Sold2022ILYA REPIN (RUSSIAN 1844-1930)ILYA REPIN (RUSSIAN 1844-1930) Study of Laughing Cossack for Reply of the Zaporozhian Cossacks, oil on canvas laid on cardboard 59 x 43 cm (23 1/4 x 16 7/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN PORTRAIT PAINTING OLD MAN BY ILYA REPINIlya Yefimovich Repin, Russian, 1844 to 1930, an oil on canvas sketch portrait painting depicting an old man with a beard. Signed upper right by the artist and dated 1883. With hand written informatioSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN WOMAN PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY ILYA REPINIlya Yefimovich Repin, Russian, 1844 to 1930, an oil painting on board depicting a portrait of a young girl in a white dress, 1895. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Ilya Yefimovich Repin was a UkSee Sold Price
Sold2016VASILIY DMITRIYEVICH POLENOV (RUSSIAN 1844-1927)VASILIY DMITRIYEVICH POLENOV (RUSSIAN 1844-1927) A Lakeview, 1901 oil on canvas laid on board 30 x 23 cm (11 3/4 x 9 in.) [sight] signed with monogram and dated lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021ILYA REPIN (RUSSIAN 1844-1930)ILYA REPIN (RUSSIAN 1844-1930) Yasnaya Polyana, 1891 pencil and chalk on paper 21.6 x 15 cm (8 1/2 x 5 7/8 in.) signed and dated lower right; titled on verso CONDITION Observed out of frame, the workSee Sold Price
Sold201919C Oil Painting Efim Volkov ( Russian 1844-1920)EFIM EFIMOVICH VOLKOV (RUSSIAN 1844-1920) Crimean landscape , oil on canvas laid on board 59 x 84 cm. (23 1/4 x 33 in.) signed E. Volkov lower right Condition : Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Yakovlevich Rabin, Russian (1928-2018)Oscar Yakovlevich Rabin, Russian (1928-2018) Attribution. Painting, Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Right and Dated 1950. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 24" x 20", Frame- 27.5" x 23.5". ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2018NIKODIM KONDAKOV, LITSEVOY IKONOPISNYI PODLINNIK, 1905NIKODIM KONDAKOV, LITSEVOY IKONOPISNYI PODLINNIK, 1905 Nikodim Pavlovich Kondakov (Russian 1844-1925), LITSEVOY IKONOPISNYI PODLINNIK. IKONOGRAFIYA GODPODA BOGA I SPASA NASHEGO IISUSA KHRISTA, TOM I [See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN PENCIL PAINTING PORTRAIT BY ILYA REPINIlya Efimovich Repin (Russian, 1844-1930) pencil painting on paper, Young Barge Hauler, 1870. Signed, titled and dated lower right. Framed. Provenance: The Christie's auction. Please refer to the origSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSCAR RABIN (RUSSIAN B. 1928)OSCAR RABIN (RUSSIAN B. 1928) Landscape with an Oil Lamp and Two Helicopters, 2000 oil on canvas 55 x 73 cm (21 1/4 x 28 3/4 in.) signed and dated lower right; titled, dated and inscribed No 1252 on vSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN ALEXANDRE FASINI, RUSSIAN, UKRAINIAN, OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFE PAINTINGAlexandre Fasini (1892 - 1942) oil on canvas painting, Still life of fruit. Signed lower right. Provenance: Bonhams Knightsbridge, British and European Art, including works from L'Ecole de Paris, TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALEXANDRE ALTMANN (RUSSIAN 1885-1950)ALEXANDRE ALTMANN (RUSSIAN 1885-1950) Flowers in a Park, oil on canvas 61 x 90 cm (26 x 35 1/2 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE Sotheby's, London, June 10, 2009, lot 425 CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALEXANDRE IACOVLEFF, (Russian, 1887-1938), Le PressoirALEXANDRE IACOVLEFF (Russian, 1887-1938) Le Pressoir No. 3 1937, gouache signed and dated Iacovleff 1937, with artist's stamp, l.r. sheet: 20 1/2 x 26 1/2 in., frame: 23 1/2 x 29 3/4 in. Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDRE BENOIS (RUSSIAN 1870-1960)ALEXANDRE BENOIS (RUSSIAN 1870-1960) La Grande Cascade, Parc de St. Cloud, 1933 watercolor on paper full sheet: 28 x 32 cm (11 x 12 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower right CONDITION Unframed, the wSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDRE ALTMANN (RUSSIAN 1885-1950)ALEXANDRE ALTMANN (RUSSIAN 1885-1950) Autumn Day at the Lake Shore, 1913 oil on canvas 50 x 65 cm (19 3/4 x 25 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower left EXPERTISE Accompanied by a certificate of expertiseSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDRE ALTMANN (RUSSIAN 1885-1950)ALEXANDRE ALTMANN (RUSSIAN 1885-1950)Cityscape on the Coastoil on canvas60 x 73 cm (23 5/8 x 28 3/4 in.)framed dimensions: 75 x 88 cm (29 1/2 x 34 5/8 in.)signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALEXANDRE BENOIS (RUSSIAN 1870-1960)ALEXANDRE BENOIS (RUSSIAN 1870-1960) Fontainebleau, 1935 watercolor on paper 26 x 43.8 cm (10 1/4 x 17 1/4 in.) signed and dated lower right; dated lower left; signed, titled, and dated on verso PLEASSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolai Nikolaevitch Galakhov (1928- ) Russian. "TheNikolai Nikolaevitch Galakhov (1928- ) Russian. "The Beginning of Spring", Oil on Canvas, Signed, and Inscribed in Cyrillic on the reverse, 30.5" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDRE BENOIS (RUSSIAN 1870-1960)ALEXANDRE BENOIS (RUSSIAN 1870-1960)Palace Park of Versailles watercolor and graphite on paper 35 x 50 cm (13 3/4 x 19 3/4 in.), framed dimensions: 49 x 66 cm (19 1/4 x 26 in.) signed lower right, titSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alexandre Bandzeladze (Russian, 1927-1992) UntitledAlexandre Bandzeladze (Russian, 1927-1992) Untitled Abstract. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '89 LR Canvas: 78" x 47" Frame: 84" x 53"See Sold Price
Sold2023OSCAR RABIN (RUSSIAN-FRENCH 1928-2018)OSCAR RABIN (RUSSIAN-FRENCH 1928-2018)Evening in Paris, Cine-Sex Shop , 2003oil on canvas60 x 80 cm (23 5/8 x 31 1/2 in.)framed dimensions: 63 x 82 cm (24 3/4 x 32 1/4 in.)signed and dated lower middlSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING STILL LIFE BY OSCAR RABINOscar Yakovlevich Rabin (Russian, French, 1928-2018) oil painting on canvas, Barracks, Lamp and Bread, 1996. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Additionally titled, dated, and numbered 835 on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING STILL LIFE BY OSCAR RABINOscar Yakovlevich Rabin (Russian, French, 1928-2018) oil painting on canvas, Barracks, Lamp and Bread, 1996. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Additionally titled, dated, and numbered 835 on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950)Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950) "Paysage en bord de Riviere" oil on canvas signed lower left, partial framer's label en verso stretcher. Framed. 23-5/8" x 28-5/8", framed 29" x 34"See Sold Price
May 05Tremont AuctionsAlexandre Iacovleff. Russian-American. Capri city plaza with musicians on the steps. Signed, titled,$1,500
7 hrs LeftSTAIRPair of Louis XVI Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Grey Porphyry Vases, Possibly Russian or Swedish$1,600(2 bids)