Sold2022Antique Japanese Red Lacquer Inro Belt Ornament (JeK)Item: Up for sale from a recent client in Honolulu Hawaii this antique Japanese wooden relief floral carved red lacquer inro with a black wooden belt ornament. The condition is described below...for mSee Sold Price
Sold2015AN 18TH CENTURY JAPANESE INLAID RED LACQUER ONE CASEAN 18TH CENTURY JAPANESE INLAID RED LACQUER ONE CASE INRO BY SUICHIKUKEN, decorated in gold lacquer and inlaid mother-of-pearl with a grasshopper amidst reeds, the edge with a gold lacquer signature aSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE RED AND SILVER ON GOLD LACQUER FIVE-CASE INRO Late 19th Century Length 4î.JAPANESE RED AND SILVER ON GOLD LACQUER FIVE-CASE INROLate 19th CenturyMountainous landscape scene on both faces. Bead ojime. Kiriwood box.Length 4î.See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Lacquer Inro w Coral Ojime BeadJapanese lacquer inro, depicting a crane and red sun or moon over waves, four compartments with coral ojime bead, signed underneath with Japanese characters. 3.25" H x 2.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gold lacquer inro, 19th c. Meiji.A gold lacquer over ivory inro decorated with a pheasant on a cherry tree. Red lacquered ivory ojime. Lacquered ivory manju. 19th century Meiji.This ivory item is of 100 years old and was purchased bySee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th Century Japanese InroA five part carved red lacquer example with decoration depicting figures in a garden setting. Dimensions: 1" x 1 3/4", the height is 3 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE RED LACQUER SHODHANA STYLE CABINETJapanese red lacquer Shodhana style cabinet, mid-20th century, of traditional form with various sliding doors, hinged doors, drawers and shelves, most carved with scenes of an Arhat in paradise, dragoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.90 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6,8 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Dreiteilig. Dekor: zwei Flusskrebse. Ojime und Himo erhalten. Signiert. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Lacquer Inro w/ Mixed Metal Inlaid,Edo P.A Japanese lacquered Inro with mixed metal inlay. Edo Period, Oval in shape and brown in color, comprising 5 interlocking small compartments, with delicate raised mixed metal Japanese landscape and fiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.93 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Vierteilig. Dekor: Hase auf einem Boot, Vogel und Pflanze. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen MaterialiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Lacquer InroJapanese Lacquer Inro 4 in. high. Property from the Collection of Prince Ivan ObolenskySee Sold Price
Sold2021A Japanese lacquer inro, signed Toshi 日本A Japanese lacquer inro, signed Toshi 日本印笼 桃山谨描 19th century 十九世纪 Decorated with two peacocks and begonia in takamakSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.98 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Fuenfteilig. Dekor: Mensch und Ochse mit weissem Stoff auf dem Kopf. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversenSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO JAPANESE LACQUER INRO. One decorated with figure riding fish amidst ocean waves on pearskinTWO JAPANESE LACQUER INRO. One decorated with figure riding fish amidst ocean waves on pearskin lacquer ground; other, with fu lion. - Larger, L: 3 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.85 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 7,7 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Sechsteilig. Dekor: Zwei Menschen, zwei Oni und ein Affe. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen MaterialieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.96 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 5,7 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Dreiteilig. Dekor: Portrait, Tisch und Pflanze. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen Materialien. Himo erSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.82 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Sechsteilig. Dekor: Faecher, Buecher, Schriftrollen und Muenzen. in verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen MatSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Antique Japanese Lacquer InrosIncludes: Signed Shiomi Masonari late 17th early 18th century lacquer inro with birds and trees (2.25" x 2.75" wide), and a lacquer inro with tree and water design (1.75" tall x 2.75" wide).See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.100 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 9,2 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Fuenfteilig, Dekor: Fukurokuju (einer der sieben Gluecksgoetter). Signiert. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.89 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 7,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Fuenfteilig. Dekor: Drache in Wolken, Raubkatze und Berge. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen MaterialiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Japanese Red Lacquer TrunkA Japanese Red Lacquer Trunk 20th Century Height 27 x width 40 x depth 20 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Avis Hope Truska, Scottsdale, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.84 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 8,6 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Fuenfteilig. Dekor: Reiter und Schwertraeger vor Fuji. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen Materialien.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.92 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Dreiteilig. Dekor: Kaki-Fruechte am Baum. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen Materialien. Himo erhalten.See Sold Price
6 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD RED NEGORO LACQUER NETSUKE formed as a seated bird. 3 cm x 3 cm£5(1 bid)
BonhamsAFTER OGATA KŌRIN A Small Three-Case Inlaid Gold-Lacquer Inrō Edo period (1615-1868), ...$400
BonhamsAFTER OGATA KŌRIN A Small Inlaid-Lacquer Three-Case InrōEdo period (1615-1868), 18th c...$600
6 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE GILDED RED LACQUER PUMPKIN BOX AND COVER Late Qing/Republic. 27 cm x 1£40
6 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdAN 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE RED LACQUER WOOD STAND Qing. 20.5 cm wide.£5
6 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA PAIR OF CHINESE REPUBLICAN PERIOD RED LACQUER DISHES. Largest 40 cm diameter. (2)£30
BonhamsA LACQUER SUZURIBAKO (WRITING BOX) Taisho (1912-1926) or Showa (1926-1989) era, 20th century$300