Sold2023VIRGILIO GUIDI San Giorgio.GUIDI VIRGILIO (1891 - 1984) San Giorgio. Oil on canvas . Cm 24,00 x 18,00. Signature lower right. At the back signature and dedication. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo with Del Corso Art GSee Sold Price
Sold2021C Yellow VIRGILIO GUIDIOlio su tela Dimensione: cm 50 x 60 Firma in basso a destra Autentica a mano dell’artista al retro, 2 aprile 1973 Mostre Galerie Anderson Mayer, ParigiSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIRGILIO GUIDI Grande testa.Grande testa. Oil on canvas . Cm 40,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. At the back title and signature. Artisti veneti archive, Mestre, authenticity certificate on photo.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIRGILIO GUIDI Le grandi teste.Le grandi teste. 1969. Oil on canvas . Cm 30,50 x 40,00. Signature lower right. At the back signature, title and year. Archivio storico artisti veneti, Mestre, authenticity certificate on photo. FrameSee Sold Price
2021Virgilio Guidi (Italian 1891-1984) Signed Oil PaintingVirgilio Guidi (Italian 1891-1984) Signed Framed Oil Painting Of Skyline On Canvas; Frame Height: 24.5" Width: 27.5"; Opening Height: 20.5" Width: 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Virgilio Guidi (B.1892-1984) Ocean DockSigned Guidi. A.k.a. Virgilio Guidi, Italian artist from a large family of artists Oil painting on canvas, framed. Dimensions of canvas (without frame) approximately 24" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2020LaFortune Felix (Haitian/Haiti) Loa, St. Marc, 1979LaFortune Felix (Haitian/Aribonite, b.1933) Loa, St. Marc, dated 1979 Oil on masonite, 24 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 29 5/8 x 29 3/4 inches Lot Essay: From the fertile Artibonite Valley, LaFortuneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - Venezia, 1968Olio su tavola, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 95, n. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique, Elizabeth & St. Marc, VasesTwo Lalique crystal vases, decorated with birds, in the Elizabeth and St. Marc patterns. Both marked. Dimensions:St. Marc: 6.75" H x 6.3" W. Elizabeth: 5.25" H x 5.25" Dia Provenance:From a Bucks CounSee Sold Price
Sold2020LaFortune Felix (Haitian/Haiti) Roi, St. Marc, 1979LaFortune Felix (Haitian/Aribonite, b.1933) Roi Lucifer, St. Marc, dated 1979 Oil on masonite, 24 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 29 3/4 x 29 3/4 inches Lot Essay: From the fertile Artibonite Valley, LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - VoltoOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIRGILIO GUIDI (Rome, 1891 - Venice, 1984): Face, 1972VIRGILIO GUIDI (Rome, 1891 - Venice, 1984) Face, 1972 Watercolor on cardboard, 45 x 37 cm Signed lower left: Guidi. On the back dated with a dedication: "A Valeri, affettuosamente, Guidi, 25 gennaio 1See Sold Price
Sold2021R. Lalique "St. Marc" Vase with BirdsClear crystal and frosted birds vase by Lalique, has signature "Lalique France", before 1947, very good condition, 6.5" heghtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Virgilio Guidi (Roma 1891 - Venezia 1984)Composizione tecnica mista su cartone, cm 22 x 32 Firmato in basso a destra: Guidi Composition mixed media on cardboard, cm 22 x 32 Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold201818th C Hand Colored Engraving Venice Palais St. Marc18th C Hand Colored engraving Palais de Saint Marc, Venice. Fine, measures 8 x 6". Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peterson Laurent (Haitian/Haiti) Self-taught, CaribbeanPeterson Laurent (Haitian/St. Marc, 1888-1958) On the Road Oil on masonite, 20 x 24 inches Frame: 20 3/4 x 24 3/4 inches Provenance: purchased from Georges S. Nader Collection, part of Jonathan DemmeSee Sold Price
Sold2020LaFortune Felix (Haitian/Haiti) Loa, Pont Sonde, 1979LaFortune Felix (Haitian/Aribonite, b.1933) Loa, St. Marc, Pont Sonde, dated 1979 Oil on masonite, 23 3/4 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 29 3/4 x 29 3/4 inches Lot Essay: From the fertile Artibonite VSee Sold Price
Sold2020A large polychrome painted Saxony porcelain group,A large polychrome painted Saxony porcelain group, titled 'Le peintre Guardi offrant en vente ses tableaux sur la place St. Marc de Venise', marked 'Ludwigsburg', H 32 - W 47 - D 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016LaFortune Felix (Haitian/Aritbonite, b.1933), Sword andLaFortune Felix (Haitian/Aritbonite, b.1933), Mounting Spirits on Cross Ceremony, dated St Marc '85 Oil on masonite, Framed, 31 7/8" x 18 ½" Provenance Clayton Willis Estate Condition: surface dirtSee Sold Price
Sold2016LaFortune Felix (Haitian/Aritbonite, b.1933) CeremonyLaFortune Felix (Haitian/Aritbonite, b.1933)Ceremony with Bird, dated St Marc ‘86 Oil on masonite, Framed, 20 ½" x 20 ½" Provenance Clayton Willis Estate Condition: surface dirt, old frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020LaFortune Felix (Haitian/Haiti) Holding Pig, 1983LaFortune Felix (Haitian/Aribonite, b.1933) Offering Holding Candle and Small Pig, St. Marc, dated 1983 Oil on masonite, 24 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 24 3/4 x 25 inches Lot Essay: From the fertilSee Sold Price
Sold2020LaFortune Felix (Haitian/Haiti) Maitre HabitationLaFortune Felix (Haitian/Aritbonite, b.1933) Maitre Habitation - Petro, St. Marc, dated 1986 Oil on masonite, 31 x 21 inches Framed dimensions: 32 1/4 x 22 1/8 inches Lot Essay: From the fertile ArtibSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAP, Southern USA, BellinColonial Southern United States. Jacques Nicolas Bellin, Partie de la Coste de la Louisiane et de la Floride Depuis le Mississipi Jusqua St. Marc d'Apalache Dressee sur les Manuscrits du Depost des PlSee Sold Price
Sold2020LaFortune Felix (Haitian/Haiti) Reine/Queen, 1983LaFortune Felix (Haitian/Aritbonite, b.1933) Reine du Musteures, St. Marc, dated 1983 Oil on masonite, 24 x 24 inches Matting dimensions: 27 1/2 x 27 inches, unframed Condition: some loss of paint bySee Sold Price
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Grubacs (Italian, 1829-1919) Two Views of Venice: St. Marc Square and the Bridge of Sighs$2,000(1 bid)
May 16Aste Bolaffi VIRGILIO GUIDI 1891-1984 Incontro 1980 - VIRGILIO GUIDI 1891-1984 Incontro 1980€500
May 16Aste Bolaffi VIRGILIO GUIDI 1891-1984 Lotto di quattro acquerelli: Prigioniera 1953 - VIRGILIO GUIDI€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi VIRGILIO GUIDI 1891-1984 Figure 1947 - VIRGILIO GUIDI 1891-1984 Figures 1947€2,400
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteGUIDI Virgilio, Autoritratto dolente, 1940, oil on canvas, cm 48x37€3,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteGUIDI Virgilio, La condizione umana, 1971, oil on canvas, cm 50x60€2,000
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1930's Mahogany heavily carved arm chair similar to the previous 2 piece st. Fabic in perfect$100(1 bid)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1880's Cherry Bookcase / Curio made by Matthews Brothers, Water St, Milwaukee WI. Has all$250
May 19Heartland Artifact Auctions IncBen Thompson 3 1/4" Bannerstone Preform, Motley COA, found in St Clair Co Illinois, made of$260(5 bids)
BonhamsHENRI JOSEPH HARPIGNIES (French, 1819-1916) Landscape in St. Fargeau framed 31.5 x 40.5 x 4.0 cm...$600(29 bids)
BonhamsWILLIAM TROST RICHARDS (American, 1833-1905) St. Michael's Mount (Mont-Saint-Michel) (framed 23....$1,300(2 bids)
2 days LeftAvra Art Auctions Monumental St. Sebastian Modernist Drawing, Signed, Gay Iconography$170(5 bids)