Sold2017Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerItem: Tiffany & Co. Vintage Clipit Paper Cutter/Letter opener Maker/Designer: Tiffany & Co. Origin: USA&W.Germany Date/Period: unsure Silver Purity: 925 sterling Size: 4 3/8 inches Item Weight: 0.5 ouSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENERMonogrammed and hallmarked. Dimensions: L 7" x W 0.5" Weight: 1 ozt Condition: Minor surface scratches and rubs, a few small spots of tarnish.See Sold Price
2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerTiffany & Co sterling silver Deco-style letter opener, measures 6.75" long. Hallmarked on blade. Weight - 33.6g. Condition report: Common wear from use, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO PERETTI STERLING KNOT LETTER OPENERElsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co sterling silver letter opener with knot design. Marked and dated 1984. Measures approx. 9 1/4" (23.5cm) length. Total weight 73.5g.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO Sterling Letter Opener, Felt Holder, BoxTIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener [not monogrammed], Felt Holder, Box. Marked: Tiffany & Co Sterling. Size: opener 9 1/4 in. x 3/4 in. ; box: 11 1/4 in. x 2 in. x 1 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Jockey Letter OpenerTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Figural Jockey Letter Opener Approx. 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Eagle Letter OpenerTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Eagle Letter Opener. Marked on Back. Measures approx. 6" All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. All items are shipped USPS or UPS and will be billed separSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER GOLF LETTER OPENERTiffany & Company figural puffy golf ball and tee letter opener crafted of sterling silver. Measures approx. 6" long x 1 5/8" wide. Total weight approx. 30 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Magnifier & Letter OpenerTiffany & Co sterling silver magnifier and letter opener, 9" long. Hallmarked on letter opener. Weight - 97g. Condition report: Multiple dents to silver, please examine all photos closely. Contact C.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER CONDIMENT JAR & LETTETwo piece lot consisting of Tiffany & Co. sterling silver condiment jar and letter opener. The condiment jar with removable glass liner. 4.75" tall with lid x 4" wide. Stamped on base, "Tiffany & Co 1See Sold Price
3 days LeftBasel Auction HouseTiffany & Co makers, sterling silver, Tea pot with Ebony handle and sugar pot.$800