Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec lithograph poster "Reine de Joie"Medium: lithograph (after the poster). Printed in Paris in 1950 by Mourlot Freres, this multi-stone color lithograph faithfully reproduces the original Toulouse-Lautrec poster in a smaller-size formatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Reine de Joie, 1896Small lithograph poster on wove paper. Signed on the plate lower left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 30,6 x 21,5 cm / 12 x 8,4 in. +Size of the image: 20,5 x 14 cm / 8 x 5,5 in. This lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Reine de Joie, 1896Small lithograph poster on wove paper. Signed on the plate lower left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 30,6 x 21,5 cm / 12 x 8,4 in. +Size of the image: 20,5 x 14 cm / 8 x 5,5 in. This lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec Lithograph Reine de Joie parHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec Lithograph Reine de Joie par Victor Joze framed under glass 10 3/4 x 15 1/2, Image: 7 1/2 x 11 Shipping in continental US $35.00 If shipping is $0 then buyer arranges pick upSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Henri Toulouse Lautrec Poster, Reine de JoieFramed Henri Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Poster, Reine de Joie. Lithographic poster was created in 1892 to promote the publication of Victor Jose's controversial novel Reine de Joie (QueeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH LITHOGRAPH BY HENRY DE TOULOUSE LAUTRECHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) lithograph on paper, Reine de Joie par Victor Joze (Queen of Joy). Signed in the print lower right. Numbered in pencil 9 of 325 lower left. Printed monogrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse-Lautrec "Reine De Joie" LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) "Reine De Joie," lithograph in colors, on two joined sheets of wove paper, signed lower left in stone 'Lautrec' (partial trim), gallery label affixed to sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Reine de Joie" LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original antique color lithograph on two pieces of wove paper that publicized French author Victor Joze's controversial novel titled "La Reine de Joie".See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec: Reine de Joie par VictorReine de Joie par Victor Joze by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 13 x 9.5 inches, with an image size of 11.5 x 8 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. aSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) TwoAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Two Color Lithographs. 'Divan Japonais' and 'Reine de Joie' Each: 10.25" x 7.5" Frame: 18.5" x 15.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lithograph CollectionHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lithograph Collection (5) items including 'Jane Avril', 'Reine de Joie', 'Salon De Cent', 'La Vache Enrage' and 'P. Sescau Photographe', all having a redSee Sold Price
Sold2023After TOULOUSE-LAUTREC: Ten Vintage LithographsGroup of ten lithographs after Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, titles include: "Reine de Joie," "Aristide Bruant," "Yvette Guilbert," "Clownesse Assise," "May Milton," circus scenes, and others. Some impriSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Reine de Joie , 1892After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Reine de Joie, 1892 color lithograph 36 x 54 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse Lautrec "Reine De Joie Par Victor Joze" Poster, FramedToulouse Lautrec "Reine De Joie Par Victor Joze" Poster, Framed. size: 30.5 x 21, 30.75 x 21.25 outside frame. ASKart: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) was active/lived in France. Henri ToulousSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse Lautrec "Reine De Joie Par Victor Joze" Silkscreen Print / Scarf, FramedToulouse Lautrec "Reine De Joie Par Victor Joze" Silkscreen Print / Scarf, Framed. size: 27.5 x 18.5, 31 x 21 outside frame. ASKart: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) was active/lived in France.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec & Maindron - Reine de Joie par Victor JozeThis exquisite art nouveau plate is from Ernest Maindron?s Les Affiches Illustrees. This work was published and printed by the Librairie Artistique in Paris between in 1896. The work was edited by G.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec, lithograph poster, 1893Toulouse-Lautrec, lithograph poster, 1893, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Tous les Soirs Bruant au Mirliton", lithograph on paper mounted on linen, hinged to mat at top edge, matted aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Period Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 'Divan Japonais'. Lithograph, circa 1893Signed Antique Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. 'Divan Japonais'. Lithograph Poster, circa 1893Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). 'Divan Japonais'. Original lithographic poster, period piece 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) Lithograph Poster, "Jane Avril Jardin de Paris" Blindstamp Lower Right. Imp. Chaix. Measures 13" H x 9" W, frame measures 18-7/8" H x 15-7/8" W. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023After TOULOUSE-LAUTREC: Offset LithographAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec offset lithograph poster, created to advertise a cafe known as "Divan Japonais". Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Sight: 30" H x 22.5" W; Frame: 31.25" H x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018Divan Japonais Poster by Toulouse-LautrecDivan Japonais, lithograph poster by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 31" x 24" (sight), frame 33 1/2" x 26 1/4". Provenance: Lynn, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017After Lautrec - Jane AvrilDescription - Lithograph poster after Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. Dimensions - Frame - 31.5" x 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) Lithograph Poster, "La Revue Blanche, 1895" Blindstamp Lower Right. Editeur: Charpentier et fasquelle. Measures 14" H x 9-5/8" W, frame measures 22See Sold Price
Sold2023LA CHAINE SIMPSON TOULOUSE LAUTREC FRAMED POSTERVintage Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec La Chaine Simpson Lithograph Poster. Framed. With the blindstamp rom the Musee Toulouse-Lautrec This poster represents Lautrec's final design for an advertisement forSee Sold Price
May 05Bruce Teleky, Inc.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Aristide Bruant 1982 Numbered Lithograph ed. 275$200
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Mucha - Bieres de la Meuse. 182$290(2 bids)
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Steinlen - Chocolat de la Compagnie Francaise. 170$50
7 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED MOULIN ROUGE, LA GOULUE, 30IN x 36IN (76cm x$400
7 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PARTIE DE CAMPAGNE, 22IN x 26IN (56cm x$400
7 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED TRAVAIL DE L’OURS SUR LE PANNEAU, 11IN x$250
7 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED CHEVAL POINTANT, 11IN x 15IN (28cm x 38cm)$200
7 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED JOCKEY, 12IN x 15IN (30.5cm x 38cm)$220
7 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED DIVON JAPONAIS, 29.5IN x 36IN (75cm x 91cm)$500