Sold2022Joe Colombo Oluce Acrilica PROTOTYPE Lamp, Italy 1962 SOURCE: http://www.objectplastic.com/2011/08/aJoe Colombo Oluce Acrilica PROTOTYPE Lamp, Italy 1962 SOURCE: http://www.objectplastic.com/2011/08/acrilica-table-lamp-model-281-joe.html Dimensions: H: 12.5 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 11.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo, Two 'Boby' container on wheels, 1970Joe Colombo, Two 'Boby' container on wheels, 1970, H. 73.5 x 42 x 43 cm. Made by Bieffeplast, Padua. White ABS plastic, metal. Marked: Manufacturer's mark. , Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980, Milan 2001See Sold Price
Sold2017TROLLEY "BOBY" BY JOE COLOMBO circa 1970Portable storage system on casters called “Boby Container” designed by Joe Colombo for Bieffeplast in 1970.See Sold Price
Sold2017TROLLEY "BOBY" BY JOE COLOMBO circa 1970Portable storage system on casters called “Boby Container” designed by Joe Colombo for Bieffeplast in 1970.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joe Colombo, Universale chair, model 4867Joe Colombo Universale chair, model 4867 KartellItaly, 1965 / c. 1980molded plastic16.75 w × 19.25 d × 28 h in (43 × 49 × 71 cm) Signed with molded manufacturer's maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo, Comfort, Lounge Chair, model EldaJoe Colombo Comfort Lounge chair, model Elda. Designed in 1965. White painted fiberglass, white leather. 94 x 100 x 94 cm. The original seller's label is present. Literature: Gramigna & Giuliana, 1950See Sold Price
Sold2016Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Poltrona girevoleJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Poltrona girevole modello "Elda", Produzione Confort, Italia 1965. Vetroresina laccata bianca, rivestimento in pelle nera (cm 80x95x91) (lievi difetti) Bibliografia: JSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOE COLOMBO 1930-1971 DUE LAMPADE DA PARETE '1151' PER O-LUCE 1965 - TWO '1151'WALL LAMPS FORMetallo verniciato, vetro, ottone. 20 x 18 x 18 cm - Painted metal, glass, brass. 7.87 x 7.09 x 7.09 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Armchair modelJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Armchair model "4801". Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1964. Curved and white lacquered plywood. Prototype cushions covered in white skai made by Sbanotto. (71.5x58See Sold Price
Sold2019Joe ColomboLampada da parete mod. Coupè Acciaio cromato, metallo laccato. Prod. Oluce, 1965 ca. cm 128x21x136 Literature: Vitra Design Museum, La triennale di Milano, Joe Colombo Inventing the future, Skira, MiSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOE COLOMBO Una lampada da terra 'Spider' perJOE COLOMBO Una lampada da terra 'Spider' per O-LUCE, 1965. Metallo laccato, metallo cromato, plastica. Attacco della lampadina a baionetta. Altezza cm 140. Letteratura: Domus 432 (novembre 1965), p.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOE COLOMBO Una lampada da tavolo ' 291JOE COLOMBO Una lampada da tavolo ' 291 Spider' per O-LUCE, 1965. Metallo laccato, metallo cromato, plastica. Attacco della lampadina a baionetta. Altezza cm 40. Letteratura: Domus 432 (novembre 1965)See Sold Price
Sold2022JOE COLOMBO Spider floor lamp for OLuce.Spider floor lamp for OLuce. 1965. Painted metal and chromed metal.. Cm 143,00. Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 121 - Vitra Design Museum/La TriennaleSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOE COLOMBO Una lampada da tavolo a morsettoJOE COLOMBO Una lampada da tavolo a morsetto "Spider", 1965. Acciaio cromato, alluminio laccato, plastica. Altezza massima cm 120. Letteratura: Domus 440 (luglio 1966), p. 46 Giuliana Gramigna, RepertSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOE COLOMBO Pair of table lamps, Spider model, OlucePair of table lamps, Spider model, Oluce production, 1965. Painted metal and chromed metal.. Cm 61,00 x 119,00 x 10,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOE COLOMBO Spider clamp lamp for O-Luce.Spider clamp lamp for O-Luce. 1965. . Cm 85,00 x 100,00. 1967 Compasso d'Oro label.Literature: O-Luce di Giuseppe Ostuni, Lumi press, Dusseldorf, 2021, vol II, p. 243See Sold Price
Sold2022JOE COLOMBO Spider table lamp for OLuce.Spider table lamp for OLuce. 1965. Painted metal and chromed metal.. Cm 40,00. Literature: Domus n. 440, July 1966, advertising page - G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOE COLOMBO 1930-1971 '3319 Spider' floor lamp for'3319 Spider' floor lamp for OLuce 1965 Steel, painted metal. Minor defects. Height 57.87 in. TAGS: Design Floor lampsSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOE COLOMBO Una lampada da tavolo a morsettoJOE COLOMBO Una lampada da tavolo a morsetto per O-Luce 'Spider', 1965. Acciaio cromato, alluminio laccato, plastica. Altezza massima cm 120. Letteratura: Domus 440 (luglio 1966), p. 46; Giuliana GramSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOE COLOMBO Una lampada da tavolo ' 291JOE COLOMBO Una lampada da tavolo ' 291 Spider' per O-LUCE, 1965. Metallo laccato, metallo cromato, plastica. Attacco della lampadina a baionetta. Altezza cm 40. Letteratura: Domus 432 (novembre 1965)See Sold Price
Sold2021JOE COLOMBO Spider table lamp.Spider table lamp. Painted metal and chromed metal.. Cm 30,00 x 40,00 x 20,00. Premio Compasso d'Oro 1967 Prod. Oluce 1965 h cm 106 Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna Repertorio del Design Italiano1950-2000 perSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Colombo, Elda chair, model 1005Joe Colombo Elda chair, model 1005 ComfortItaly, 1963 / c. 2000fiberglass, leather 36 h × 38 w × 38 d in (91 × 97 × 97 cm) Colombo was inspired by the shape of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo, Elda chair, model 1005Joe Colombo Elda chair, model 1005 ComfortItaly, 1963leather, lacquered fiberglass 36 h x 37.75 w x 38 d in (91 x 96 x 97 cm) Colombo was inspired by the shape of a ship's hull and shipbSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOE COLOMBO for SORMANI. Armchair and pouffeJOE COLOMBO (Milano, 1930-1971) per SORMANI. Poltrona con pouff Additional System in alluminio foderati in tessuto. Con marchio del produttore. Anni '70. Mis. poltrona Lung. cm. 75 Alt. cm. 60 Prof. cSee Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncLot of 2 1964 Topps Lou Pinella, 1965 Joe Morgan Rookie Cards$50
3 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsTony Bennett | Martin Luther King, Jr. Typed Letter Signed On Selma March$10,000