Panoramic Photo of San Antonio, TX. The Alamo Plaza / Oct. 26, 1918 / 11" x 44"$275(2 bids)
3 days LeftCutler Bay AuctionsVictor Manuel (1897 - 1969) “Muchacha con Manto Azul " Latin American$6,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi EGON SCHIELE 1890-1918 Egon Schiele 1890 -1918 1990 - EGON SCHIELE 1890-1918 Egon Schiele 1890€1,200(1 bid)
May 09Rail & Road AuctionsAlbum and Ephemera Group of George A. Hancock Superintendent of Motive Power for Frisco Railroad$30(1 bid)