Sold2021Pair of Grand Tour Equestrian BronzesPair of Grand Tour Equestrian BronzesBartolomeo Colleoni (1395-1475)after the monumental bronze by Andrea del Verrocchio (Italian, 1435-1488), in the Campo dei Santi Giovanni e Paolo, Veniceheight (inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA DEL VERROCCHIO REITERBILDNIS DES BARTOLOMEO COLLEONIANDREA DEL VERROCCHIO 1435 Florenz - 1488 Venedig (Nachfolger) Reiterbildnis des Bartolomeo Colleoni Bronze, dunkel patiniert, teils mit Gruenspan. H. 60 cm, B. 51 cm. Verkleinerte Version des ReiterbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Small Fountain, Putto with Dolphin After VerrocchioAfter Andrea del Verrocchio (Italian 1435-1488) Putto with Dolphin, bronze fountain after the original in the Palazzo Vecchio, Florence, originally topping a marble and porphyry fountain owned by CosiSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Andrea del Verrocchio (Italian, 1435-1488)After Andrea del Verrocchio (Italian, 1435-1488) Bartolomeo Colleoni bronze titled, further marked H.S. Munchen Height overall 16 inches. Property from a Private Collector, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Bronze Group of Bartolomeo Colleoni on HorsebackA Bronze Group of Bartolomeo Colleoni on Horseback after Andrea del Verrocchio (Italian, 1435-1488) 20th Century modeled after the Equestrian Statue of Barolomeo Colleoni in Campo Santi Giovanni e PaoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, After Andrea Del VerrocchioAfter Andrea Del Verrocchio (Italian, 1435-1488), "Statue of Bartolomeo Colleoni," bronze sculpture on marble base, bears signature lower right, overall (with base): 20"h x 17.5"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Patinated Bronze of Bartolomeo ColleoniItalian Patinated Bronze of Bartolomeo Colleonifirst half 20th century, variant after the ca. 1488-1495 sculpture by Andrea del Verrocchio (Italian, 1435-1488) now in the Campo Santi Giovanni e Paolo,See Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, After Andrea del VerocchioAfter Andrea del Verrocchio (Italian, 1435-1488), Equestrian Statue of Bartolomeo Colleoni, bronze sculpture, bears signature lower right, overall: 16.5"h x 14"w x 6"w. Provenance: The Estate of GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Andrea Del Verrocchio, bronze on marbleAfter ANDREA Del VERROCCHIO (Italian, 1435-1488), Reiterstatuette des Condottiere Bartolomeo Colleoni, bronze sculpture atop a bronze and marble base, (Approximate dimensions - overall: 19.25 x 14 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2023OIL PAINTING OF MADONNA AFTER ANDREA VEROCCHIOA mid-20th century oil on board painting. After an original ca. 1470 artwork titled Madonna with Child by Andrea del Verrocchio, 1435 to 1488, an Italian Renaissance artist. The original piece is nowSee Sold Price
Sold2015BANDINELLI BARTOLOMEO detto BACCIO (1488-1560)BANDINELLI BARTOLOMEO detto BACCIO (1488-1560) "Il martirio di San Lorenzo" stampa cm. 28,5x21,5See Sold Price
Sold2019MALVASIA (Carlo Cesare) Il Claustro di S. Michele inMALVASIA (Carlo Cesare) Il Claustro di S. Michele in Bosco di Bologna dipinto dal famoso Lodovico Carracci. Bologna 1694, folio, laid paper, title, 4 engraved double page plates, 16 single page platesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fiocchi, Il Fenestella d'i sacerdotiiFiocchi Andrea Domenico, Il Fenestella d'i sacerdotii, e d'i magistrati romani... In Vinetia: appresso Gabriel Giolito di Ferrarii, 1544. In-8° (mm 155x100). Carte 43, [1]. Fregio xilograficoSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Erudition] Du Laurens, Il tesoro della vecchiezza 1637VERY SCARCE EDITION OF THIS ITALIAN VERSION OF FOUR SPEECHES OF WISDOM, WRITTEN BY ANDRE DU LAURENSAPPARENTLY NO COPY IN USA Du Laurens, Andre. Il tesoro della vecchiezza di Andrea Laurenti, diuiso inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Il PETRARCHA L'ESPOSITIONE DI M GIO ANDREA GESVALDOIl PETRARCHA CON L'ESPOSITIONE DI M. GIO. ANDREA GESVALDO . Numerous woodblock engravings, particularly in the final section, â Trionfi di Misser Francesco Petrarca. 7 half-page engravings. Several lSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Andrea del Verrocchio. Colleoni bronze(Italian, 1435-1488). Bartolomeo Colleoni equestrian monument, mounted on marble base, 19th century Grande Tour copy of Renaissance masterpiece, 22 1/2 in. H. Condition: Minor patina wearSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andrea Pazienza: Il Grande Sogno di Roberto VecchioniAndrea Pazienza: Il Grande Sogno di Roberto Vecchioni IT Milano Libri 1984, cofanetto cm 32x32 pp.106 con illustrazioni di Pratt, Moebius, Manara. Completo di due dischi 33 giri. In cofanetto come nuoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Petrarca, FrancescoIl Petrarcha con l'esposizione di M.Gio. Andrea Gesualdo Venezia, presso Alessandro Griffio (Giacomo Vidali), 1581. In 4°. Bella marca tipografica al frontespizio, capilettera e testatini incise in lSee Sold Price
Sold2020PETRARCA, Francesco (1304-1374), Canzonieri. IlPETRARCA, Francesco (1304-1374), Canzonieri. Il Petrarcha colla spositione di Misser Giovanni Andrea Gesualdo.  Venice: Giovanni Antonio and Nicolini da Sabio,  1541.   Small 4to (209 xSee Sold Price
Sold20221553 FRANCESCO PETRARCA ILLUSTRATED antique 16th CENTURY PETRARCH RAREPETRARCA, FRANCESCO. 1304-1374. Il Petrarcha con la spositione di m. Giovanni Andrea Gesualdo. Venice: Domenico Giglio, 1553. FIRST ILLUSTRATED EDITION 2 parts in one volume. 4to: 6 by 8.5" (208 x 149See Sold Price
Sold2022Cascella Michele, Vaso di fioriFirmato in basso a sinistra, Firmato al retro, olio su tela, W. 20 - H. 30 cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Michele Cascella, a cura di Torcular, Milano, in data 24 Giugno 2022 con il numero 80-See Sold Price
Sold2016Borboni, Giovanni AndreaDelle statue di Gio. Andrea Borboni prete sanese e dottor teologo Roma, nella stamparia di Iacomo Fei, 1661. In 2°. Fregio ornamentale al frontespizio, due tavole a piena pagina raffiguranti il PonteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cascella Michele, Ginestre sul mareFirmato in basso a sinistra, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 35 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Michele Cascella, a cura di Torcular, Milano, in data 24 Giugno 2022 con il numero 80-88/1363 e accompSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cascella Michele, Primavera nel podereFirmato in basso a sinistra, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 35 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Michele Cascella, a cura di Torcular, Milano, in data 24 Giugno 2022 con il numero 80-88/1362 e accompSee Sold Price
May 04BucklinCentrokappa; Edited by Andrea Branzi & Michele De Lucchi.; Il Design Italiano Degli Anni 50 [1981$130(3 bids)
May 08Tiberius AuctionsAndrea del Verrocchio, Florence 1435 - 1488 Venice, followers, bust after the Florentine Renaissance€700
1 day LeftLeland LittleLate 16th-Century Venetian Edition of Petrarch, with Gesualdo Commentary$50(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Lotto di tre litografie per Stravinsky: La caduta dell'Angelo, da Marino€600
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLuosi, Giuseppe Codice di Napoleone il Grande per il Regno d'Italia. Edizione originale e la sola€400
May 08Aste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600
May 08Aste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600
May 16Aste Bolaffi CESARE BREVEGLIERI 1902-1948 Lotto di nove disegni, il primo: Donna allo specchio 1944 - CESARE€1,000
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseRare and very beautiful Bronze Door Knocker from ITALY, 16/17th Century$6,500
1 day LeftLeland LittleGiolito's Edition of Boccaccio's The Decamerone , with Bedford Binding$550(4 bids)
May 15Aste Bolaffi CARLA ACCARDI 1924-2014 Pieno giorno 1985 - CARLA ACCARDI 1924-2014 Pieno giorno 1985€800
May 16Aste Bolaffi JANNIS KOUNELLIS 1936-2017 Ephemerz Gallia 1974 - JANNIS KOUNELLIS 1936-2017 Ephemerz Gallia€2,000