Sold2018Andrei Afans'evich Egorov 'Andrei Jegorov' (1878-1954)Andrei Afans'evich Egorov 'Andrei Jegorov' (1878-1954) Russian. Figure in a Sleigh in a Snowy Landscape, Gouache, Signed, 9.5" x 13.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ANSICHT VON TALLINNANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ('Andrei Afanasievich YEGOROV') 1878 - 1954 Active in Estonia View of Tallinn Gouache on paper. Visible size 24 x 34 cm (F. 34 x 44 cm). Signed and place-marked 'A. JegorovSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDREI AFANASIEVICH EGOROV OIL ON ARTIST BOARDANDREI AFANASIEVICH EGOROV, (RUSSIAN 1878-1954) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD H 9.5" W 13" A.K.A. "Andrei Jegorov" Winter-scape with sleigh, signed lower left and framed under glass. Provenance: Property of a pSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WINTER LANDSCAPE AFTER ANDREI EGOROVAfter Andrei Egorov, 1878 to 1954, gouache on paperboard painting depicting a horse drawn sled in a winter landscape. Signed lower right G. Hallig and dated 1947. Andrei Afanasevich Egorov, aka JegoroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrei Afanasievich 1878-1954 Winter Oil PaintingAndrei Afanasievich Egorov (Russian, 1878-1954) Oil painting on poster board. Depicts winter scene of horse pulling sleigh through snow . Artists signature lower right corner. Housed in silvered woodeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrei Jegorov (1878 – 1954)Talvemaastik jõega. 1930.aastad. Guašš. Paber. Vm 36.2 x 47.2 cm., Üks suuremaid maastikke sellel motiivil ja selles tehnikas. Küllaltki haruldane, peaaegu kalligraafiline sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrei Jegorov (Estonian 1878 – 1954)Peterburis omandatud soliidne professionaalne kool (1909 aastal lõpetas ta Peterburi Kunstide Akadeemia Kõrgema Kunstikooli Ilja Repini ja Dmitri Kardovski õpilasena.), vene dekoratiivsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andrei Afanasievich Jegorov (Russian, 1878–1954) winterAndrei Afanasievich Jegorov (Russian, 1878–1954) winter scene with horse drawn cart, signed lower left, 10.5in. x 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN TEMPERA PAINTING BY A.A. JEGOROVA tempera on board painting with a winter landscape by Andrei Afanasevitch Jegorov (Russian, 1878 – 1954). Circa 1920. Signed: A. Jegorov on the lower left. Attached auction paper on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANDREI YEGOROV GOUACHE ON WOOD PANELANDREI YEGOROV (RUSSIAN 1878-1954), GOUACHE ON WOOD PANEL, H 14", W 20":Winter scene with horse drawn sled or sleigh with houses. Signed lower left, framed. Cooling Galleries, London label. #5028 on vSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andrei Afanasievich Egorov (Russian, 1878-1954)Signed "A. Jegorov, Tallinn", gouache on paper, street scene in Tallin, Estonia. Excellent condition, no damage. 19.25 x 13.25 inches - Frame: 25 x 18.5 inches. Weight: 5 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREI EGOROV (RUSSIAN, 1878-1954).Oil on board. Landscape signed to lower left. From a Carmel New York estate. - Dimensions: 10" h x 14" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021DEDRICK STUBER (1878 - 1954): "MOONLIGHT RADIANCE"oil on canvas signed lower right, titled to plaque 20 x 24 inches; 27 1/2 x 31 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIONEL BARRYMORE (1878 - 1954): QUEEN ELIZABETH'Soil on canvas; unsigned; Provenance: with accompanying documentation; 48 x 62 inches; 49 x 79 inches frame;See Sold Price
Sold2022Sydney Seymour Lucas (1878 - 1954). WatercolorSydney Seymour Lucas (1878 - 1954). Watercolor Measure 4 3/4"in H x 3"in W and 4 3/4"in H x 5 3/4"In W with frame Biography: Sydney Charles Seymour Lucas was an accomplished watercolourist, portrait pSee Sold Price
Sold2022OVERSIZED MERGANSER DRAKE DECOY, ROSSWillie Ross, carver (Chebeague Island, Maine 1878-1954) with painted decoration, 26"long This model of decoy was selected for a two-page spread in John Dinan's Maine chapter of "The Great BoSee Sold Price
2024Maurice Louvrier (1878-1954) Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Maurice Louvrier (1878-1954) depicting a riverside scene with a bridge and a boat. Signed "Louvrier" at lower right. CIRCA: Late 19th - mid 20th century ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO DEDRICK BRANDES STUBERATTRIBUTED TO DEDRICK BRANDES STUBERCalifornia, 1878-1954Clipper ship in full sail. Inscribed "To Mary, From the artist, best regards, Dedrick Stuber, 12-25-43".Oil on board, 15" x 19&qSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Pisecky (CZECH, 1878-1954) oil on canvas,Joseph Pisecky (CZECH, 1878-1954) oil on canvas, Dubrovnik -coastal view, 19-1/2in. x 23-1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Stanislaw Czajkowski (Polish, 1878-1954) - SnowyStanislaw Czajkowski (Polish, 1878-1954) - Snowy Village, Oil on Canvas, 1930. Signed and dated. 50x90cm. Minor repair. Stanislaw Czajkowski was a Polish painter, brother of the painter Jozef CzajkowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lionel Barrymore (CA,1878-1954) watercolor paintingARTIST: Lionel Barrymore (California, 1878 - 1954) NAME: Nurse and Patient MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. Framed under glass. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 13 inches / 50 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Pisecky (CZECH, 1878-1954) oil on canvas,Joseph Pisecky (CZECH, 1878-1954) oil on canvas, Dubrovnik -coastal view, 19-1/2in. x 23-1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Dedrick Brandes Stuber(American/Los Angeles, 1878-1954). Landscape with stream. Oil on canvas. Signed "Dedrick B. Stuber" lower right. 25 1/4" x 30 1/4". Framed to 29 3/4" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Louvrier Oil Paris City SceneMaurice Louvrier (French, 1878-1954). Oil painting, La place St. Hilaire. Signed lower right, with Michel Bertran label with info in French on verso. Framed under glass. 6 1/4" x 8 1/4" (with frame 12See Sold Price
BonhamsDedrick Brandes Stuber (1878-1954) Last Port 20 x 25 in. framed 25 3/4 x 30 1/2 in.$750(1 bid)
May 01BonhamsRichard Edward Miller (1875-1943) The Blue Beads 36 x 30 in. (91.4 x 76.2 cm.) (Painted circa 19...$48,000
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBaedeker, Karl, Sammlung von 12 Reiseführern: Berlin und Umgebung. 9. Auflage 1896 bis 21.€200
3 days LeftShapiro AuctionsROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (AMERICAN 1925-2008), ANDREI VOZNESENSKY (RUSSIAN 1933-2010)$750
May 04OAB AuctionsAndrei Medvedev Large Oil Painting On Canvas Original Signed Portrait Horse Art$1,000
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDOOMSDAY I DALLAS COWBOYS BOB LILLY LARRY COLE ANDREI JSA/COA SIGNED JERSEY$10(1 bid)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsAutomobile, 1954 Citroen. This car is nearly a twin to the other Citroen in this auction. This Fren$175(4 bids)
6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsChampion Niagara King Portrait 1878, English school, oil on canvas, image size 20 x 26 1/2 inches,$200(2 bids)
3 days LeftJuliet and FriendsA LOT OF THREE AMERICAN $1 MORGAN SILVER DOLLARS, CIRCA 1878, 1879 AND 1880$150(2 bids)
3 days LeftSan Rafael Auction GalleryVivian Maier, "New York, NY, December 2, 1954", Gelatin Silver Print$2,000