Sold2019Russian Imperial 88 Silver Tea StrainerWith makers mark jeweler, Andriyanov Fedor, 1793-1826, St.Petersburg, hand decorated, beaded border, crafted in higher grade 88 zolotnik silver, time of Russian silversmith history. Alexander I-NicholSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Imperial Enamel Tea StrainerRussian Imperial Enamel Tea Strainer Converted to Pocket Watch. Stamped. 88 Silver Mark. Total Weight 146.2 Grams. Total Weight 146.2 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN 88 SILVER TEA STRAINER, SIGNED. LENGTH 7"RUSSIAN 88 SILVER TEA STRAINER, SIGNED. LENGTH 7"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (5) INCLUDING GLASS BOAT SHAPE BOWL WITH STERLINGLOT (5) INCLUDING GLASS BOAT SHAPE BOWL WITH STERLING BASE, (2) RUSSIAN .88 SILVER TEA STRAINER/SAUCE LADLE, MALACHITE DISH WITH SILVER RIM, CHINESE TEA POTSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER ENAMELLED TEA STRAINERVERY RARE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER ENAMELLED TEA STRAINER, GUSTAV KLINGERT Russian Imperial 84 silver enamel tea strainer. Stamped '84' silver standard and makeR'GK' for famous workmaster Gustav KlingeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Russian Imperial 84 Silver Tea StrainerRussian Imperial 84 silver enamel tea strainer, maker Gustav Klingert, marked on bottom. Measures 5.5"L x 3.5"W; bowl 1" deep. Total weight 1.86 troy ounces. Condition report: good condition, see photSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT TEA STRAINER, 1863ANTIQUE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER-GILT TEA STRAINER, 1863 Russian Gilt Silver tea strainer, Moscow, 1863. HALLMARKS: Marked with city hallmark, assayer's marks, '84' standard, 'J.L' and 'XD' master's maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Imperial Russian .875 Silver Gilt Tea StrainerImperial Russian .875 Silver Gilt Tea Strainer, St. Petersburg, maker PJS, 1893 assay mark, 84 zolotnik mark, l. 5 3/4 in., wt. 2.10 troy ozs.See Sold Price
2022FABERGE - RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER TEA GLASS HOLDERFABERGE - RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER TEA GLASS HOLDER Russian Silver TEA GLASS Holder with molded border and elaborately molded single handle. The base with 'FABERGE' silver hallmarks, the holder with adSee Sold Price
Sold2021MC RUSSIA IMPERIAL 88 SILVER ENAMEL CREAMER PRE-1908 2This is a very well-made, nicely-tooled floral theme, intricately enameled creamer. It is in overall good condition with almost no wear seen including to the gold wash interior. There is slight damageSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN IMPERIAL 88 SILVER FOUR CAVIAR BOWLS SETAn antique Russian Imperial 88 Silver set of four caviar bowls and four matching spoons. Each ware is made in an embossed ribbed design. Gilt wash interiors. The caviar bowls are adorned with a reliefSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Silver Tea Strainer & 1 Other Tea StrainerRussian Silver Tea Strainer & 1 Other Tea Strainer Which is Possibly Silver. Generally Good Condition & Heavily Tarnished. Provenance From a Long Island Estate. Weight of Russian Silver- 30g.96ozt. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nikolai Dubrovin 84 Russian Silver Tea StrainerTea strainer with crown. Moscow, dated 1825. Monogram and embossed shell to handle. Bowl has embossed floral and shell border. Marked 84, H.A./1825, AA. Approx. 1.59 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Silver Tea Strainer and Dutch Caddy SpoonThe tea strainer with engine turned design and conjoined monogram, maker's mark A.L. The caddy spoon decorated in repousse with a figure in a rowboat paddling by a windmill. 2.30 oz. troy 5.75 in. l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Silver Tea StrainerMade in Moscow 1893 See silver markings. Measures 4.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024FABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER TEA GLASS HOLDERFABERGE - RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER TEA GLASS HOLDER This is a Russian silver tea glass holder with a molded border and an elaborately molded single handle. It's a fine Faberge item. When you touch andSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN 88 SILVER MOSAIC RUBY JASPER PRESENTATION BOXA Russian Imperial 88 Silver presentation box. The box is modeled in a mosaic design featuring natural Jasper pieces in brown and black shades. The box is adorned with a relief Imperial double headedSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SILVER TEA GLASS HOLDERFABERGE - RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER TEA GLASS HOLDER This is a Russian silver tea glass holder with a molded border and an elaborately molded single handle. It's a fine Faberge item. When you touch andSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER TEA CADDY WITH ENGRAVINGSÐn antique Russian Imperial silver tea caddy, with wide sloping shoulders, narrow short neck, and round removable lid. The surface is decorated with intricate hand engraved floral motifs. The interioSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER TEA SPOON with HEBREW and ARABICRUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER TEA SPOON with INSCRIPTION in HEBREW and ARABIC Very unusual two languages together. Late 19th Century. Goldsmith mark FL in Cyrillic and 84 for silver content. CONDITION: VerySee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER TEA SPOON w. HEBREW, OVCHINNIKOVRUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER TEA SPOON with INSCRIPTION in HEBREW and ARABIc. Very unusual two languages together. Late 19th Century. HALLMARKS: Stamped '84' indicating silver, and the mark of St. GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE RUSSIAN 84 SILVER TEA STRAINERAntique Russian silver tea strainer, with wide rimmed bowl and pierced gold washed interior. Measuring approx. 6" in length. Bears the 84 zolotnik purity mark. Total weight is approx. 45 grams. ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER TEA SPOON w. HEBREW & ARABICRUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER TEA SPOON with INSCRIPTION in HEBREW and ARABIC. Very unusual two languages together. Late 19th Century. HALLMARKS: Goldsmith mark 'FL' in Cyrillic and '84' for silver contentSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN GILT SILVER STRAINER LADLE WITH ENGRAVINGA Russian Imperial silver strainer ladle with gilt interior. The handle with a twisted design is adorned on the top with engraving on the front and on the back. Marked with Russian hallmarks, Silver sSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA rare silver tea strainer, Richard Humphreys (1750-1832), Philadelphia, PA, circa 1775$3,000