Sold2022RARE C. 1920 DILL'S BEST "KALASIGN" TOBACCO ADVERTISING SIGNRARE C. 1920 DILL'S BEST "KALASIGN COMPANY KALAMAZOO MICHIGAN" ADVERTISING SIGN WITH ANTIQUE AUTOMOBILES PICTURED AT THE TOP - WONDERFUL GRAPHICS - ORIGINAL LABEL INTACT ON THE BACK STATING "DONE BY HSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE C. 1920 MODEL TOBACCO "KALASIGN" TOBACCO ADVERTISING SIGNRARE C. 1920 MODEL TOBACCO "KALASIGN COMPANY KALAMAZOO MICHIGAN" ADVERTISING SIGN - WONDERFUL GRAPHICS - "DONE BY HAND IN GENUINE OIL PAINT" - CONDITION AS SEEN IN PHOTOS PROVIDED - 30" HIGH X 20" WIDSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE C. 1920 DILL'S BEST "KALASIGN" TOBACCO ADVERTISING SIGNRARE C. 1920 DILL'S BEST "KALASIGN COMPANY KALAMAZOO MICHIGAN" ADVERTISING SIGN - NICE GRAPHICS - "DONE BY HAND IN GENUINE OIL PAINT" - CONDITION AS SEEN IN PHOTOS PROVIDED - 30" HIGH X 20" WIDESee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE C. 1920 MODEL TOBACCO "KALASIGN" TOBACCO ADVERTISING SIGNRARE C. 1920 MODEL TOBACCO "KALASIGN COMPANY KALAMAZOO MICHIGAN" ADVERTISING SIGN WITH COUPLE IN AUTOMOBILE NICE GRAPHICS - "DONE BY HAND IN GENUINE OIL PAINT" - CONDITION AS SEEN IN PHOTOS PROVIDED -See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE C. 1920 MODEL TOBACCO "KALASIGN" TOBACCO ADVERTISING SIGNRARE C. 1920 MODEL TOBACCO "KALASIGN COMPANY KALAMAZOO MICHIGAN" ADVERTISING SIGN WITH MEN SMOKINGPIPES - NICE GRAPHICS - "DONE BY HAND IN GENUINE OIL PAINT" - CONDITION AS SEEN IN PHOTOS PROVIDED - 3See Sold Price
Sold2024(20) NOS SST Levi Garrett Chewing Tobacco SignsLot of 20 brand new single sided metal Levi Garrett Chewing Tobacco advertising signs. Signs are brand new and in original shipping box. They may have light storage wear. They measure approximately 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Finzer's Old Honesty Chew Tobacco Single Sided Metal Advertising SignFinzer's Old Honesty Chew Tobacco Single Sided Metal Advertising Sign: Has a lot of condition issues, but a very rare tobacco sign. Measures 15 x 10.See Sold Price
Sold2016EISENLOHR'S CINCO CIGARS ADVERTISING SIGN AntiqueAntique Original Eisenlohr's Cinco Cigars Advertising sign . Embossed porcelain over steel . Mounted in wooded Frame for immediate display. 30" x 46". A Rare Tobacco related item. Overall very nice wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024"OLD CHUMS" TOBACCO ADVERTISING SIGN.Ca. 1900, Charlesworth & Austin, London. Chromolithograph on paper of an African American man wearing a top hat advertising Old Chum's special brands. Minor wear and some stains. Framed, 19.5"h. 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Ogden's Robin Cigarettes Porcelain SignThis single sided tobacco advertising sign is a red orange with yellow lettering. Banner across the bottom reads "The Popular Brand". Sign has great color and shine with evidence of repair to a few spSee Sold Price
Sold2024c. 1930 Granger Tobacco Advertisement Poster**For an in-house shipping quote, please reach out to us at rockauctiongallery@gmail.com** Antique paper litho advertising sign for Granger-brand pipe tobacco, produced by Liggett & Myers TobaccoSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO ADVERTISING SIGNSSTAR BRAND SHOE & MODEL TOBACCO. BOTH ARE TIN. PAINT LOSS AND RUST. 34" x 11 1/2" & 13 1/2" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Old Porcelain Sign Advertising Player's Navy CutRare old porcelain sign advertising Player's Navy Cut Cigarette Tobacco. Heavy metal sheet with thick layered porcelain. Back covered in black porcelain with kiln marks. Measures 21 1/4" x 14 5/8". ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALKER MCGRAW CO. CHEWING TOBACCO SIGN.This chewing tobacco sign from a company in Detroit, Michigan would read "Globe". This is an extremely rare and very old sign. Marked "Wells & Hope Co. Pat. Metallic Advertising Signs", "Vine St. PhilSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE CAMEL CIGARETTES TRAIN CAR ADVERTISING SIGNRare Old Camel Cigarettes Train Car Advertising Sign Color Lithograph Poster. Reads: I ought to Know I Grow Tobacco. You can't beat a Camel. Mounted in Wooden Frame. 14.50" x 27.50" Condition: ApproxiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dukes Mixture Tobacco advertising sign21"x29" framed cardboard Dukes Mixture Tobacco advertising sign in Dukes Mixture frame -A few tears and some stainingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three enameled cigar tobacco advertising signsThree enameled cigar tobacco advertising signs to include Peter Schuyler Cigar (12" x 36"); The Royal Smoke King Perfectos Cigar tobacco enameled sign (16" x 28"); and J. A. Cigars (12" x 36").See Sold Price
Sold2022Early SSP Red Man Tobacco Advertising SignEarly single sided porcelain Red Man Tobacco advertising sign. Sign has porcelain loss, crazing, and wear from use and age. Displays very well with great colors and graphics. It measures approximatelySee Sold Price
May 05GLORY DAYS AUCTIONPRINCE ALBERT THE NATIONAL JOY SMOKE GAS OIL GARAGE MAN CAVE PORCELAIN SIGN$25
May 05GLORY DAYS AUCTIONVintage Esso Happy Motoring! Porcelain Sign by Walker & Co., Detroit - A Collector's Showpiece$175