Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of a man.19TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a man. Oil on canvas . Cm 46,00 x 60,00. Provenance: Private Collection, Brescia. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCULTORE DEL XIX SECOLO Pair of rounds depicting:19th CENTURY SCULPTOR Pair of rounds depicting: Portrait of a man and Portrait of a woman in bronze with wooden frames resting on columns. . Cm 49,00 x 159,00 x 12,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA INGLESE DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of a gentleman.19th CENTURY ENGLISH ARTIST Portrait of a gentleman. Oil on canvas . Cm 21,00 x 24,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of Angelo Daini. .19TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of Angelo Daini. . Oil on paper on canvas. Cm 19,00 x 26,00. At the back it is marked: "Angelo Daini fatto in Roma l'anno 1798 dal celebre pittore Francesco ... in attestaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of woman.19th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of woman. Mixed media on paper. Cm 16,00 x 20,00. Signature unreadable lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2020INCISORE DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of Duc de Guise.Portrait of Duc de Guise. Engraving. Cm 18,00 x 26,00. From Dumonstier. Frame present 50See Sold Price
Sold2018Anonimo XIX sec., Tavola imbandita e caneAnonimo del XIX secolo, Tavola imbandita e cane. Olio su tela. cm 44,5x35,5. Al retro vecchia scritta con attribuzione a Giovanni Segantini.See Sold Price
Sold2016The Christmas tree.Anonimo inglese del XIX secolo, The Christmas tree. Penna e inchiostro di china su carta. mm 225x135.See Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a man. .18th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a man. . Oil on paper on canvas. Cm 39,00 x 46,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XVI SECOLO Portrait of a man in profile.16TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a man in profile. Oil on canvas . Cm 50,00 x 64,00. Bears the date 1320 and traces of writing at the top. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO A pair of alabaster portraits on red velvet.19TH CENTURY ARTIST A pair of alabaster portraits on red velvet. . Cm 18,00 x 25,00. Defects. 16x12 cm. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCULTORE DEL XIX SECOLO Female bust in neo-Renaissance19th CENTURY SCULPTOR Female bust in neo-Renaissance style. Terracotta. Cm 53,00 x 56,00 x 21,00. Presumed portrait of Ippolita Maria Sforza, from the work of Francesco Laurana (1430-1502).This is a cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 107 - H. 76 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLORitratto a figura intera della principessa Obrenovitch Olio su tela, cm 129X87 Provenienza: Roma, collezione privata La dama qui ritratta è la principessa Obrenovitch, nata a Firenze nel 1859 dal colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Vedute di Romacoppia di dipinti, tempera su carta applicata su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE NAZARENO DEL XIX SECOLOCristo e la Samaritana Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 La struttura compositiva del dipinto risponde a un severo equilibrio formale, misurato per posizionare al centro dell'immagine la Madonna con il BambinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Figura di fanciulla in veste di sibilla con spartitoolio su tela, W. 50 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola europea seconda metà del XIX secoloScena di vita all'ingresso di una città in Cappadocia olio su tela, cm 83,5 x 107,5 firmato in basso a sinistra 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Ritratto di gentiluomo allo scrittoioolio su tela, W. 110 - H. 160 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARSINA DI GALA, SECONDA META` DEL XIX SECOLOdi un Truchsesse (siniscalco imperiale) dell'Impero Austriaco/Austro-Ungarico GALA TAILCOAT OF A TRUCHSESSE (IMPERIAL SENESCHAL) OF THE AUSTRIAN/AUSTRO-HUNGARIAN EMPIRE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY ProbaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola neoclassica del XIX secolo Ritratto di giovane uomo di profiloolio su telaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Portrait of a man with a beard., Oil on canvas, 21" x 17".$100
Apr 29Claydon Auctioneers LtdEarly 20th century, Watercolour and pencil, A portrait of a young man with a beard and moustache£40
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionDated 1905 Stone Ware Pitcher with portrait of man with pipe. Marked (The Bailey Co. #228 dated$50