Sold2017Daum, Nancy, Francia, 1900 ca,Piccolo vaso con decoro a cammeo e smalti con decoro di cigni. cm 9x8, altezza cm 7 Firma sulla base in smaltoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Comfort Tiffany, New York, 1900 ca,Lampada da tavolo in bronzo con diffusore basculante in vetro Favrile. Altezza cm 35,5 Firma sotto la baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zsolnay, Ungheria, 1900 ca,Vaso in terracotta maiolicata con quattro anse applicate interamente decorato a lustri con motivi floreali. Altezza cm 23 Marchio tondo e n. di serie impressi sulla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Daum Overlay Glass Landscape Vase Circa 1900. CaDaum Overlay Glass Landscape VaseCirca 1900. Cameo Daum, Nancy (with CrossSee Sold Price
Sold2016Émile Gallé (1846-1904), Nancy, 1900 ca,Vaso ovale schiacciato in terraglia dipinta con decoro floreale e dorature. Altezza cm 22,5 Firma sulla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRODUZIONE FRANCESE 1900 ca. Lampada da paretePRODUZIONE FRANCESE 1900 ca. Lampada da parete a quattro luci in cristallo trasparente, braccio a torchon curvo, diffusore a forma di fiore con candela in vetro opalino, coppe e brindoli in cristallo,See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bugatti (1855-1940), attributedItaly, 1900 ca 78x251x105 cm.rectangular walnut partially ebonized, copper and pewter tableSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Bugatti Due sgabelli.Struttura in legno, rivestimenti in pergamena e dettagli in peltro e rame sbalzato.Prod. Bugatti, Italia, 1900 ca. BibliografiaBugatti les meubles, Bugatti les sculptures, Bugatti les autos, p. 140, ESee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bugatti (1855 -1940),stile of Italy, 1900 ca. 108x60x40 cm., 8 walnut partially ebonized, copper and fabric chairsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Bugatti. Tavolo bassoStruttura in legno ebanizzato, rivestimenti in pergamena decorata. Dettagli in peltro e rame sbalzato.Prod. Bugatti, Italia, 1900 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bugatti,Sedia con struttura in legno ebanizzato con rivestimenti in pergamena e dettagli in peltro, osso e passamaneria. Prod. Bugatti, Italia, 1900 ca. cm 31x42x93., Bibliografia O. Hector, Bugatti Les MeublSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alessandro MazzucotelliLampadario Ferro battuto e sbalzato. Italia, 1900 ca. Firma impressa. h cm 60, diam. cm 120See Sold Price
2018Émile Gallé - Vase1900 ca. cm 37,5 high; cm 10,5 diameter Vase. Cameo glass with floral decorations. Signed: Gallé.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frammento di tappeto, Persia Nord OccidentaleFrammento di tappeto, Persia Nord Occidentale 1900 ca. cm. 183x215See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO RIZZARDACandeliere. Ferro battuto, lamiera sbalzata, vetro stampato e acidato. Italia 1900 ca. cm 115x115 Cfr. : AA.VV., Carlo Rizzarda, fabbro maestro, Castaldi Editore, 1967 A CHANDELIER BY C. RIZZARDASee Sold Price
Sold2018Émile Gallé - Vase1900 ca. altezza cm 33,5 Vase. Cameo glass with floral decorations. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Underwood, Stereoscopio UnderwoodUnderwood Bert, Stereoscopio Underwood & Underwood con 99 fotografie: Russia through the stereoscope. 1900 ca. Stereoscopio originale dei primi anni del secolo scorso, completo di ogni singola parte oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Émile Gallé - Vase1900 ca. cm 10 high;cm 12,5 diameter Vase. Cameo glass with floral decorations. Signed: GalléSee Sold Price
Sold2016FINE HEAVY BAMUN TRIBE ARTIFACT 3.7 KG. CAMEROONCAMEROON. BAMUM TRIBES 1800/1900 ca.HEAVY CERIMONIAL ARTEFACT WITH WARRIOR USED BY ELITES OF BAMUN TRIBES. BRONZE 3767 gr. (131,8 oz.) - 32x27x12,5 cm. (12,5x10,5x4,9 inch). VERY RARESee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Guillaume (1873-1942), VICTORIA’S SOAP – THEFirst edition lithographic poster, 1900 ca. Cm 140x103. A fine example of the art of Guillaume. Rare and interesting item with some added writing in Italian on the lower margin. QUALITY: A-. UnobtrusiSee Sold Price
Sold2019MALI TUAREG TRIBES 1800/1900 ANCIENT SWORD IN BRONZEMALI. TUAREG TRIBES 1800/1900 ca. ANCIENT SWORD IN BRONZE AND IRON FOR CEREMONY.BRONZE AND IRON 2548 gr. (89,18 oz) - 54,5x14x3 cm. (21,2x5,5x1,1 inch). The Tuareg (also spelled Twareg or Touareg; endSee Sold Price
Sold2021mixed lot of doll laundry, white laundry, medium size,mixed lot of doll laundry, white laundry, medium size, around 1900, c. 30 pieces German Description Konv. Puppenwäsche, Weißwäsche, mittlere Gr., um 1900, ca. 30 TeileSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.VE.M.. Piccolo vaso a due maniciPiccolo vaso Vetro soffiato cristallo con bocca ondulata e due manici, due fili contornano le morette in vetro applicate a caldo. A.VE.M., 1900 ca. cm 7x13,5x10See Sold Price
Sold2022Gallè - JardinierJardinier, 1900 ca. diam 26 cm double cameo glassCameo sign Gallè PROVENANCESotheby's Decorative Arts Catalogue 1996;See Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMitteis, Heinrich Pandekten. Prof. Dr. Mitteis. Nr. 130 (hs. Titel). Um 1900. Ca. 180 beschr. Bl.€200
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryAttributed to Francois Bernard (French/New Orleans, 1812-1875), "Portrait of James Pollock$850
20 hrs LeftDuMouchellesUnsigned Watercolor And Gold on Paper, Portraits of Indian Maharaja, Ca. 1900, H 35" W 29" 2 pcs$3,000
320 Lots AwayDuMouchellesChinese Qing Dynasty (1644-1911) Turquoise Glazed Porcelain Bowl, Ca. 1900, H 3.25" Dia. 5"$175(2 bids)
326 Lots AwayDuMouchellesChinese Famille Jaune Export Porcelain Rice Bowls, Teacups & Stacked Food Box, Ca. 1900, H 5" Dia.$300(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftDuMouchellesAndrew W. Melrose (Scottish-American, 1836-1901) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1900, "Interior with Chickens",$1,500
319 Lots AwayDuMouchellesChinese Famille Rose Large Porcelain Plaque, Man Riding Carp, Ca. 1900, H 21.5" W 12"$375
20 hrs LeftDuMouchellesBlack And White Photographic Print, Ca. 1900, "The Roman Coliseum", H 15.5" W 20"$50(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftDuMouchellesHenry Bullock (American/Michigan, 1845-1924) Gouache on Paper, Ca. 1900, "Tugboat And Two Sailing$70
2024DuMouchellesFrench Painted Porcelain Tea Set, Raised Gilding, Ca. 1900, H 6.25" W 4.5" L 6" 3 pcsSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftDuMouchellesLylian Root Hulbert, (Chicago, B. 1872) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1900, "Yvonne", H 10" W 8"$300
12 hrs LeftRob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese Canton famille rose memorial plate commemorating the discovery of India, ca. 1900€950
20 hrs LeftDuMouchellesCharles Edward Brittan (British, 1870-1949) Watercolor on Watercolor Board Ca. 1900, "Loch Rannoch,$100