Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Buonarroti, PoesieBuonarroti Michelangelo (il giovane), Poesie. (Al colophon:) Montagnola: Officina Bodoni, 1923. In-4° (mm 290x200). Pagine 38, [2], con 4 carte bianche in principio e in fine. Esemplare stampato sSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Polo, Il MilionePolo Marco, Il Milione. Milano: Ulrico Hoepli, [1942] (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1942. In-folio (mm 410x295). Pagine 177, [3], [8] bianche, a fogli sciolti, con 30 litografie originali diSee Sold Price
Sold2019Officina Bodoni.- Aesop. The Fables..., 2 vol., one ofOfficina Bodoni.- Aesop. The Fables...printed from the Veronese Edition of MCCCCLXXIX in Latin Verses and the Italian Version by Accio Zucco..., 2 vol. including Caxton's translation, number 87 of 160See Sold Price
Sold2016Officina Bodoni.- Aesop. The Fables..., 2 vol., one ofOfficina Bodoni.- -. Aesop. The Fables...printed from the Veronese Edition of MCCCCLXXIX in Latin Verses and the Italian Version by Accio Zucco..., 2 vol. including Caxton's translation, number 107 ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021BODONI PRESS. AESOP. 620-564 BCE. The Fables. [WITH:]BODONI PRESS. AESOP. 620-564 BCE. The Fables. [WITH:] The First Three Books of Caxton's Aesop. Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1973. 2 volumes. 8vo. 68 hand-colored woodcuts. Publisher's green morocco-backeSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Giustinian, StrambottiGiustinian Leonardo, Strambotti e canzonette d'amore. Verona: [Officina Bodoni], 1945. In-16° (mm 185x115). Pagine 158, [2], 3 carte bianche iniziali e finali. Frontespizio in inchiostro rosso e nSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Eliot, The Waste LandEliot Thomas Stearns, The Waste Land. London: Faber & Faber, [1961] (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1961. In-4° (mm 290x200). Pagine [2] bianche, 51, [3], 1 carta bianca. Esemplare n. 179See Sold Price
Sold2019[Bodoni] Longus, Dafni e Cloe, 1786LONGUS Sofista. Longou Poimenikon ton kata Daphnin kai Chloen bibloi tettares cum proloquio de libris eroticis antiquorum. Gli amori pastorali di Dafni e Cloe (in greco) . Parmae : ex Regio typographeSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Sinisgalli, CineraccioSinisgalli Leonardo, Cineraccio. [Firenze]: Cento Amici del Libro, 1966 (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1966. In-4° (mm 300x210). Pagine [4] bianche, 65, [3], 2 carte bianche in fine. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Petrarca, Ascensus montis…Petrarca Francesco, Ascensus montis Ventosi & Jean-Henri Fabre, Une ascension au mont Ventoux. Verona: [Officina Bodoni], 1965. In-8° (mm 250x165). Pagine 83, [3], 2 carte bianche iniziali e finalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pietro Bembo On Etna Officina Bodoni 1/125 copiesHeading: (Officina Bodoni) Author: Bembo, Petri Title: Petri Bembi De Aetna Liber & Pietro Bembo on Etna Place Published: Verona Publisher:[Officina Bodoni] Date Published: 1969 DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Apuleius, La Favola di Amore…Apuleius, La Favola di Amore e psiche novamente tradotta. [Firenze]: Cento Amici del Libro, 1951 (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1951. In-4° (mm 325x245). Pagine [2] bianche, 78, [4]. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022M. BARBAGLIA & M. COLOMBO DUE LAMPADE DA TAVOLO 'EDIPO' PER PAF - TWO 'EDIPO' TABLE LAMPS FOR PAFM. BARBAGLIA & M. COLOMBO Due lampade da tavolo 'Edipo' per PAF anni '80 Plastica, metacrilato, tessuto. Marchio del produttore. 58 x 58 x 25 cm - Two 'Edipo' table lamps for PAF 1980s Plastic, methacSee Sold Price
Sold2019Officina Bodoni.- Wasson (Valentina Pavlona and R.Officina Bodoni.- Wasson (Valentina Pavlona and R. Gordon) Mushrooms Russia and History, 2 vol., number 504 of 512 copies designed by Hans Mardersteig, 82 plates, most in colour, folding chart in pockSee Sold Price
Sold2020Officina Bodoni.- Mardersteig (Giovanni) The OfficinaOfficina Bodoni.- Mardersteig (Giovanni) The Officina Bodoni: An Account of the Work of a Hand Press 1923-1977, edited and translated by Hans Schmoller, 2 vol., number 15 of 125 specially-bound copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Musaeus, Ero e LeandroMusaeus Grammaticus, Ero e Leandro. Una leggenda greca... Novara: s.e., 1977 (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1977. In-4° (mm 285x195). Pagine [2] bianche, 36, [4], 2 carte bianche. Con 2 aSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Boccaccio, Nymphis of FiesoleBoccaccio Giovanni, The Nymphis of Fiesole [...] with the woodcuts made by Bartolommeo di Giovanni for a lost Quattrocento edition... Verona: Editiones Officinae Bodoni, 1952. In-4° (mm 280x182).See Sold Price
Sold2023Manuale Tipografico Giambattista Bodoni FMR 1964Bodoni, Giambattista, Manuale Tipografico del CavaliereÖ complete in 3 volumes, number 813 of 900 copies, 1964-1965 facsimile reprint of the 1818 original by the famous Italian press of Franco MaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bodoni - EsiodoHesiodi opera omnia latinis versibus expressa atque illustrata a Bernardo Zamagna Ragusino, (a seguire) Hesiodou tou Askraiou ta Euriskomena. Hesiodi Ascraei Opera omniaSee Sold Price
Sold2016BARBAGLIA & COLOMBO 'EDIPO' TABLE LAMPFor PAF, Italian, acrylic back, marked to bottom Dimensions: H 23" x W 22" x D 10" Condition: good, light burn to acrylic back from bulbSee Sold Price
Sold2020BERNARD BRUSSEL-SMITH BODONI ENGRAVINGBernard Brussel-Smith (1914-1989) Engraving titled "Bodoni" of Giambattista Bodoni. Signed and numbered 1/100. Measures 10" x 11" unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Nueva Idea de la Tragedia Antigua Vol I-IIAntonio, Don Jusepe. "Nueva Idea de la Tragedia Antigua o Ilustracion Ultima" Volumes I & II. Madrid; D. Antonio de Sancha, 1778. Full marbled calf with painted edges, 12mo (7" high). Wear and losses,See Sold Price
Sold2015Work on paper, Pat de RecatPat de Recat (American, 20th century), "The Lost Robe," watercolor and ink on paper, artist name and title affixed verso, East Bay Watercolor Society label affixed verso, overall (with frame): 30"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baratti & Bodoni 1769 Marcia d'una Quadriglia. CavalryCopper Plate Published 1769, Parma for "Descrizione delle Feste Celebrate in Parma lanno MDCCLXIX..." by Antonio Baratti & Giambattista Bodoni. Paper Size: 20 x 15 inch (50 x 38cm) Some toning and wriSee Sold Price
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'astePALADINO Mimmo, Edipo Re, Elettra, Antigone, Oreste, 2000, colour serigraphy, cm 97x67€300
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBodoni, Giambattista In morte del cavaliere Giambattista Bodoni sommo tipografo avvenuta il 30€200
5 hrs LeftForum AuctionsMcGrandle (Leith) Europe: The Quest for Unity, one of 475 copies, etching by Annigoni, printed at£140
May 01Freeman's | HindmanExceptional Etched Blade Ames US Model 1850 Foot Officer Sword Presented to Colonel (General) Horace$7,500
May 01Freeman's | HindmanTwo Presentation Swords to Lieutenant and Colonel (General) Gershom Mott, An Ames 1840 Officers$2,500
May 01Freeman's | HindmanModel 1850 Foot Officer's Sword of Major (Colonel) P.P. Bixby - 6th NH Volunteers - POW and WIA at$1,500
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA parcel from the hatter Herbert Johnson to Lieutenant Colonel Wilson, circa 1937€300
Apr 27Matthew Bullock AuctioneersAlbert Taylor Bledsoe, Confederate Colonel, Acting Assistant Secretary of War,Confederate States of$70
Apr 25Weatherham Estate TreasuresAfter Colonel John Campbell "Cupid Kiss" Sculpture - Carrara White Marble (2.0lbs)$255