Sold2021FOLK ART CARVED AND PAINTED WOOD PANELS.Two each painted pine boards with applied carved and painted figures of moose, bear, deer, fox, fish, birds, horse and hunter with tee pee, Ca 1900-1930. 13”H x 40”W and 12”H x 42See Sold Price
Sold2019JOE COLOMBO for SORMANI. Roll armchairJOE COLOMBO (Milano, 1930-1971) per SORMANI. Poltrona Roll in acciaio brunito e pelle. Con marchio impresso. 1962-'64. Ottime condizioni. Mis. Lung. cm. 79 Alt. cm. 73 Prof. cm. 73 ca. Val. 5000/6000See Sold Price
Sold2021JOE COLOMBO. Two wooden armchairs. KARTELL. 60sJOE COLOMBO (Milano, 1930-1971) per KARTELL. Due poltrone in legno laccato e curvato. Anni '60. Difetti e mancanze. Mis. Lung. cm. 80 Alt. cm. 58 Prof. cm. 72 ca. Val. 3500/5000See Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Navajo Chief's Saddle Blanket 1890-1900RARE Native American Indian Navajo Chief's Saddle Blanket Germantown Pattern CA 1890-1900 framed in the 1930's Era. Measures 46" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2022San Ildefonso, Rose Gonzales, Blackware Canteen, ca.Rose Gonzales(San Ildefonso, 1900 - 1989)Blackware Canteen, ca. 1970fired clayinscribed verso: Rose1971 New Mexico State Fair First Premium Ribbonheight 4 1/2 x diameter 8 in. (11.43 x 20.32 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse, Attributed/Manner of: Tahiti SketchHenri Emile Benoit Matisse (French, 1869-1954), Attributed/Manner of: Tahiti, ca early - mid 1900's. Hand drawn pen and ink on paper. View of a harbor from a balcony. Signed, dated (1930), and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Comfort Tiffany, New York, 1900 ca,Lampada da tavolo in bronzo con diffusore basculante in vetro Favrile. Altezza cm 35,5 Firma sotto la baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum, Nancy, Francia, 1900 ca,Piccolo vaso con decoro a cammeo e smalti con decoro di cigni. cm 9x8, altezza cm 7 Firma sulla base in smaltoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zsolnay, Ungheria, 1900 ca,Vaso in terracotta maiolicata con quattro anse applicate interamente decorato a lustri con motivi floreali. Altezza cm 23 Marchio tondo e n. di serie impressi sulla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bugatti (1855-1940), attributedItaly, 1900 ca 78x251x105 cm.rectangular walnut partially ebonized, copper and pewter tableSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Bugatti Due sgabelli.Struttura in legno, rivestimenti in pergamena e dettagli in peltro e rame sbalzato.Prod. Bugatti, Italia, 1900 ca. BibliografiaBugatti les meubles, Bugatti les sculptures, Bugatti les autos, p. 140, ESee Sold Price
Sold2019Gio Ponti (1891-1979)for Richard Ginori Italy, 1930 ca. 32x30 cm."Le mie terre", polychrome majolica vase with blu background and orange and yellow decorations, marked on the background Ginori with crown, 1185-376 E, GioSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARIO BELLINI 5Divano componibile mod. Camaleonda. Compensato, poliuretano espanso Dupont, acciaio cromato, tessuto imbottito. Produzione C&B, 1971 ca. Etichetta adesiva del produttore. ogni elemento con schienale cSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS ENCHANTED MESA, Acoma vintage 1929ANSEL ADAMS The Enchanted Mesa [Acoma, New Mexico] 1930 Ca. Signed Gelatin Silver Print Adams called this a Parmelian Print 5.125x7.37 in. on paper 10 x 12 in. ASG# AA/2875 Numbered 258 Signed underSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bugatti (1855 -1940),stile of Italy, 1900 ca. 108x60x40 cm., 8 walnut partially ebonized, copper and fabric chairsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tomaso Buzzi,Lampadario in vetro di Murano con struttura in metallo e dettagli in rame. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1930 ca. cm 42x100 Bibliografia F. De Boni, I Vetri Venini, tavola 136 mod. 5200, Allemandi 2007.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Bugatti. Tavolo bassoStruttura in legno ebanizzato, rivestimenti in pergamena decorata. Dettagli in peltro e rame sbalzato.Prod. Bugatti, Italia, 1900 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2023Léon and Maurice Jallot (French, 1874-1967 and 1900-1971)Léon and Maurice Jallot (French, 1874-1967 and 1900-1971) Pair of Armchairs, circa 1940 anigre veneers, patinated bronze, upholstery Height 37 x width 27 1/4 x depth 26 inches. Provenance: Karl KSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tomaso Buzzi. Lampada a sospensioneSospensione con struttura in ottone, vetro di Murano pulegoso e colorato. Foglie in vetro di Murano cordonato. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1930 ca.Catalogo Blu, scheda 135@@@ A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola torinese - Futurist furnitureFuturist furniture, 1930 ca. h 116 x 216 x 48 cm laquered decorated wood. Four doors and glass internal plane.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scarpa Carlo, Lampada a sospensione mod. 214AStruttura in metallo e rame, diffusore in vetro di Murano ondulato., Marchio della produzione. , Prod. Venini, Italia, 1930 ca., W. 31 - D. 31 - H. 100 Cm, Bibliografia, F. Deboni, Venini I Vetri, TavSee Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo Borsani (attr.)Sei librerie da centro Legno laccato. Esecuzione Atelier Borsani, 1930 ca. Provenienza: Ristorante Giannino, Milano. Grande cm 174x125x29, piccole cm 177x54x29See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO SCARPA (ATTR.A) 2Coppia di lampade da parete. Vetro pulegoso, rame. Italia 1930 ca. cm 20x26x16 A PAIR OF WALL LAMPS ATTRIBUTED TO C. SCARPA Ottime condizioni , rame in patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vittorio ValabregaScrittoio- toeletta Legno di noce laccato, noce tinto all'anilina verde, piano in vetro nero stampato. Prod. Atelier Valabrega, 1930 ca. cm 74x118x56 Literature: I. De Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile deSee Sold Price
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryAttributed to Francois Bernard (French/New Orleans, 1812-1875), "Portrait of James Pollock$850
16 hrs LeftPridham's Auctions & AppraisalsJohn Simpson FRASER (ca. 1840 – ca. 1900) BritishCA$200