Sold2021Boris Zaborov ( 1935-2021 ) etchingBoris Zaborov ( 1935 - 2021 ) Etching " Old Photo " , signed, numbered and dated. Artist proof ( E.A ). Size: 14" x 22" ( 35,5 x 56 cm ) image, 26" x 32" ( 66 x 81,2 cm ) frame. Please note the absencSee Sold Price
Sold2018BORIS ABRAMOVICH ZABOROV (RUSSIAN B.1935)BORIS ABRAMOVICH ZABOROV (RUSSIAN B.1935) A Young Girl with a Child, 1985 mixed media on board 83 x 53 cm (32 5/8 x 20 7/8 in.) signed and dated lower right This lot is being sold without reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA. Four Mastro iron chairsAFRA (Montebelluna, 1937 - Trevignano, 2011) e TOBIA SCARPA (Venezia, 1935). Raro set di quattro sedie Mastro con gambe in tubolare di ferro e seduta e schienale in tessuto giallo. Anni '80. CondizionSee Sold Price
Sold2018BORIS ZABOROV (RUSSIAN B. 1937)BORIS ZABOROV (RUSSIAN B. 1937) Book, mixed media 40 cm x 59 cm x 6 cm (15 3/4 x 23 1/4 x 2 3/8 in.) PROVENANCE Gallery Art Point, Tokyo, 25 March - 6 April 1991, No. 18 This lot is being sold withoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boris Zaborov Russian ( 1935-2021) etching" Triptych " , etching 1993 . Signed and dated 1993. Edition E.A. ( Artist proof ) Size: 17" x 32" ( 43 x 82 cm ) image 23" x 38" ( 58,5 x 96,25 cm )frame Condition very good. Please note the absenceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Mancini (Roma 1852 – 1930)Ragazza con mandola olio su tela, cm 70,5 x 60,5firmato in alto a destra: A ManciniGirl with mandolaoil on canvas, 70,5 x 60,5 cmsigned upper right PROVENIENZA:Eredi Mancini. ESPOSIZIONI: 1926, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCUOLA TEDESCA DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto d'uomoSCUOLA TEDESCA DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto d'uomo con berretto Olio su tela in cornice in legno dorata del XIX secolo. cm 100 x 65.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Jaime Burguillos abstract O/c, 40"hJaime Burguillos (Spanish, 1935-2003) abstract, oil on canvas, depicting all over gradients of orange and red, signed lower right, 39.25"h x 31.75"w, overall dimensions with frame 40"h x 32.5"w x 1"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marie-Claude Lalique (French, 1935-2003) Crystal Vase, TenegaGreen leaf motif on Crystal baluster shape. Lalique etched mark. Artist: Marie-Claude Lalique (French, 1935-2003) Issued: c. 1994 Dimensions: 8"L x 8"W x 14"H Manufacturer: Lalique Country of Origin:See Sold Price
Sold2023Marie-Claude Lalique (French, 1935-2003) Crystal Sculpture, Zeila PantherArt deco style of a creeping panther made of frosted crystal. Signed Lalique France. Artist: Marie-Claude Lalique (French, 1935-2003) Dimensions: 14.25"L x 3"W x 4.5"H Manufacturer: Lalique Country ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marie-Claude Lalique (French, 1935-2003) Black Crystal Sculpture, Zeila PantherArt deco style in sleek, stalking feline. Lalique etched mark. Artist: Marie-Claude Lalique (French, 1935-2003) Issued: c. 2009 Dimensions: 14"L x 3"W x 4"H Manufacturer: Lalique Country of Origin:</See Sold Price
Sold2022Hopi, Thomas Polacca Nampeyo, Group of Two CarvedThomas Polacca Nampeyo(Hopi, 1935 - 2003)Group of Two Carved Pottery Jars, ca .1990fired clay, pigmenteach inscribed underside: TOM / POLACCAheight 6 1/4 x diameter 8 in. (15.88 x 20.32 cm.), height 6See Sold Price
SoldThomas Polacca (Hopi, 1935-2003) Polychrome Pottery JarThomas Polacca (Hopi, 1935-2003) Polychrome Pottery Jar with carved eagle dancer, signed on base height 5-1/2 inches x diameter 11 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati. ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro giallo con diamante naturale taglioAnello in oro giallo con diamante naturale taglio brillante, lavorazione "Sforza" con all'interno incisione del peso 3,91. Peso 14,15 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro giallo con diamanti taglio taperAnello in oro giallo con diamanti taglio taper per carati stimati 2,00, a contorno di uno zaffiro taglio ovale di carati 2,57. Misura 14. Peso 9,50 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2016Anello in oro bianco e giallo con incastonatiAnello in oro bianco e giallo con incastonati diamanti vecchio taglio per tot ct 4,50 circaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bracciale semirigido in oro giallo con chiusuraBracciale semirigido in oro giallo con chiusura regolabile, con al centro una moneta da 50 Pesos messicani 1821/1946, g 82,68. (lievi difetti) Yellow gold adjustable bangle centered by a 1821/1946See Sold Price
2023MOVADO Orologio in oro giallo con triplo calendario con fasi lunari, quadrante Argentè con indiciMarchio: Movado Modello: Triplo calendario fasi lunari Anno: circa 1950 Referenza: R 4929 Quadrante: Argentè con indici applicati Cassa N°: D.476.xxx Movimento: Carica manuale Cal: 4165 MaterialSee Sold Price
2018Alfarera con Anfora, 2003 - Raúl ANGUIANO VALADEZRaúl ANGUIANO VALADEZ (Mexican, 1915-2006) Alfarera con Anfora, 2003 Medium: Oil on canvas Size: 19.75 x 15.75 inches Signed upper left: R. Anguiano PROVENANCE: Property of Kenneth W. Grams Trust PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello a fascia in oro giallo con diamanteAnello a fascia in oro giallo con diamante solitario di carati stimati 1,00 ca. Misura 16. Peso 5,85 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bracciale in oro giallo con cinque monete in oroBracciale in oro giallo con cinque monete in oro Italiane, g 56,21, lungh. cm 19,20 circa. Yellow gold five italian coins bracelet, g 56.21, length cm 19.20 circa.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tobia Scarpa (1935). Vaso con coperchio della serieVaso con coperchio della serie Opachi Vetro soffiato nero con forme ispirate all’arte orientale. Venini, 1981 Firma incisa sotto la base Venini Italia '81. Etichetta sul fianco Venini Made in ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Tobia Scarpa (1935). Vaso con coperchio della serieVaso con coperchio della serie Opachi Vetro soffiato verde con forme ispirate all’arte orientale. Venini, 1961 Firma incisa sotto la base Venini Italia '61. Etichetta sul fianco Venini Made inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anello in oro giallo con al centro un topazio imperialeAnello in oro giallo con al centro un topazio imperiale di forma a cuscino di ct. 4,80 circa e due diamanti triangolari per ct 1,10 circa complessivi, g. 12 misura 9/49 Gold ring with central topaz anSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Ragazza con Fichu 1979 - ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Ragazza con Fichu€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi XAVIER BUENO 1915-1979 Ragazza con maglietta a righe - XAVIER BUENO 1915-1979 Ragazza con€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi NICOLA DE MARIA 1954 Elegia cosmica con astri fatati 2003 - NICOLA DE MARIA 1954 Elegia cosmica€600
5 days LeftBonhamsA Harold Joe Waldrum painting, 'Una Ventana des Truchas con Cortina Roja,' 1981$2,500
220 Lots AwayFinarteBoris Vsevolodovic Ignatovich (1899-1976) - May 1st Celebration, 1935See Sold Price
6 days LeftBonhamsDame Paula Rego R.A. (British, 1935-2022) Après la fête II Lithograph in colours, 2003...£600
7 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristo and Jeanne-Claude (Bulgarian, 1935-2020 | French, 1935-2009) Wrapped Building, Project for$2,000