Sold2017Carl Auböck II: Candle standCarl Auböck IICandle stand Carl Auböck Werkstatte designed 1949-1950 10" x 8" x 7.5" Stamped "Auböck Made in Austria" Literature: Carl Auböck, 1900-1957: Maler und Designer. Historisches Museum deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Münchner Maler Ende 19. Jh., verträumte Magd hat ihrMünchner Maler Ende 19. Jh., verträumte Magd hat ihr Strickwerk niedergelegt und blickt versonnen über den Hof, Öl/Lwd., unsign., Altersspuren, 46 x 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016StilnovoRare table lamp Polished brass, lacquered aluminium. Manufactured by Stilnovo, 1950 ca. max h 58 cm, base 17x16 cm Literature: Gerhard Krohn / Fritz Hierl, Formschoene Lampen und Beleuchtungsanlagen,See Sold Price
Sold2024Maler-und Sammler-Stempel Ming-und Ching-zieMaler-und Sammler-Stempel Ming-und Ching-ziet , by Victoria Contag and Wang Chi-Ch'uan rare edition, published in 1940 Tai Wan, very good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2022BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE. 1875-1950. Tarzan of the Apes. Chicago: A.C. McClurg & Co., 1914.BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE. 1875-1950. Tarzan of the Apes. Chicago: A.C. McClurg & Co., 1914. 8vo. Publisher's dark red cloth, spine lettered in gilt, upper cover lettered in gilt and ruled in blind, origiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi RaphaeliZvi Raphaeli (1924 Ägypten - 2005 Jerusalem) In der Synagoge Zvi Raphaeli, der von Chagall beinflusst war und meist mit "S. Raphaely" signierte, war Maler und Rabbi. Er studierte an der ÉcolSee Sold Price
Sold2022BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE. 1875-1950. The Beasts of Tarzan. Chicago: A.C. McClurg & Co., 1916.BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE. 1875-1950. The Beasts of Tarzan. Chicago: A.C. McClurg & Co., 1916. 8vo. Wood-engraved illustrations in text by J. Allen St. John. Publisher's olive green cloth, lettered in gilSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES SYKES "SPIRT OF ECSTASY" BRONZE SCULPTURECharles Skyes (1875-1950) Large showroom size Spirit of Ecstasy bronze sculpture in the Art Deco style with woman and spread wings. Measures approximately 64.5" tall and 36" x 50" wide. Signed on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice (1875–1950). Tarzan Lord ofBURROUGHS, Edgar Rice (1875–1950). Tarzan Lord of the Jungle. Chicago: A.C. McClurg, 1928. 8vo. 5 sepia plates by J. Allen St. John. Original publisher’s green cloth lettered in black (spiSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Charles Robinson Sykes (British, 1875-1950)After Charles Robinson Sykes(British, 1875-1950)"Spirit of Ecstasy"bronze20th century, cast signature along the side, after the ca. 1911 mascot designed for Rolls-Royce, on a circular black marble basSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE CHINESE BOOKS ON ARTIST SEALS AND SIGNATURESMaler-und Sammler-Stempel aus der Ming-und Ch'ing-Zeit gesammelt und bearbeitet von Victoria Contag und Wang Chi-ch'uan. The Commercial Press, 1940; Signatures and Seals on Painting and Calligraphy. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Yoshida (1875-1950)Taji Maharu no niwa, daiichi (Garden at Taj Mahal, no.1)Hiroshi Yoshida (1875-1950) Taji Maharu no niwa, daiichi (Garden at Taj Mahal, no.1), woodblock print, signed in ink Yoshida, in pencil in Roman script Hiroshi Yoshida, sealed, on left margin sealed JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klinger, Max Eva und die Zukunft. Rad. Werk III. Sechste Ausgabe. Mit sechs Original-Radierungen vonKlinger, Max Eva und die Zukunft. Rad. Werk III. Sechste Ausgabe. Mit sechs Original-Radierungen von Max Klinger. Berlin, Selbstverlag, 1898. Imp.-Folio. Blattmaße 60 x 44 cm. Titelbl. u. TafelnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Cleef & Arpels Edelstein-BraceletFrankreich, um 1950. Signiert und nummeriert "VAN CLEEF & ARPELS 61618". Modell "Bagatelle". 750 Gelbgold. Halbbombiert mit Goldkügelchen und Blumenmotiven mit 54 Rubinen, 24 Saphiren, 20 SmaragdenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Krieger(1877 Norderney - 1945 Rohrmoos) Geier Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Sign. (oder bez.) "Krieger". Schwarzer Marmorsockel. Krieger beschickte ab 1907 die Ausstellungen der Münchner Sezession und im MSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEAR PAIR BRASS IRON FLOOR LAMPS MANNER ADNET C. 1950A near pair of brass and iron floor lamps in the manner of Jacques Adnet circa 1950. max ht: 71.25" Ht: 52" Wd: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2020HOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''AngelndeHOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''Angelnde Kinder'', Öl/Lwd., 61 x 51, doubliert, unten rechts signiert und ''1875'' datiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2022RED LEATHER BRASS FLOOR LAMP MANNER OF ADNET 1950A red leather and brass adjustable floor lamp in the manner of Jacques Adnet circa 1950. Max Ht: 64.5" Min. Ht: 51.5" Wd: 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Max BECKMANN: "Kopf" - Bronze SculptureMax Beckmann (German, 1884-1950), one of Beckmann's last works, "Kopf" ("Head"), executed in 1959, bronze with dark brown patina, captures most of his signature "Angst". Exhibited and illustrated: CatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) In the Tram (In derMax Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) In the Tram (In der Trambahn) 1922, pencil signed and numbered 27/40 bottom left (from the total edition of 100 in this state (Hofmaier's state III.B.d. of III.B.d.)),See Sold Price
2015Max Beckmann, Main River Landscape, drypointMax Beckmann, German, 1884-1950, "Main River Landscape", 1915, drypoint, from a portfolio of 19 prints entitled Gesichter (Faces) printed by Franz Hanfstaengl, Munich, published by Mar_es-GesellschaftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Beckmann (Germany, 1884-1950) Lovers II (Liebespaar II) from Faces (Gesichter), 1918Max Beckmann (Germany, 1884-1950) Lovers II (Liebespaar II) from Faces (Gesichter), 1918 drypoint signed in pencil 8 7/16 x 10 1/16 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, ChSee Sold Price
2015Max Beckmann, "Zwei Autooffiziere", drypointMax Beckmann, German, 1884-1950, "Zwei Autooffiziere" (Two Auto Officers), 1915, drypoint from a portfolio of 19 prints entitled Gesichter (Faces), printed by Franz Hanfstaengl, Munich , published bySee Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe OstuniLampada da terra estensibile ed orientabile Marmo, ottone lucido, ottone brunito, perspex. Prod. O-luce, 1950 ca. h max. cm 157, diam. cm 29 Literature: AA.VV., The complete designers lights II, EditiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMerté, Oskar Pflug mit zwei Pferden. 1923. Öl auf Pappe, ganzflächig auf Holzplatte€800
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHErich Heckel (Döbeln 1883 - 1970 Radolfzell), a woodcut "Coast", 1939€340
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAttributed to Louis Leopold Boilly (1761 - 1845). - a portrait of a man in black coat€680
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBeham, Hans Sebald Melancolia. Kupferstich. 1539. 7,9 x 5 cm. Im Druck monogrammiert und datiert€700
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLüschwitz-Korrefski, Arnold Montenegriner. Original-Aquarellzeichnung. 1904. Aquarell über€240
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSohns, Kurt Norwegische Landschaft mit Dorf. 1940er Jahre. Aquarell, punktuell mit Gouache in€300