Sold2021Bernard Buffet, UntitledBernard Buffet Untitled 1954graphite on paper5.875 h × 9.875 w in (15 × 25 cm) Signed twice and dated to lower right 'B. Buffet 54'. Provenance: Galerie 65, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD BUFFET UNTITLED PORTRAIT SIGNED ED. 19/37Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) Untitled portrait of grimacing man, etching on paper, pencil signed Bernard Buffet, Ed. 19/37 Image size: 17.25" x 14.75" Ht: 27.5" Wd: 23.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019School of Bernard Buffet, Mixed MediaSCHOOL OF BERNARD BUFFET (1950S) Untitled (Street) 19" x 25" Artist signed, top rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) UntitledBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) Untitled lithograph Signed and numbered 72/75 Image 21 x 26 inches Property from a Palm Beach EstateSee Sold Price
2023Bernard Buffet, Gouache and charcoal on paperAttributed to Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) Title: Untitled (Flowers), Medium: Gouache and charcoal on paper, Date: ca. 1979-85, Size: 14" H x 11" W (in). This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of AttrSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Attrib.BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Attrib, Title: Untitled, Medium: Oil on canvas, Date: 1980, Size: 20 x 24 in. CAV. Was a French Expressionist painter. Best known for his representational work, Buffet's paiSee Sold Price
Sold2019AFTER BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH 1928-1999), PASTEL,AFTER BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH 1928-1999), PASTEL, UNTITLED, SIGNED. SIGHT 25 X 16 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-30 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Calder (1898-1976) & Bernard BuffetAlexander Calder UNTITLED, 1969, color lithograph, signed and dated on stone lower right, sheet 17 x 25”, framed, faint horizontal toning lines recto from cardboard toning on verso; Together with BeSee Sold Price