Sold2022GIULIO RUFA (Rome, 1903 - Milan, 1970): Vase, 1925 ca.GIULIO RUFA (Rome, 1903 - Milan, 1970) Vase, 1925 ca. Painted and glazed earthenware, h. 38,5 cm e d. 29 cm Globular shape with everted neck. Decorations with putti and women with baskets on a backgroSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Schneider, Le Verre Français, Francia, 1925Piccola lampada in vetro soffiato satinato con decoro policromo. Montatura in metallo. Altezza cm 27,5 Firma incisaSee Sold Price
Sold20191925 CA JUBILEE .50C COMMEMORATIVE MS631925 CALIFORNIA JUBILEE .50C COMMEMORATIVE MS63 WINNER SHALL RECEIVE THE EXACT COIN SHOWN HERESee Sold Price
Sold2018Brunelleschi, Idylle (Le baiser)Umberto Brunelleschi, Idylle (Le baiser). 1925 ca. Incisione colorata a pochoir. mm 310x405 (immagine). Foglio: mm 450x540. Firmata in un cartiglio in basso a destra nella lastra. NumerataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti - SketchSketch, 1925 ca. h 20 x 30 cm a cup design project for Pittoria di Doccia.Original sign.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti - Tea setTea set, 1925 ca. different sizes composed by six cups, six plates and teapot. Sugar and milk jugs. Richard Ginori, Pittoria di Doccia Manufacture. Mark and cartiglio on every single piece.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hubert Rogers (Canadian, 1898-1982) Raymond-WhitcombIceland - Norway - Sweden / Denmark / S-S Franconia-June 30-1925 ca. 1925 artist's name printed in image; printed Seaver-Howland Press, Boston 32.5 x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021LEE AND HEWITT ARCHITECT + ENGINEER NY / NJ (6)LEE AND HEWITT ARCHITECT + ENGINEER NY / NJ (6) BLUEPRINTS / ARCHITECTURE DRAWINGS 1925-CA. 1945, OVERALL 30" X 34" (ON COATED CLOTH PAPER?)See Sold Price
Sold2018Mexico, California and TexasTitle/Content of Map: Mexico, California and Texas Date Printed: 1925 ca. Cartographer: RAPKIN, J. Size: 5.25X6.6 The illustrations by H. Warren & engraved by J. Rapkin. Showing from "Pt. St. George"See Sold Price
Sold2020Schneider Pair of art déco table lamps. France,Schneider Pair of art déco table lamps. France, 1925ca. Cast aluminum structure, molded blown glass colorless and etched on the external suface lampshade. (h 52 cm.) (slight defects) IT Coppia di lamSee Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsJACQUELIN, Jean (1925 – 1989). Quinzaine du Cinema. Paris: ...$150