Sold2020Jewish Judaica Lithuania Ghetto Vilna[Book of Vilnius Ghetto Library] W. J. Locke. Mielas klajunas: romanas. Kaunas: "Naujo zodzio" leidinys, 1932. 212 p. Title page stamp in Lithuanian and German: "GEDRuFT / Bucher Kontrol [neisk. zodisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clocks Jewish Judaica Lithuania LithuanianAlarm clock. Germany, Junghans Company. Distributor J. Rikovicius, Kedainiai. After 1935 On the back of the cap is a Gustav Becker factory sign. Brass, nickel plating, glass, height - 15.6 cm. Alarm cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alaus zetonas VilniusAlaus zetonas "Bier Marke" Vilnius, "Lewin". 1917 m. zalvaris. Skersmuo - 20,5 mm. Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Vilna WilnoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Popieriaus peilis VilniusPopieriaus peilis Prekybos namai "Bracia Jablkowscy", Varsuva-Vilnius. XX a. 3-4 des. Metalo lydinys, plienas. Ilgis - 18,3 cm. Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Vilna WilnoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jewish Judaica Lithuania Ghetto Vilna[Book of Vilnius Ghetto Library] Krotki samouczek Polsko-Niemiecki ... Kurzer polnish-deutscher Sprachfuhrer... Wilna: nakladem ksiegarni Kazimierza Rutskiego, [date not specified; estimated year of pSee Sold Price
Sold20231839 HEBREW Tiqqun Torah Guide Jewish Vilnius Lithuania Russia Tikkun Vilna1839 HEBREW Tiqqun Torah Guide Jewish Vilnius Lithuania Russia Tikkun Vilna A rare, 19th-century printing of the Hebrew Tiqqun, a traditional guide to the Torah. While numerous examples of this and otSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vinogradovo vadovas Lithuania LithuanianVinogradovo vadovas po VilniuVinogradov A.A. Putevoditel' po gorodu Vil'ne i yego okrestnostyam So mnogimi risunkami i noveyshim planom, sostavlennym po Vysochayshe konfirmovannomu. Vil'na, Izdaniye kSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanislaw Filibert Fleury Lithuania LithuanianStanislovas Filibertas Fleris (Stanislaw Filibert Fleury, 1858-1915)Genre Stereoscopique S. Fleury a Vilna. Tvenkinys Katedros aiksteje.Stereofotografija, fotopopierius pagamintas "Skamoni" PeterburgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanislaw Filibert Fleury Lithuania LithuanianStanislovas Filibertas Fleris (Stanislaw Filibert Fleury, 1858-1915)Genre Stereoscopique S. Fleury a Vilna. Trinapolio baznyciaStereofotografija, fotopopierius pagamintas "Skamoni" Peterburge. NuotrauSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanislaw Filibert Fleury Lithuania LithuanianStanislovas Filibertas Fleris (Stanislaw Filibert Fleury, 1858-1915)Genre Stereoscopique S. Fleury a Vilna. Kryziaus kelio pradzia KalvarijoseStereofotografija, fotopopierius pagamintas "Skamoni" PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanislaw Filibert Fleury Lithuania LithuanianStanislovas Filibertas Fleris (Stanislaw Filibert Fleury, 1858-1915)Genre Stereoscopique S. Fleury a Vilna. Kryziaus kelio stotis KalvarijoseStereofotografija, fotopopierius pagamintas "Skamoni" PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanislaw Filibert Fleury Lithuania LithuanianStanislovas Filibertas Fleris (Stanislaw Filibert Fleury, 1858-1915)Genre Stereoscopique S. Fleury a Vilna. BelmontasStereofotografija, fotopopierius pagamintas "Skamoni" Peterburge. Nuotrauka paklijuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanislaw Filibert Fleury Lithuania LithuanianStanislovas Filibertas Fleris (Stanislaw Filibert Fleury, 1858-1915)Genre Stereoscopique S. Fleury a Vilna. Neris prie TrinapolioStereofotografija, fotopopierius pagamintas "Skamoni" Peterburge. NuotrSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARBIT BLATAS FULL SET OF MARCEL MARCEAU LITHOGRAPHSArbit Blatas, Lithuanian, Jewish, American, 1908 to 1999, a set of 11 original lithographs Some Attitudes of Marcel Marceau, 1960. Provenance: Private Collector NYC, 2020. Born in Lithuania, Arbit BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARBIT BLATAS SET OF MARCEL MARCEAU LITHOGRAPHSArbit Blatas, Lithuanian, Jewish, American, 1908 to 1999, a group of original lithographs Some Attitudes of Marcel Marceau, 1960. Provenance: Private Collector NYC, 2020. Born in Lithuania, Arbit BlatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jonas Mackevicius Lithuania LithuanianJonas Mackevicius (1872 - 1954) Miskas Iki 1944, drb., al, 51 x 66 Sign., AD: J MackeviciusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hansson Lithuania LithuanianJalmaras Hansonas (Hjalmar Hansson, 1864- po 1932) Audringa jura XIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., drb., al., 66 x 82 Sign. AK: HJ. HanssonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893-1969)PeizazasXX a . 6-7 des., kart., temp., 74 x 114Sign. AD: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Swieykowski Lithuania LithuanianAlbertas Sveikovskis (Albert Swieykowski, 1829 - ?) Vilniaus panorama nuo Uzupio (Vilnele, Vizitieciu ir Misionieriu baznycios) XIX a. II p., fotopop., sid., brom., kartonas, autorinis ispaudas AC, 16See Sold Price
2021Ostra Brama Lithuania LithuanianIkonele "Ausros Vartu svc. Dievo Motina", su aptaisu ir remeliu XIX a. pab. Lietuva.Varis, stampavimas, emalis, auksavimas, audinys. Remelis - varis, stampavimas, azuras, sidabravimas. Matmenys 6,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juozas Tumas Vaizgantas Lithuania LithuanianNuotrauka. Ekonomines kariu bendroves fotostudijaJuozas Tumas-Vaizgantas (1869-1933) sventina studentu mediku korporacijos "Fraternitas Lituanica” veliava. 1924, Kaunas, fotopop., sid., brom., 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Kazys Simonis Lithuania LithuanianKazys Simonis (1887 - 1978) Fantazija1961., pop., temp., misri techn., 38,5 x 50Sign. AD: K.Ã…Å“See Sold Price
Sold2020Ignacas Scedrovskis Lithuania LithuanianIgnacas Mauricijus Scedrovskis (1815 - 1870)Pyragaiciu pardavejas1839 - 1845, pop., litografija, 26,2 x 28,8Sign. AK: kliseje Gime 1815 m. Raseiniuose. Mokesi tapybos Vilniaus universitete pas J. RustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vytautas Ignas Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Ignas (1924-2009)Berniukas su dudeleXX a. 6 des. kart., tusas, akvarele, 76 x 51Sign. AD: IgnasSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLakeshore Event CenterAdomas Varnas (1879-1979), "Portrait of Dr. Alvina Sabanas" oil on Canvas$300(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftLeland LittleJewish Prayer Book in Hebrew, Gate of Repentance , Printed in Italy by Stamparia Bragadina$150(3 bids)
5 days LeftSpecial Auction ServicesThree very rare English poured wax Aaronic Kohen (Jewish) dolls circa 1900,£2,500
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsHermann Struck 1876-1944 Antique German Jewish Original Signed Rabbi Religious Portrait Drawing$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMorris Katz 1979, Jewish American, Acrylic Painting, ABSTRACT [unusual for this artist]$35(2 bids)
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique Signed Jewish Rabbi Framed Antique Original Israeli Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftHeritage Of Civilization Portrait Of A Seated Jewish Man Mourning The Dead. Signed Richardson, A Copis$200
4 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMorris Katz 1989, Jewish American, Acrylic Painting Rural Barn in Landscape, Deer$15(2 bids)
2 days LeftArk Auctions IncLARGE LITHUANIAN --AMERICAN BRONZE SCULPTURE JACQUES LIPCHITZ GUITARIST$4,500