Sold2020PIERRE-JEAN AMAR - Agnes, 1986Artist: PIERRE-JEAN AMAR Print Title: Agnes, 1986 Medium: Satin Finish Photo-Lithograph Printing Date: 1990's Printed in Switzerland Image Size: 9.5 x 14 inches Pierre-Jean Amar (born 1947) is a photoSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE-JEAN AMAR - Agnes, 1986Artist: PIERRE-JEAN AMAR Print Title: Agnes, 1986 Medium: Satin Finish Photo-Lithograph Printing Date: 1990's Printed in Switzerland Image Size: 10 x 13 inches Pierre-Jean Amar (born 1947) is a photogSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Romy Schneider Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Romy Schneider Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 3/8 59 x 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Romy Schneider Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Romy Schneider Tirage argentique en couleur , signé et numéroté 1/10 48 x 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hippolyte Lecomte, Peveril du Pic, EngravingTitle: Peveril du Pic.Artist: Hippolyte Lecomte (1781-1857) Engraver: Jean Pierre Marie Jazet (1788-1871) Engraving, 1844.Imprimerie de Goupil et Vibert. Image size 17 1/2 x 22 5/8" (44.3 x 57.5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023(2Pc) Antique After Jean Audebert "Natural History of the Monkeys" EtchingDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Antique primatology etchings after Jean Baptiste Audebert and Louis Jean Pierre Vieillot from their work titled "Histoire Naturelle des Singes et des Makis Peintres d’aprèSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir Gabrielle Et Jean Etching MattedPierre-Auguste Renoir-Gabrielle Et Jean (Matted) Medium: EtchingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lamarck. Starfish from 'Tableau encyclopédique...'Jean-Baptiste Pierre Antoine de Monet, Chevalier de Lamarck (French, 1744-1829). 10 engravings from "Tableau encyclopédique et méthodique des trois règnes de la nature." 1791. Copper plate enSee Sold Price
Sold2019Poirson & Tardieu l'Aine Map of Great Britain, 1803**Originally Listed At $150** Cartographer J.B. (Jean-Baptiste) Poirson (French, 1760-1831), Engraver: Jean Baptiste Pierre Tardieu l'Aine (French, 1746-1816). "Angleterre Ecosse et Irlande, on RoyaumSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diderot & Lamarck C1780 Lot of 10 Shell & Marine PrintsCopper Plates Published 1782-1832, Paris for "Encyclopedie Methodique ou par Ordre de Matieres par une Societe de gens de Lettres de Savans et D'Artistes" by Denis Diderot, Jean Baptiste Pierre AntoinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diderot, Dennis C1790 Lot of 4 Prints. Horse SaddlesCopper Plates Published 1782-1832, Paris for "Encyclopedie Methodique ou par Ordre de Matieres par une Societe de gens de Lettres de Savans et D'Artistes" by Denis Diderot, Jean Baptiste Pierre AntoinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diderot, Dennis C1790 Group of 3 Prints. FireworksCopper Plates Published 1782-1832, Paris for "Encyclopedie Methodique ou par Ordre de Matieres par une Societe de gens de Lettres de Savans et D'Artistes" by Denis Diderot, Jean Baptiste Pierre AntoinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diderot, Dennis C1790 Lot 6 Folio Science Copper PlatesCopper Plates Published 1782-1832, Paris for "Encyclopedie Methodique ou par Ordre de Matieres par une Societe de gens de Lettres de Savans et D'Artistes" by Denis Diderot, Jean Baptiste Pierre AntoinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diderot, Dennis C1790 Lot of 8 Science Copper PlatesCopper Plates Published 1782-1832, Paris for "Encyclopedie Methodique ou par Ordre de Matieres par une Societe de gens de Lettres de Savans et D'Artistes" by Denis Diderot, Jean Baptiste Pierre AntoinSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRochenoire, Julien de la La Peinture à l'huile apprise seule. 2 Tle. in 1 Bd. Mit lithogr.€350
1 hr LeftChristie'sTABATIÈRE EN OR, ÉMAIL ET PIERRE DURE D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVPreview Only
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsDerriere Le Miroir 119, 1960 Lithographs by Kandinsky, Leger, Miro and others$750
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jean Pierre Laurent Chateu Leunville Hand Signed Lithograph French Art$1
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jean Pierre Laurent Chateu Leunville Hand Signed Lithograph French Art$130