Sold2018Pantjangan Pertama GelanggangDescription: 12 linocut on paper, various sizes, each on paper size 21 x 15.5 cm, each titled on lower left Dimensions: various sizes, each on paper size 21 x 15.5 cm Artist or Maker: Mochtar Apin MedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tappeto Pergama, Anatolia inizio XX secolo,campo rosso con esagono uncinato blu contenente medaglione romboidale rosso cm 116x95See Sold Price
Sold2018Bali Painting Oil/Linen - M.D. PeramaOil on linen painting of a ceremonial procession of figures in Bali, signed "MD Perama, Batuan, Bali". [Art: 35 x 58 inches; Frame: 36 1/2 x 60 inches]. Tear lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022CICERONE. Epistolarum Familiarium Libri XVI.CICERONE, Marco Tullio. Epistolarum Familiarium Libri XVI.Venezia, Pieto Antonio Bertani, 15794to; 200x150 mm; legatura coeva in piena pergama, titolo manoscritto al dorso, tagli decorati. FrontespiziSee Sold Price
Sold2022CICERO. Epistolarum Familiarium Libri XVI.CICERONE, Marco Tullio. Epistolarum Familiarium Libri XVI.Venezia, Pieto Antonio Bertani, 1579 4to; 200x150 mm; legatura coeva in piena pergama, titolo manoscritto al dorso, tagli decorati. FrontespizSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mathews, Australia - Gang-Gang CockatooThis impeccable, hand-colored lithograph is from the first edition of Gregory Macalister Mathew's The Birds of Australia. The work was published in London by Witherby & Co. between 1910 and 1927. TheSee Sold Price
2023CICERONE. Epistolarum Familiarium Libri XVI.CICERONE, Marco Tullio. Epistolarum Familiarium Libri XVI.Venezia, Pietro Antonio Bertani, 1579 4to; 200x150 mm; legatura coeva in piena pergama, titolo manoscritto al dorso, tagli decorati. FrontespiSee Sold Price
Sold2012M.D. Perama Butaun, BaliFramed oil on canvas of villagers celebrating in India. Overall: 37" x 60".See Sold Price
Sold2014CANTIENI, Graham (1938-)CANTIENI, Graham (1938-) "Pérama" Oil on canvas Signed, dated, titled and referenced on the reverse: Cantieni, 1990-14 81.5x147.5cm - 32x58"See Sold Price
Sold2014Batuan, Pair of Balinese Paintings, O/CM. D. Perama Batuan, pair of Balinese paintings, oil on canvas, signed, each 16 1/2" h x 10" w. Provenance: From a Santa Barbara, CA estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed Cognac and ArmagancDomaine de Pantagnan Bas Armagnac 1967 Bottled 1988. Level 3cms (1) Lucien Foucauld Cognac Fine Champagne de L'Empereur Believed 1960s Italian import. Level 8cms (1) Camus Napoleon Cognac Believed 197See Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed Cognac and ArmagancDomaine de Pantagnan Bas Armagnac 1967 Bottled 1988. Level 3cms (1) Lucien Foucauld Cognac Fine Champagne de L'Empereur Believed 1960s Italian import. Level 8cms (1) Camus Napoleon Cognac Believed 197See Sold Price