Sold2023Fabio Fabbi (Italy, 1861-1946) & Luigi Da Costa (Italy) Watercolors On Paper, Dancing Gypsies, HFabio Fabbi (Italy, 1861-1946) & Luigi Da Costa (Italy) Watercolors On Paper, Dancing Gypsies, H 17.75'' W 11.75'' 2 pcs A selection of two Italian watercolor paintings on paper depicting dancing gypsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabio Fabbi Orientalist Watercolor PaintingFabio Fabbi Orientalist Watercolor Painting. Frame: 30.5" x 24.5", Painting: 18" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Jawdokimov London street watercolor on paperFrame 22 x 18.25, mat opening 15 x 10.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Martin Gasser (1909 - 1981)Henry Martin Gasser (1909- 981) "ISRAELI STREET SCENES" Watercolor/ Paper, Signed Lower Right, measures 13.5 x 9.5 inchesHenry Martin Gasser was an important twentieth-century painter who resided in NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Blanchard (American/Louisiana, b. 1955)Jim Blanchard (American/Louisiana, b. 1955) , "4719-21 Magazine Street", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 16 1/2 in. x 41 in., framed . Provenance: Collection of Noted Preservationist and AestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Lori SlaterLori Slater (American, 20th/21st century), "Geary Street," watercolor on paper, pencil signed lower right, titled lower center, overall (with frame): 24.25"h x 24.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. M. Rome: City Street ViewA. M. Rome: City Street View Watercolor and gouache on paper, 1962, signed 'A. M. Rome' and dated lower right; together with E. J. Thring: City Street, watercolor on paper, signed lower right. 24 x 34See Sold Price
Sold2020NEW YORK CITY WATERCOLOR SIGNED ELLIOTT ENGELNEW YORK CITY WATERCOLOR SIGNED ELLIOTT ENGEL titled ‘Theatres on West 44th Street’, watercolor on paper, signed, titled and dated '76 at bottom center, no condition issues, 19x25in., overall framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilhelm Woller (German/American, 1907-1954), abstractWilhelm Woller (German/American, 1907-1954), abstract view down a street, watercolor on paper, signed lower right "WWoller", sight size 21 1/2" x 29 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Vinit (1870-1958) FrenchPARIS STREET, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight 16 ½ x 14 ¼”, framed with glass, some discoloration lower right, otherwise in apparently good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Milo Winter, "Main Street, USA", 1938, exhibited at American FederationMilo Kendall Winter, Jr. (1913-2002) “Main Street” Watercolor on paper by Milo Winter, 1938. Signed and dated, unframed. Verso Title and Date and documentation that this watercolor traveleSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIO CANELLA (1849-1922, Italy) WatercolorMan and his horse in the street. Watercolor on paper. 6 1/2 x 4 1/2 in., 13 x 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019MojmÃr Frinta (Czech, 1922-2015) UntitledMojmÃr Frinta (Czech, 1922-2015) Untitled (City Street) watercolor on paper signed MojmÃr Frinta 50 (lower left) 15 3/4 x 19 1/4 inches. Origin: Property from the Helen Simons TruSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Wolfson (1894-1966) PittsburghHOLIDAY SLEIGH RIDE THROUGH THE CITY STREETS, watercolor on paper or board, sighed lower right, sight 12 x 13 ½”, frame 19 ½ x 20 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed City Street View Water Color on PaperCity Street View Water Color on Paper, signature to lower left signature illegible, subject two figures standing in a city street, frame measures 22 5/8 x 32 1/2 inches, window measures 15 3/4 x 25 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed City Street View Water Color on PaperCity Street View Water Color on Paper, signature to lower left signature illegible, subject two figures standing in a city street, frame measures 22 5/8 x 32 1/2 inches, window measures 15 3/4 x 25 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH NEWMAN (New York, 1890-1979), Rockport street scene., Watercolor on paper, 14" x 19" sight.JOSEPH NEWMANNew York, 1890-1979Rockport street scene. Signed lower right "J. Newman".Watercolor on paper, 14" x 19" sight. Framed 21" x 26". Dimensions: Watercolor on paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Avraham Naton (1906-1959) - Street View, Watercolor on Paper, 1950.Avraham Naton (1906-1959) - Street View, Watercolor on Paper, 1950. Signed and dated. 21x28cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor Street Scene Watercolor on paper depicting aWatercolor on paper depicting a street scene with human figures, buildings including a church spire, and trees. Housed in a wood frame with single mat. 11 inches height, 8 inches width. Frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Van Kohler "Street Vendor" Watercolor on PaperVan Kohler "Street vendor," depicting street vendor in foreground with city skyline behind, signed lower left "Van Kohler," watercolor on paper. Image: 8.5" H x 20.5" W; frame: 17.75" H x 29.25" W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017M. L. NAGIB THE STREET SWEEPER WATERCOLOR ON PAPERM. L. NAGIB THE STREET SWEEPER WATERCOLOR ON PAPER Signed M.L. Nagib watercolor on paper painting entitled "The Street Sweeper", dated 1987. Set in wood frame. Shipping / Pick-Up: Buyer Pick Up, 3rd PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Hansen ''Seattle Streets'' 1952 Watercolor on PaperArt Hansen (1929-2017 Washington) ''Seattle Streets'' 1952 Watercolor on Paper 14.5''x19.5'' Sight. An early Northwest watercolor of a downtown Seattle scene. Signed and dated l.l. Framed 20''x26.5''.See Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, Maurice George LoganMaurice George Logan (American, 1886-1977), San Francisco Street Car, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight: 18"h x 23.5"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 30.5"w. Provenance: Estate of LisabethSee Sold Price
Sold2019Romare Howard Bearden (New York, North Carolina 1911 -Romare Howard Bearden (New York, North Carolina 1911 - 1988) | Watercolor. Item Overview Description: "Street Jazz" Watercolor on paper, circa 1960's. Signed "Romare Bearden" at lower left. Painting sSee Sold Price
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseWATER COLOR ON PAPER BY LISTED ARTIST SCOTT RAIMONDO "ST AUGUSTINE"$20
3 days LeftBidhausALBERTO VARGAS MISS UNIVERSE STAGE SET ILLUSTRATION WATER COLOR ON BOARD SIGNED$18(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING & EARLY FRAMED HIRES ROOT BEER PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ BIBLICAL GRAPHIC$150
May 05Churchill GalleriesARTIST: LAINE VAIGUR /500 Anos Los Angeles Cruz Olvera Street + Bandera El Salvador$10
6 days LeftJasper52Boats at Sunset, Original Gouache on Paper, Impressionist style, French Painter, 1930 c.$280
1031 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Framed Watercolor 3 Weary Men At Station X9$300
21 hrs LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionATTRIBUTED AND SIGNED WU GUANDAI (1862-1929). A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING SCROLL$950