Sold2019Chicago "Chicago Transit Authority" Signed AlbumSigned by Peter Cetera, Robert Lamm, Terry Kath, Walt Parazaider, Lee Loughnane, James Pankow, and Danny SeraphineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chicago Signed "Chicago IX" AlbumAlbum signed by Peter Cetera, Robert Lamm, Terry Kath, Walt Parazaider, Lee Loughnane, James Pankow, and Danny SeraphineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chicago Signed Chicago III AlbumSigned by Peter Cetera, Robert Lamm, Terry Kath, Walt Parazaider, Lee Loughnane, James Pankow, and Danny SeraphineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chicago Signed Chicago VI AlbumSigned by Peter Cetera, Robert Lamm, Terry Kath, Walt Parazaider, Lee Loughnane, James Pankow, and Danny SeraphineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chicago Band Signed Chicago I AlbumSigned by: Peter Cetera, Robert Lamm, Terry Kath, Walt Parazaider, Lee Loughnane, James Pankow, and Danny SeraphineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chicago Band Signed Chicago I AlbumSigned by Peter Cetera, Robert Lamm, Terry Kath, Walt Parazaider, Lee Loughnane, James Pankow, and Danny SeraphineSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chicago Band Signed Chicago VII AlbumSigned by Peter Cetera, Robert Lamm, Terry Kath, Walt Parazaider, Lee Loughnane, James Pankow, and Danny Seraphine This item will not sell below $200See Sold Price
Sold2022Chicago Signed AlbumChicago VII album signed on the front cover in black felt tip by eight band members including: Lee Loughnane, Walt Parazaider, Keith Howland, Tris Imboden, Robert Lamm, James Pankow, and Jason Scheff.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chicago Signed "IX" AlbumSigned by Peter Cetera, Robert Lamm, Terry Kath, Walt Parazaider, Lee Loughnane, James Pankow, and Danny SeraphineSee Sold Price
Sold20231984 Chicago 17 & 1974 Chicago Self Titled Vinyl Albums1984 Chicago 17 & 1974 Chicago Self Titled Vinyl AlbumsSee Sold Price
Sold202267418: Karen Bexfield (American, b. 1970) Occulus I, SuKaren Bexfield (American, b. 1970) Occulus I, Sunset Coral, 2017 Kiln-formed glass 22 x 21 x 7 inches (55.9 x 53.3 x 17.8 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: SOFA Chicago, Chicago, Illinois, Colors oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Chicago VI Album CoverSigned Chicago VI Album Coveris an album cover only signed by Peter Cetera, Robert Lamm, Terry Kath, Walter Parazaider, Danny Seraphine, Lee Loughnane, James Pankow. This piece came from a private colSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chicago Band Signed Hot Streets AlbumSigned by Peter Cetera, Robert Lamm, Danny Seraphine, Walt Parazaider, James Pankow, and Lee LoughnaneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Signed Musical Albums. Includes: Chicago. SignedLot of Signed Musical Albums. Includes: Chicago. Signed on front cover by Gwen Verdon. - - A Chorus Line. Signed on front cover by Marvin Hamlisch. - - Damn Yankees. Signed on front cover by Gwen VerdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aaron Siskind - Chicago 17Lot 64 Aaron Siskind American (1903-1991) Chicago 17 (1960) silver gelatin print signed lower right image: 11 3/4 x 9 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 14 1/2 x 11 3/4 x 3/4 inches, wood frame with glazingSee Sold Price
Sold2017CLYDE BURT (1922-1981)Large glazed stoneware vessel with abstract figural designs in sgraffito on a dimpled ground, Chicago, IL; Signed CB; 17 1/2" x 6" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Morrison Signed Album "The Doors"Jim Morrison Signed Album "The Doors". The Doors (Years Active 1965-1973, 1978). A bold signature of the Lizard King, Jim Morrison. The "Doors" were born in 1965, when Jim Morrison and Chicago nativeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chicago Blue Stars "Coming Home" Autographed Album Signed by Charlie Musselwhite...See Sold Price
Sold2017Herbert Bayer (Austrian-American, 1900-1985) From LightHerbert Bayer (Austrian-American, 1900-1985) From Light to Dark. Color serigraph, pencil signed lower right and inscribed 'A.P.'. Provenance: Fairweather Hardin Gallery, Chicago 17.5" x 17.5" Frame: 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Kipniss (American, B. 1931) Leaves Aloft.Robert Kipniss (American, B. 1931) Leaves Aloft. Color lithograph dated to 1978, pencil signed lower right and numbered 48/120. Ref: Lunde 162. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago 17" x 13.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Golub "Facings" with David Reynolds Chicago BooksLeon Golub (American, 1922-2004) in collaboration with David Reynolds, "Facings," Chicago: Chicago Books, 1986. Signed 1st edition.Height: 11 1/2 in x width: 17 1/2 in x depth: 1/2 in. HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Addison (American, 1924-1988) Country Store.Robert Addison (American, 1924-1988) Country Store. Color serigraph dated to 1977, signed in the screen. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago 17.75" x 26.75" Frame: 28.5" x 37.5"See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBilly Williams Ron Santo 1969 Chicago Cubs Multi Signed LP Record Album JSA COA$380
Apr 29Mynt Auctions1969 Chicago Cubs Team Signed Baseball Bat 17 Sigs Ernie Banks 69/169 JSA COA$1,325
2 days LeftLeonard Auction, Inc.Wilhelm Olbrich (Austrian, fl.1860-1870) Landscape Oil on Canvas$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftLeonard Auction, Inc.Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) 'Les Quelles Degoulinante' Lithograph$500
7 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersIMPORTANT OIL PORTRAIT ENTITLED "PRETTY LADY" BY LESLIE COPE (1913-2002).$250(1 bid)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsLYNCH, Jay (1945 – 2017). Jethro Tull / Sha-Na–Na / Aragon ...$350
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKim Mosley (20th Century) Signed Woodblock Print$5
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.17" Large Antique 19 Century German Hand Painted KPM Porcelain Plaque$3,000
2 days LeftLeonard Auction, Inc.After Paul Dubois (French, 1829-1905) 'Le Courage Militaire' Bronze Sculpture$1,000