Sold2022Signed Lea Nikel Abstract Lithograph, 1984Signed Lea Nikel (1918-2005) Abstract Lithograph Edition 58/450. Frame measures 32.5 inches x 23.5 inches. Artwork measures 25.5 inches x 19.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lea (Nikelsberg) Nikel (1918 - 2005)Gouache, untitled. SDLR 79. Abstract composition. 15.5" h x 11"w and 21"h x 17"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL FRARY (1918-2005) ABSTRACT WATERCOLORFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, Abstract Symbols, signed lower right Frary (Michael Frary, Texas, 1918-2005), sight: approx 17.75"h, 23.75"w, overall: 21.75"h, 27.75"w, 5.5lbs Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lea Nikel Hand Embellished Lithograph SignedA Lea Nikel (Israeli, 1918-2005) hand embellished lithograph print depicting rough brushstrokes in bright red and pastel colors. Sight: 15" x 11". Pencil signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lea Nikel 1961 Oil Acrylic PanelAttributed to Lea Nikel, it does not have a COA. Medium: private owner. 17 x 12 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born: 1918 - 2005. In 1918, Lea Nikel was born in Zhitomir Ukraine.Nikel,See Sold Price
Sold2022William Barnett, American (1918-1992), Two Women abstract, watercolor on paper., 10 3/4"H x 9 1/4"WWilliam Barnett American (1918-1992) Two Women abstract watercolor on paper. signed lower. The following information was submitted in October of 2006 by Jeanne Jennings, who was married to the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Frary (1918-2005), River CabinMichael Frary (1918-2005), cabin by a riverside, watercolor on paper, framed sight: 22 x 30", frame: 29.5 x 37.5" Michael Frary is recognized as one of Texas's most noted Modernist painters, andSee Sold Price
Sold2020MICHAEL FRARY (1918-2005) ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph on paper, Abstract Composition, signed lower right Frary (Michael Frary, Texas, California, 1918-2005), numbered 8/ 12, sight: approx 14.5"h, 10.5"w, overall: approx 22"h, 18"w, 4lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2016MICHAEL FRARY (TEXAS 1918-2005) MATTED WATERCOLORUnframed matted watercolor on paper, "Near Kerrville", signed lower right Frary (Michael Frary, California/Texas 1918-2005), signed verso, sight: 21.25"h, 29.25"w, overall: 28"h, 36"w, 2lbs Start PricSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL FRARY (American/Texas 1918-2005) A PAINTING,MICHAEL FRARY (American/Texas 1918-2005) A PAINTING, "The Wire that Tamed the West," watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Frary," verso in ink titled and signed, 20 3/4" x 28 3/4", framed, 29 1/4" x 37 1See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE MICHAEL FRARY (1918-2005) SORENTO WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, 1980, "Sorento Docks", signed lower right Frary (Michael Frary, Texas, 1918-2005), sight: 21.5"h 27.5"w, overall: 24.75"h, 30.75"w, 7.80lbs Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2018MICHAEL FRARY FORT LEATON WATERCOLOR, 21"x29"Framed watercolor painting on paper, 1980, "Fort Leaton" (Presidio, Texas), signed lower right Frary (Michael Frary, Texas, 1918-2005), dated and titled verso, partial DuBose Gallery label verso, sighSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL FRARY (1918-2005) WATERCOLOR PORTRAITFramed watercolor painting on paper, Portrait of a Man, signed lower right Frary (Michael Frary, Texas, 1918-2005), foxing, sight: 23"h, 17"w, overall: 30.25"h, 24.25"w, 8lbs **Note: University of TexSee Sold Price
Sold2015LEA CAMERO MIXED MEDIA WATERCOLOR ON ARTIST PAPERLea Camero (AMERICAN, 20th/21st century) mixed media watercolor work on artist paper depicting an abstract scene. Signed 'LEA CAMERO' to lower right and dated 1975. Mounted in a silver tone frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Watercolor Landscape by Jack MeanwellJack Meanwell (American/Cincinnati, 1919-2005). Watercolor on paper, depicting a cubist landscape, signed l.r. 18.5" x 23.5" (sight), 27" x 31.5" (framed).See Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Ornithological Painting Jays Perched Bird Study Signed Donald Watson C1957$4,000
6 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsJeanne Modigliani 1918 Nice Paris 1984 . Pair of Abstract compositions on board€325
May 01The Art's WorldALICE BABER - PORTO DE LA SILVA - PAINTING - ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€1,250
May 08Eldred'sKENNETH CAMPBELL (New York/Massachusetts, 1913-1986), Abstract., Watercolor on paper, 14" x 18.5"$70
2 days LeftCosta Blanca Auctions SLNikolai Mikhaylovich SUETIN (1897-1954), abstract composition, watercolor on paper, certificates.€2,500
2 days LeftCosta Blanca Auctions SLWassily KANDINSKY (1866-1944) abstract composition, watercolor on paper, 1931.€1,000
2 days LeftCosta Blanca Auctions SLWassily KANDINSKY (1866-1944) abstract composition, watercolor on paper, 1940.€1,000
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryJanice Cartier (American/Louisiana & Texas, b. 1952), "Abstract Textiles," H.- 22 1/4 in., W.- 29 7/$250