Sold2019La Race, les Races, Mise au point d'EthnologieMontandon, George La Race, les Races, Mise au point d'Ethnologie Somatique Paris: Payot, 1933. Bibliotheque Scientifique series. 8vo, 298pp, 24 plates, folding map, 8 charts, 20 figures, 3 maps in texSee Sold Price
Sold202324 HEURES DU MANS 1966, race programme "Les Grand Prix de France - Le Mans La Coupe Inter le de24 HEURES DU MANS 1966, race programme "Les Grand Prix de France - Le Mans La Coupe Inter le de Vitesse", 60 pages, good condition German Description 24 HEURES DU MANS 1966, Programmheft „Les GrSee Sold Price
Sold20181846 Barbie du Bocage Map of the Principal Mountains ofTitle/Content of Map: 1846 Barbie du Bocage Map of the Principal Mountains of the World -- Hauteur au Dessus de la Mer, des Points les plus Eleves des Principles Chaines de Montagnes Date: 1846, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022JÉRÔME MESNAGER (Né en 1961) Sous les pavés... La plage 1988JÉRÔME MESNAGER (Né en 1961) Sous les pavés... La plage 1988 signé, titré et daté 88 ; daté 88 et inscrit 47 au revers acrylique, sable et bois sur toileSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barton Bangalore Sterling Silver Trophy, Ooty Races, 1905Barton Bangalore Sterling Silver Trophy, Ooty Hunt Races, 1905, footed bowl with gadrooned motif centering oval cartouches, inscribed Ooty Hunt Races, 1905, Medium Point to Point, Mr. H.P. Hodgsons, "See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER ET BRACELET EN OR ET PIÈCES DE MONNAIES,SIGNÉS F. MORONI les deux ornés au centre par des pièces de monnaies, la chaîne à maillons plats entrelacés, les fermoirs àSee Sold Price
Sold2019Perouse Map of HawaiiGaloup, Jean Francois & Comte La Perouse Carte des Parties des Iles Sandwich... que ont ete Visitees au mois de Mai 1786 par les Fregates Francaises la Boussole et l'Astrolabe... [on sheet with] CarteSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la Nouvelle-Orléans, et de l'Orénoque au Mississipi, par les Petites et les Grandes-Antilles... Paris: GidSee Sold Price
Sold20221796 TRAVELS to JAPAN VOYAGES THUNBERG AU JAPON 4 volumes ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATEDVOYAGES C.P. THUNBERG AU JAPON Par le Cap de Bonne-Espérance, les îles de la Sonde, &c. Traduits, rédigés et augmentés de notes considérables sur la Religion, le GouverneSee Sold Price
Sold2020RSA La Flecia de Oro Race CarSpanish - 1930's. Made of Tin. 22" Long. Worked when tested. Overall Very Good with Oxidation on the body.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque YONGZHENG (1722-1735)BRÛLE-PARFUM à décor de dragons affrontés poursuivant la perle sacrée dans les nuées sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille rose Marque au doubSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1960ANNÉES 1960 MAGNIFIQUE BROCHE TORTUE TURQUOISE Au centre un grand cabochon ovale de turquoise. Les pattes et la tête sont serties de diamants calibrés de différentes formes et de rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Abolitionist TitlesLe Vieux Salomon Ou Une Famille D'Esclaves Au XIXe Siecle by Charles Testut, New Orleans, 1872; Les Quarteronnes de la Nouvelle Orleans by Sidonie de la Houssaye, Imprimerie du Meschaebe, Bonnet CarreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manuscript Map of Givet, France on the Belgian Border[Givet, France]. "Charlemont les deux Givets et la Couronne d'Haurs Pour servir au Projet de mil Sept cent trente sept" Fine manuscript plan in ink and colours on paper (no visible watermark), scale aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederic Bruly Bouabre (1923-2014), "La Rencontre des Amants Hommes des Races de Couleurs," 2010,Frederic Bruly Bouabre(1923-2014)"La Rencontre des Amants Hommes des Races de Couleurs," 2010Ink, colored crayon, and pencil on heavy cardstockEach: signed and dated in ink, verso: Bouabre /See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Grau Sala - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutEmilio Grau Sala Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Emilio Grau SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Bardone - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutGuy Bardone Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Guy Bardone was oneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ecu d`or au soleil du Dauphiné ND (1519-1528), Romans,Cross with the arms of France and Dauphin√©, point 2ee /: Florated cross. Duplessy 782, Fr. 354. NGC AU 53See Sold Price
Sold20181950's Coin Operated Race Car Kiddie Ride24"w x 60"l x 50"h Original fiberglass working Race Car kiddie ride in excellent condition with normal wear. The ride has been painted at some point and is in excellent condition. Coin mechanism worksSee Sold Price
Sold2016Les Petits Chevaux Cast Iron Token Payout MachineOf French manufacture this appreciable cast iron horse race machine has wonderful play action, elaborate castings, visually attractive graphics/dial and generally under-rated by American collectors. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Taquoy Bois de Boulogne Races Gouache 1947Taquoy, Maurice (French, 1878-1952), Courses au Bois de Boulogne, Dimanche 27 Avril 1947, gouache and watercolor on racing program newsprint pasted on paper, signed in pencil lower right, 12 x 10 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021NINE ITALIAN MARQUE, RACE AND CLUB CAR BADGESNine Italian marque, race and club car badges, comprising enamelled Ferrari shield, Ferrari Club Italia, Ferrari Owners Club, Touring Club Italiano, and 1000 Miglia 'La Corsa Piu' Bella del Mondo', anSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte deCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de trois beliers parmi les pins. L'interieur orne d'une qilin. Au revers, la marque apocryphe de JiajingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à Sans titre Dessin à la gouache sur papier, signé au feutre « Andy Warhol » en bas à droite Porte les cachets « The Estate odSee Sold Price
May 05Churchill GalleriesMaurice Champion: La Finn Du Monde et les Cometes au Point de vue Historique et$10
BonhamsKONSTANTIN ALEXEEVICH KOROVIN (1861-1939) Kitezh. Esquisse pour l'opéra La Légende de ...€12,000
May 04NCAGBernard Buffet - Nature morte a la bouteille de vin et au pain, 1964 - Hand-signed$10(1 bid)