Sold2023Jean Claude Paillard; 20thC. French Oil Still Life SignedOil on canvas. Nature Morte. Signed upper left and dated '68. Gallery label on reverse; 24in. X 36in.(image), 31.5in. X 43.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, NATURECONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, NATURE MORTE, SIGNED NOTFINI. 28 X 39"; FRAMED 30 X 42"See Sold Price
Sold2018Marion, French (20th C) Oil on Canvas, Nature Morte,Marion, French (20th C) Oil on Canvas, Nature Morte, Signed Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Good condition. Measures 36-1/4" H x 28-3/4" W, frame measures 42-1/2" H x 34-3/4" W. Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Muhl German/French, 1929-2008 Nature Morte Gris au Pot BlancRoger Muhl German/French, 1929-2008 Nature Morte Gris au Pot Blanc Signed Muhl (lr) Oil on canvas 28 3/4 x 36 1/4 inches (73 x 92.1 cm) Provenance: David Findlay Gallery, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vernet Bonfort, (French, b. 1934), Nature Morte, oil onVernet Bonfort, (French, b. 1934), Nature Morte, oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled on verso, 23.5" x 28" Provenance: Property from the Collection of Governor Jim Thompson, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vernet Bonfort (French, B. 1934) Nature Morte.Vernet Bonfort (French, B. 1934) Nature Morte. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Titled, signed, and dated '65 en verso Canvas: 13" x 16" Frame: 22" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, " Nature Morte", signed Amy NeagoePainting, oil on canvas," Nature Morte", floral still life with flowers, signed Amy Neagoe, 23.5" by 17.75". All items sold as is, as found, please refer to images for general condition issues, if youSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Nature Morte au PotGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Nature Morte au Pot Signed ‘G Braque' [underlined] bottom right, oil on canvas 18 x 21 ¾ in. (45.7 x 55.2cm) Executed circa 1959. Provenance Galerie BeyeSee Sold Price
Sold2021SERGE CLEMENT (FRENCH, 20TH CENTURY) O/COil on canvas, still life. titled "Nature Morte". Signed lower right Clement 1963 Dimensions: (Frame) H 25" x W 28.75" (Sight) H 18" x H 21" Condition: Losses to the frame at edges. Slightly darkenedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michel de Gallard (French, 1921-2007)Michel de Gallard (French, 1921-2007) Nature Morte, 1960 oil on canvas signed M. de Gallard and dated (lower left) 51 1/2 x 32 inches. Provenance: Seattle Art Museum, Eugene Fuller Memorial CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Cardaillac Oil, Nature MorteHenri Cardaillac (French 20thc.) "Nature Morte," 1962, oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 24 x 29 in. canvas size, 28 x 34 in. as framed. Condition: Some minor surface scSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chen, David - Nature morteChen, David (XX) Nature morte Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right David Dimension (PO): 23 1/2" x 19 1/2" Dimension (CM): 59.6 x 49.5 cm Condition report: Upon requSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marich, Gordon Geza - Nature morteMarich, Gordon Geza Nature morte Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G Marich Dimension (PO): 19" x 27" Dimension (CM): 48.26 x 68.58 cm Condition report: UponSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Palmeiro (SPANISH, 1901 - 1984) oil painting on canvas depicting a still life scene titleJose Palmeiro (SPANISH, 1901 - 1984) oil painting on canvas depicting a still life scene title "Nature Morte". Signed to lower right. Verso signed, titled and dated 1970. Mounted in a gold gilt woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tebuoll (French), "Nature Morte," 19th/20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in aTebuoll (French), "Nature Morte," 19th/20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 17 5/8 in., W.- 21 1/4 in., Framed H.- 25 in., W.- 28 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Jansem French, 1920-2013 Nature Morte au CitronsJean Jansem French, 1920-2013 Nature Morte au Citrons Signed Jansem (ll); titled on the stretcher Oil on canvas 15 x 21 3/4 inches (38 x 55.2 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES LEVIER (FRENCH, 1920-2003)."Nature Morte aux Poires". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Van Diemen-Lilienfeld Gallery, NY label verso. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 20" h x 50" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Achille-Émile Othon Friesz, (French, 1879-1949), NatureAchille-Émile Othon Friesz (French, 1879-1949) Nature morte aux poires oil on canvas signed E. Othon Friesz (lower right) 13 x 18 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500 Minor surface dirt; hairline craquelureSee Sold Price
Sold2021attributed to ALESSANDRO CASTELLI (Italian 1809-1902) Aattributed to ALESSANDRO CASTELLI (Italian 1809-1902) A PAINTING, "Nature Morte of Fish," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "A. Castelli." 10 3/4" x 16" Provenance: Private Collection, Pearland, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2019Yoshio Aoyama (Japanese, 1894-1996) "Nature Morte"Yoshio Aoyama (Japanese, 1894-1996) "Nature Morte". Oil on canvas. 1981. Signed 'Aoyama' (upper left). Signed and titled 'Nature Morte' (on reverse). 15" x 18". The Hy Kreitzman Collection, Rochester,See Sold Price
Sold2017Guily Joffrin (French, 1909-2007) Nature Morte auGuily Joffrin (French, 1909-2007) Nature Morte au Bougeoir. Oil on canvas, signed lower right; signed and titled en verso 21.25" x 28.75" Frame: 28.25" x 35.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016ANDRE CHOCHON (French. 1910-2005)“Nature Morte aux Fleurs”. Signed l/r. Verso signed and titled. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 22” by 25”. Framed. (Cond: good) (50/100)See Sold Price
Sold2018EMILE OTHON FRIESZ (1879-1949) Nature morte au pla?treEMILE OTHON FRIESZ (1879-1949) Nature morte au pla?tre et aux dahlias signe? “E Othon Friesz” (en bas a? droite) huile sur toile 81.5 x 65 cm. Signed lower right; oil on canvas; 32.1/8 x 25.5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Nature morte dans un miroir," Oil on canvas, 23.5" H x 28.5" WTheo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Nature morte dans un miroir"Oil on canvasSigned near the right edge, at center: Tobiasse; titled upper left quadrant23.5" H x 28.5" WSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Sydney Potter (1883-1890 British) "Some of Nature's Gifts" Oil on Canvas$5,500
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseORCHID IN GREEN OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED BY THE ARTIST LOWER RIGHT$25(1 bid)
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseS. Missa " A Day in South France on the Beach" Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Right$54
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseSTUNNING OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED BY THE ARTIST IN A HEAVEY WOOD FRAME$54
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseSTUNNING OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED BY THE ARTIST IN A HEAVEY WOOD FRAME$54
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsMax Weyl (1837 - 1914) Antique American Hudson River School Tranquil Fall River Oil Painting$200(4 bids)
May 03OAB AuctionsMax Papart Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Framed Artwork Portrait$1,500