Sold2018Gustave Baumann Summer Rain Color WoodcutGustave Baumann (1881 - 1971). Color woodblock print titled Summer Rain. Print is hand signed along the lower right and titled along the lower left. Number 26 out of 100. Provenance: Albert Roullier ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Kawase Hasui (Japanese, 1883-1957), Early Summer RainKawase Hasui (Japanese, 1883-1957), Early Summer Raindated Showa 7 (1932), ink and colors on paper, woodblock print, signed Hasui with read artist seal Kawase to lower right corner of print, title andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kawase Hasui Woodblock - Early Summer Rain, ArakawaArtist: Hasui, Kawase, 1883-1957 Title: Early Summer Rain, Arakawa Date: 1932 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 14 3/8 x 9 1/2 inches Illustrated: Hasui, plSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kawase Hasui ''Early Summer Rain, Arakawa'' 1932 WoodblockKawase Hasui (1883-1957 Japanese) ''Early Summer Rain, Arakawa'' 1932 Woodblock Print 14.25''x9.5'' Image. Plate signed l.l. and published by Doi Hangaten. Carved by Harada and printed by Yokoi. SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kawase Hasui (1883-1957): Early Summer Rain, ArakawaARTIST/TITLE: Kawase Hasui (1883-1957): Early Summer Rain, Arakawa MEDIUM: Woodblock Print EDITION: The print image measures 9 3/8 X 14 !/4 inches plus margins CONDITION: The print is in excellent, neSee Sold Price
Sold2022Summer Rain Pedestal Centerpiece BowlSummer Rain Pedestal Centerpiece Bowl.Size: 20 1/2 x 20 1/2 x 8 7/8 in. Location A/BSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUSTAVE BAUMANN (1881-1971) SIGNED COLOR WOODBLOCKGustave Baumann (1881-1971) Summer Rain 1956 Titled 'Summer Rain' lower left, pencil signed lower right, dated '56 and marked with the artist's cipher. Sight size measures 10.25 x 11.5 inches with a fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Virginia True(American, 1900-1989) Summer Rain, signed lower right, "V. True", oil on prepared canvas board, 12 x 14 in.; gilt wood frame, 13-1/2 x 15-1/2 in. - Provenance: Private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bolton Coit Brown (American, 1864 - 1936)LOT OF TWO: A. "Summer Rain"; 1920; Lithograph; 10" x 14"; Signed Lower Left; Framed (under glass) / B. "Vista in Wood"; 1922; Lithograph; 8" x 10.25"; Signed Lower Left; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2018THE HATEFUL EIGHT Signed PosterThis poster has been autographed by: Quentin Tarantino, Samuel L. Jackson, Kurt Russell, Jennifer Jason Leigh, Tim Roth, Demián Bichir & Zoe Bell. This poster will come accompanied with a CertificaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Summer Campaign by Gary Carter (1939- )Gary Carter (1939- ), Summer Campaign, oil on canvas, 34 x 54, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Parker (1942- ), Summer PondRon Parker (1942- ), Summer Pond, acrylic on board, 24 x 40, signed lower right: R. S. PARKER '91 © verso: signed, titled, and dated, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas deDecker (1951-), A Summer's Day End, 40 x 30Thomas deDecker (1951-), A Summer's Day End, Oil on panel, 40 x 30, signed lower left: Thomas dEdecker verso: signed, titled, dated, Provenance: The ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORIGINAL SIGNED HARPIGNIES BARBIZON LANDSCAPEHENRI-JOSEPH HARPIGNIES(French 1819-1916)Shoreline Barbizon Summer Landscape Oil on canvas laid downSigned lower left18.5 inches x 24.75 inches (48 x 63 cm)Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Phil Starke (1957- ), Summer Skies, 28 x 32Phil Starke (1957- ), Summer Skies, oil on canvas, 28 x 32, signed lower left: STARKE SUMMER SKIES 28 x 32 oil Phil Starke Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claude (C.) Curry Bohm (1894-1971)Brown County Summer Landscape 20" x 24", Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower LeftSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE BLUE FORMAL SILK EMBROIDERED SUMMERA CHINESE BLUE FORMAL SILK EMBROIDERED SUMMER CHI-FU (SUMMER COURT ROBE), 19TH CENTURY. Finely embroidered on reverse and with a large dragon in gilt and polychrome silk threads surrounded by scatterSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAXIMILIEN LUCE SUMMER LANDSCAPE PAINTING 1909MAXIMILIEN LUCE(French 1858-1941)Summer Landscape - 1909Oil on boardSigned and dated lower left 'Luce - 09'9.75 inches x 6.75 inches (24.5 x 17 cm) SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson'sSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Jo Mess (1898-1962)12"x16", Oil on Board, Signed Lower Right Summer VillageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Summers (1940- ), Boom TownRobert Summers (1940- ), Boom Town, oil on board, 24 x 36, signed lower right: Robert Summers © 1981, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
1818 AuctioneersA collection of Border Fine Arts animal and bird studies, to include Black-faced sheep and lambs£18(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sC. HJALMAR "CAPPY" AMUNDSEN (Maine/New York/Massachusetts, 1911-2001), "A Maine Homestead"., Oil on$200(1 bid)