Sold2022Dixie Durham O/C, Child on a SwingDixie Hampson Durham (Virginia/Arkansas, 1913-2010) oil on canvas painting depicting a young African American child attired in a light pink dress swinging on a tire. The painting is rendered with loosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dixie Durham O/C Painting, Fork Under PillowDixie Hampson Durham (Virginia/Arkansas, 1913-2010) oil on canvas painting depicting a young African American child asleep in a bed with white linens, a fork protruding from under her pillow. Signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dixie Hampson Durham (AR,VA,1913-2010) oil paintingARTIST: Dixie Hampson Durham (Arkansas, Virginia, 1913 - 2010) NAME: Memphis Street Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UVSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dixie Durham (AR,VA,1913-2010) oil paintingARTIST: Dixie Hampson Durham (Arkansas, Virginia, 1913 - 2010) NAME: Children Peeling Apples YEAR: 1976 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Overall good. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under USee Sold Price
Sold2023Dixie Hampson Durham (AR,VA,1913-2010) oil paintingARTIST: Dixie Hampson Durham (Arkansas, Virginia, 1913 - 2010) NAME: Memphis Street Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dixie Durham O/C Painting, Tree Frog and LichenDixie Hampson Durham (Arkansas/Tennessee, 1913-2010) oil on canvas impressionist style painting depicting a tree trunk with white mushrooms and lichen moss, with a tree frog seated atop a mushroom inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dixie Durham (1913-2010, Arkansas), "Children in aDixie Durham (1913-2010, Arkansas), "Children in a Cornfield," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a distressed wood frame with a linen mat, H.- 19 3/4 in., W.- 21 1/2 in.; framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dixie Durham (1913-2010, Arkansas), "Memphis StreetDixie Durham (1913-2010, Arkansas), "Memphis Street Scene," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a mahogany frame, H.- 22 in., W.- 27 3/4 in; framed H.- 25 1/4 in., W.- 31 in., D.-See Sold Price
Sold2016Dixie Durham (1913-2010, Arkansas), "Illustrated Poem,"Dixie Durham (1913-2010, Arkansas), "Illustrated Poem," 20th c., watercolor, signed verso "Dixie," presented in a gilt frame, H.- 17 1/2 in., W.- 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ERNEST CHIRIACKA (American 1913 – 2010) American 20thERNEST CHIRIACKA (American 1913 – 2010) American 20th Century #007 End of Day, Oil on panel, Sand dunes and wild flowers. Signed and titled verso: “Ernest Chiriacka, #007 End of Day” H. 11 ½”See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT LAESSIG MIXED MEDIA FLORAL.American, 1913-2010. Wild flowers group including thistles and milkweed. 45"h. 32"w. 36"h. 23"w., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Laessig Oil on Board, Spider Web and FlowersRobert Laessig (American 1913 - 2010) Spider Web and Flowers, Oil on Board, signed by artist in lower right corner. Dimensions: 22.5 in x 30.25 in Condition: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Laessig Gouache, Poppies and DaisiesRobert Laessig (American 1913-2010) Poppies and Daisies, gouache on hand made paper, signed and inscribed lower right, unframed. Dimensions: 35 x 31 in. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT LAESSIG (AMERICAN, 1913-2010) ACRYLICS ON RICEROBERT LAESSIG (AMERICAN, 1913-2010) ACRYLICS ON RICE PAPER, 5 PCS, H 20"-33"A collection of five acrylics on rice paper by Robert Laessig. Pieces measure H 20"-33" x L 21"-42". Not framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin, Untitled LithographRobert Natkin (American, 1913-2010) Untitled, from the Field Mouse series, last quarter 20th Century Lithograph in colors on wove paper. Number 6 from the edition of 75. Signed and numbered in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Laessig Watercolor, River Scene with Florals and Cardinal in TreeRobert Laessig (American 1913-2010) River Scene with Florals and Cardinal in Tree, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, matted and framed. Dimensions: 6.5 x 4.75 in. image size, 16 x 14 in. as fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest Chiriaka 'Sand Dunes' Oil PaintingErnest Chiriaka, American (1913 - 2010). 'Sand Dunes'. Oil on canvas. Signed bottom left. 24" H x 30" W, framed 32" x 38". Condition report: Painting in good condition with frame having minor wear. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lucy Carter Eliot, (American, 1913-2010), TemporaryLucy Carter Eliot, (American, 1913-2010), Temporary New, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 39" x 59"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest Chiriacka oil on canvas PortofinoErnest Chiriacka (American, 1913-2010) oil on cavas Portofino. Signed lower right and on the back. Overall framed size 35"h x 27"w, board size 30"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest CHIRIAKA: "Riding Home" - Oil on MasoniteFramed oil on masonite by Ernest Chiriaka (American, 1913-2010), titled "Riding Home", signed lower left. [Art: 8 x 10 inches;; Frame: 13 5/8 x 15 5/8 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Laessig Daisies and Wildberries Oil on BoardLaessig, Robert (American, 1913-2010), Daisies and Wildberries, undated, acrylic on panel, signed lower right (Robert Laessig A.N.A.), 29 x 24 inches, in a wood frame 34.5 x 29.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lucy Carter Eliot, (American, 1913-2010), Untitled:Lucy Carter Eliot, (American, 1913-2010), Untitled: Surreal Doorway, oil on canvas, signed lower edge, 60" x 49"See Sold Price
Sold2020ERNEST CHIRIACKA (American, 1913-2010)ERNEST CHIRIACKA (American, 1913-2010) landscape with figure on road, oil on masonite, signed 'E. Chiriacka' (lower left), overall good condition, UV clean, 8x10in., overall framed 14x16in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Laessig acrylicRobert Laessig (American 1913-2010)- Winter Village Scene with Cardinal- acrylic on panel, signed Robert Laessig lower right, framed. 14 x 17 1/2''See Sold Price
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryCarmelo Arden Quin (Uruguayan/Paris, 1913-2010), "Couronnes IV," 1948, H.- 11 1/4 in., W.- 15 in.,$6,000
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncErnest Chiriaka Landscape Riding Home w/ Horse and Rider$50