Sold2020Wilhelm Schmetz (1890-193Wilhelm Schmetz (1890-1938), dt. Maler aus Düsseldorf, expressive Landschaft mit Kornhocken, aus dem Nachlass der Ehefrau des Künstlers Dora Schmetz-Diel, Öl auf Lwd., u. li. sign., berSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Schmetz (1890-193Wilhelm Schmetz (1890-1938), dt. Maler aus Düsseldorf, romantische Landschaft, aus dem Nachlass der Ehefrau des Künstlers Dora Schmetz-Diel, Öl auf Sperrholz., u. li. sign., ber. u. LagSee Sold Price
Sold2018Konrad Knebel (*1932), dtKonrad Knebel (*1932), dt. Maler aus Leipzig, tätig in Berlin, Ansicht einer Berliner Hinterhausfassade, Goauche und Aquarell auf leichtem Karton, u. re. sign., Montagereste, Blattmaße 28 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Standing, Montana (1904-1951), "Shortage of Cigarettes - Goes Back to Peace Pipe!", oil onWilliam StandingMontana, (1904-1951)"Shortage of Cigarettes - Goes Back to Peace Pipe!"oil on boardsigned lower right, framed.Provenance: The Estate of David Jutkins10 1/2 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Standing Wolf in Landscape PaintingSTANDING, William, (American, 1904-1951): Figure of a wolf in landscape with house and mountains in the background, Oil/Board, signed lower right, 10.5" x 15.5", framed 14" x 19". No indication of inpSee Sold Price
Sold2018Poul Kjaerholm, Sessel PK 25Entwurf 1951, Rahmen aus geschnittenem Flachstahl, verchromt. Sitzfläche und Rückenlehne mit Seilbespannung. 73 x 79 x 70 cm., Literature: Charlotte und Peter Fiell, 1000 Chairs, Köln 2015, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM GRIMM LANDSCHAFT BEI KAMPEN AUF SYLT IM ABENDLICHTWILHELM GRIMM 1904 Darmstadt - 1986 Hamburg LANDSCAPE NEAR KAMPEN ON SYLT IN THE EVENING LIGHT Mixed media (watercolors and colored chalk) on laid paper. 26 x 45.5 cm (f. 51 x 66 cm). Signed 'Grimm' lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese painting w/frame, Situ Qi (1904-1997).A Chinese painting of bamboo. Situ, Qi (China, 1904-1997). 1951 (Xin Mao). Ink wash (Xie Yi) style. Bamboo grove scene. Signed, dated and sealed l.l. Re-framed from a scroll. Painting: 59"h x 16"w, frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Dachauer ( 1881 - 1951 Austria ) Oil on BoardWilhelm Dachauer ( 1881 - 1951 Austrian ) Oil on Board Painting depicting Landscape with Angel and baby angels Cupid or Cherub Great work signed lower left W Dachauer (5 April 1881 – 26 FebruarSee Sold Price
Sold2023BASEBALL CARDS: 1952 Topps (70) baseball card lot including Richie Ashburn in Ex Plus condition;BASEBALL CARDS: 1952 Topps (70) baseball card lot including Richie Ashburn in Ex Plus condition; 1953 Topps (71) baseball card lot including H.O.F., Whitney Ford, Hoyt Wilhelm and Berra; 1951-1954 BowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jugendstil-Tierfigur "Leopard"sich am Boden wälzend. Vollplastisch gearbeitet. Naturalistische Fellzeichnung in polychromer Unterglasurmalerei. Entw. Hans Behrens, 1904. Entw.-Bez.; Maler-Monogr. Z für Alfred Zobel. ModeSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE CHINESE BOOKS ON ARTIST SEALS AND SIGNATURESMaler-und Sammler-Stempel aus der Ming-und Ch'ing-Zeit gesammelt und bearbeitet von Victoria Contag und Wang Chi-ch'uan. The Commercial Press, 1940; Signatures and Seals on Painting and Calligraphy. TSee Sold Price
Sold2016WILHELM ANDREAS (GERMAN 1882-1951)WILHELM ANDREAS (GERMAN 1882-1951) Die Geschwindigkeit, circa 1922 bronze with dark brown patina on a green marble base height with base: 29.5 cm (11 5/8 in.) signed W. Andreas on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold Sommerfeld-Rare Vintage Signed Photograph (German Theoretical Physicist)3.25X4 Vintage photograph signed in the lower margin in blue fountain pen ink by Arnold Sommerfeld. Affixed to a piece of cardboard. In excellent condition.(1868-1951) Arnold Johannes Wilhelm SommerfeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Omega Art-Nouveau Calculating Machine, 1904Omega Art-Nouveau Calculating Machine, 1904 Präzisions-Maschinenfabrik Justin Wilhelm Bamberger & Co. in Munich. German patent no. 195509, two-part calculating aid consisting of a wood case withSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Turkish World War I Prints][Turkish World War I Prints], Krausz, Wilhelm Victor, Bildnesse und Skizzen aus der Turkei im Welkrieg, Wein, 1916, folio (19 3/4 in. x 16 in.), with 31 (of 34) passepartout leaves, each with one to tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988) Akari Light SculptureIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988) Akari Light Sculpture, 1951, Model UF3-Q, printed washi paper, light socket and metal stand, in original box. 57 x 22 in. Condition: Never used, but has been folded and unfolSee Sold Price
Sold2020Isamu Noguchi (American, 1904-1988) Akari L8 FloIsamu Noguchi (American, 1904-1988) Akari L8 Floor Lamp, designed 1951 Washi paper, bamboo, metal frame 75 x 17-1/2 inches (190.5 x 44.5 cm) Stamped (artist's seal), JAPAN Inscribed I. Noguchi HID0310See Sold Price
Sold2018(Asprey-)Picknickkoffer für 2 Personen London, um(Asprey-)Picknickkoffer für 2 Personen London, um 1910-20. Bezeichnet: "Asprey, London". Inhalt assortiert. Rechteckiger Korpus mit Tragegriff aus Leder. Besteck: 3 Silberlöffel (London, 1904 (1) bzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaiser Wilhelm II – a heavy silver plate from the imperial tableware, dated 1904Kaiser Wilhelm II – a heavy silver plate from the imperial tableware, dated 1904Silver, the base stamped with the crescent, crown and "800", manufacturer's mark "Vollgold", the weight "770 Gr."See Sold Price
Sold2021Unbekannter Maler (19. Jh.)Portrait einer Adligen aus dem Adelsgeschlecht Yorck von Wartenburg und von Kalckreuth. Öl/Lwd. (Altersspuren, rest., kl. Farbverluste). Ca. 114x 87 cm (im Oval). Aufwendiger Goldrahmen mit WappeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niederländischer Maler(Tätig im 19. Jh.) Küchenstillleben In einen Küchenraum komponiertes Arrangement aus ruhenden Hunden vor einem Tisch. Auf dem Tisch Äpfel und GemÃSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brandenberg, Ludger Wilhelm o.T. (Neblige Landschaft).Brandenberg, Ludger Wilhelm o.T. (Neblige Landschaft). 1967. Öl auf Platte. 50 x 40 cm. Signiert, datiert. - Ungerahmt. Die Kanten partiell etwas bestoßen. Provenienz: Aus der Familie des KünstlersSee Sold Price
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDeutscher oder flämischer Maler aus der Zeit der€10,000
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENArmband mit Gedenkmünzen-"Die Königsjahre 1883-1880-1910,€2,400
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENPorzellangemälde "Mignon" nach Jules Joseph Lefebvre€1,300
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 3 signierten Portraitphotographien. Vintages. Silbergelatineabzüge. Um 1915-1916.€200
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHCrown Prince Wilhelm of Prussia - a dedication portrait in a gift frame, circa 1905€680
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWeinmann, Johann Wilhelm Sammlung von 93 farbigen Kupferstichen aus Phytanthoza-Iconographia. Um€1,400
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA Congressional Medal of Honor, army version, 2nd type 1896 - 1904, unissued€1,000(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA "Pezzato" glass vase, Murano, Fulvio Bianconi, circa 1951 (design), Venini, 1996 (finish)€600
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA German flintlock shotgun by Johann Wilhelm Bongarde in Düsseldorf, ca. 1760€1,200