Sold2022Een pendule in Parijs porselein , in de stijl van Jacob PetEen pendule in Parijs porselein , in de stijl van Jacob Petit, circa 1880.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een set aardewerk Art Nouveau vazen. Frankrijk, circa 1900.Een set aardewerk Art Nouveau vazen. Frankrijk, circa 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een lot divers aardewerk waaronder twee schenkkannen. FrankEen lot divers aardewerk waaronder twee schenkkannen. Frankrijk, 19e/20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een zes persoons koffie servies gedecoreerd met diverse lanEen zes persoons koffie servies gedecoreerd met diverse landschappen, gemerkt Steany. Frankrijk, 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een faience plaquette met klassiek decor, gemerkt Lill 1767Een faience plaquette met klassiek decor, gemerkt Lill 1767. Frankrijk, circa 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een set porseleinen borden, decor Inalterable.Gemerkt ChrisEen set porseleinen borden, decor Inalterable.Gemerkt Christofle, Frankrijk eind 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een set van twee polychroom beschilderde aardewerk zoutkeldEen set van twee polychroom beschilderde aardewerk zoutkelders. Frankrijk, circa 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2022Horloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide JanvierHorloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide Janvier (1751-1835), datée 1810, pendule à quatre colonnes soutenant un plateau accueillant le cadran du zodiSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE Ã LA TORTUEHOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE ? LA TORTUE Frankreich, Paris, wohl Entwurf von Emile-Auguste Reiber fuer 'La maison l' Escalier de Cristal', um 1870/ 1880 Bronze, vergoldet, Cloisonne-Emaille. H. 85 cm, B. 40See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronzePendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronze doré et argenté, cadran aux chiffres romains et deux encadrements dévoilant le mois et le dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré à décor de fleurs, feuilles d'acanthe eSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE FRENCH ORMOLU PENDULE A LA GLOIRE DU ROIFrench bronze dore et patine mantel clock, after the model by Edme Jean Gallien (1720-1797), trumpeter putto surmounting the gilt dial, enameled cartouches with Roman numeral hour markers, time-and-stSee Sold Price
Sold2016pendulevery important patinated and ormolu mantle clock on a black marble base.It is in the empire - directoire style but dating from theNapoleon III period (ca. 1870). Beautiful subject with two women holdiSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Pendule Ca. 1800 Depicting The Oath of HoratiusA very similar example may be found in the Amsterdam Palace brought by Napoleon, 54 x 47 x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019A French Au bon Sauvage Pendule Circa 1810Empire Period, depicting sailor with anchor and barrel in gold gilt resting on bail of tobacco. An example may be found in the book Titled La Pendule Franciase on page 343. 30 x 37 x 11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Directoire Parcel Gilt and Patinated Bronze PenduleA Directoire Parcel Gilt and Patinated Bronze Pendule l'Afrique, After the Model by Jean-Simon Deverberie (French, 1784-1824) Early 19th Century the dial signed Vallette a  Paris, the seated huntSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.L. REUTTER ATMOS Pendule PerpetuelleJ.L. REUTTER ATMOS Pendule Perpetuelle, France around 1935, chrome-plated case, 5 sides bevelled glazed, in front & back to open, silvered dial patinated/spotty due to age, enamelled art nouveau numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER CERCLE TOURNANT- PENDULE IM LOUIS XVI-STIL MIT DREI GRAZIEN (NACHFRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. "Cercle Tournant"- Pendule im Louis XVI-Stil mit drei Grazien (nach Claude Michel Clodion) Bronze, vergoldet, weiss und blau emailliert, AlabasteSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Pendule Circa 1760 Signed Louis Goret ParisGold gilt bronze on white marble base, very nice decor depicting lady with man in armor with helmet, 50 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule d'époque Louis XIV, en marqueterie Boulle d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule d'époque Louis XIV, en marqueterie Boulle d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré figurant des cariatides aux allégories des quatre saisSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pendule Signed Thomire Titled La mer nourriciereFire gilt, French, circa 1810, 43 cm. tall.See Sold Price
6 days LeftBonhamsROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) SLING-SHOTS LIT # 6 RR84-1112From 'Sling-Shots Lit Series'€8,000
6 days LeftBonhamsROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) SLING-SHOTS LIT #3From Sling-Shots Lit Series (Gemini G.E.L. 1175)€8,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn ormolu-gilded French pendule with Orpheus figure, Paris, circa 1800€1,800
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryUntitled ABC Book - "A is een aapje, dat eet uit zijn poot" by Rie Cramer - Vintage Hardcover$30
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. KPM 'Een Tegel Met Voorstelling Van Ruth' Porcelain Plaque Signed By R Dittrich$8,000
4 days LeftSchmitt Horan & Co.A late 18th century quarter striking and repeating Neuchateloise bracket clock by Boerger$900
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch 38-parts books from the 80s-2000s€90
403 Lots AwayThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Georgian Era Silver Pocket Watch Cover, c. 1800$5