Sold2021Bernard Vetter, LandscapeBernard Vetter, lanscape, watercolor, framed frame: 14"h x 19"w Provenance: The Estate of Joan & Herbert Hahn (San Antonio, TX) We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2017Original Watercolor Saint Bernard Dog Framed 8 x 8.75Original Watercolor Saint Bernard Dog Framed 8 x 8.75: A nice original watercolor of a St. Bernard. Framed and measures 10 x 10. Watercolor is on board.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Wynne Pasadena Construction Scene WatercolorBernard Wynne (1920 - 2009) Watercolor. Framed. 18.5 in H x 23 in W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Vetter, Windmill and TankBernard Vetter, windmill and tank, watercolor, framed frame: 13"h x 12.5"w Provenance: The Estate of Joan & Herbert Hahn (San Antonio, TX) We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Vetter, Windmill and TankBernard Vetter, windmill and tank, watercolor, framed frame:Â 13"h x 12.5"w Provenance: The Estate of Joan & Herbert Hahn (San Antonio, TX) We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythiSee Sold Price
Sold2018BERNARD BUFFET, Important Watercolor And Ink SHIPS DOCKBERNARD BUFFET, Important Watercolor And Ink SHIPS DOCKED NEAR VILLAGE, Signed, Framed. Watercolor painting with Ink.Size: image 13 in. x 19.5 in.; outer frame 20 in. x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold20215 Bernard Edouard Swebach wc French Military SubjectsSwebach, Bernard Edouard (French 1800 - 1870), Five framed watercolors of French Calvary, Infantry, and Officers in the Field, 1840's through 1850's , watercolors, approximately 9 x 13 inches, many siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Vetter, Century CactusBernard Vetter, century cactus and mountain landscape, watercolor, framed frame: 16.5"h x 20.5"w Provenance: The Estate of Joan & Herbert Hahn (San Antonio, TX) We happily provide seamless shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2015F.A. Bernard Watercolor of a FoxSigned lower right, framed. Visible image: approx. 10 1/2" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Edward Burton Bernard WatercolorWatercolor on paper seascape with hills and trees in foreground, signed lower right, matted and framed. Frame: approx. 25" x 20 1/4". Sight: approx. 11" x 16 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2015C. Bernard, Watercolor City Scene, Lewiston MECharles J. Bernard, 20th C, "Lewiston Supply Co., Maine" watercolor, signed lower right "Charles J. Bernard". Framed, not examined out of frame. Sight size: 13 7/8" high, 18 3/8" wide. Frame size: 28"See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Lorjou (FRENCH, 1908–1986) AbstractAbstract watercolor by Bernard Lorjou. Wood frame under glass. Signed bottom left. Measures approx 32" x 24.5 (39.5" x 31.5" framed). Please review all photos closely. The nonappearance of a conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Lamotte, French (1903-1983), "Estudio", watercolorBernard LamotteFrench, (1903-1983)"Estudio"watercolorsigned, framed.Label verso: Galerias Iturbide, S.A., Mexico20 1/2 x 15 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Gussow, watercolor on paperBernard Gussow, watercolor on paper, Bernard Gussow (Russian-American, 1881-1957), Cows in a Pastoral Landscape, signed "B. Gussow" lower right, framed under glass, 13.15"h x 17.25"w (sight), 21"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018BERNARD LAMOTTE Watercolor PARIS PARK LandscapeParis Park landscape signed by the artist, Bernard LaMotte. Bernard Lamotte (French, b.1903-1983). Gouache on wove paper. Signed lower right, LaMotte. Dimensions: framed under glass: 21 in x 17 in; siSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK MYERS BOGGS WATERCOLORFrank Myers Boggs (1855-1926, American) framed and matted watercolor of a village street scene at Veudre, circa 1900, with Bernard Black Gallery label. 15.75" x 12.5" ss / 24" x 21" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2022E.M. BERNARD: Still Life - Watercolor PaintingWatercolor painting on paper of flowers in a vase, framed under glass in a wood frame, signed "E. M. Bernari". [Art: 22 1/2" H x 17 1/2" W; Frame: 28 1/2' H x 24" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Mid Century Watercolor Works Signed Carter2 Mid Century Watercolor Works Signed Carter, (Bernard) Shirley Carter, one signed Shirley Carter, one signed S. Carter. Size: Framed: 26.5" H x 33.5" W x 1.5" D; Sight: 21.5" H x 28.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Locca (20th C) Painting of a WomanSigned original artwork appears to read Locca for modernist artist Bernard Locca (1926-1997) Italy or Albert Locca (1895 - 1966) Switzerland. Portrait of Woman. Watercolor, Pen / Ink. Framed OD 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET 1968, Important WATERCOLOR PAINTING Table Top Still LifeBERNARD BUFFET 1968, Important WATERCOLOR PAINTING Table Top Still Life. Signed and Dated, Framed. size: 14 x 17.5 matte, 24.5 x 30.5 outside frame. ASKart: Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) was active/livSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Karfiol (1886 - 1952) Watercolor Painting DrawiBernard Karfiol (1886 - 1952) Watercolor Painting Drawing. Hillside landscape with trees. Signed lower right. Matted and framed.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 11.5 inches: W: 16.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Vetter, "Night Camp", WatercolorBernard Vetter; "Night Camp"; Watercolor; Signed in the lower right corner "B. Vetter"; Undated; Visible area measures H 5 inches x W 11 inches; Framed outer dimensions are H 11 1/4 inches x W 17 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Bernard Buffet Signed Original Watercolor Still Life PaintingWatercolor and ink on paper. Signed. Framed. Image size, 14H x 18LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard KLONIS: In the Sea - Watercolor PaintingBernard Klonis (American, 1906-1957) "In the Sea", watercolor on paper painting, framed. [Sight: 13" H x 21 1/2" W; Frame: 22 1/4" H x 31" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseJose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban, Framed watercolor and Ink on paper$500
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseRaul Martinez (Cuba 1927 - 1995) Framed watercolor on paper, signed and dated 84$250
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed watercolor on paper signed Dionisio Perkins (Cuban, 1929 - 2015)$250
3 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdJohn McNulty Irish /American Framed watercolour of a Rural scene 43 x 38 cm£5
3 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA framed watercolor of a Middle Eastern Musician by Anil Sharma together with a framed middle Easter£25
May 03OAB AuctionsTom Saubert Original Gouache Painting Signed Western Portrait Framed Watercolor$375
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Framed Watercolor The Hoober-Bloob Highway Dr Seuss$775
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Signed & Framed Watercolor Pink Flowers$35
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Signed & Framed Watercolor Yellow Flowers$40
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Framed Watercolor Bettye Paden Dutch Treat$150