Sold2017Carmelo Arden Quin (1913-2010), Senza titolo, 1976tecnica mista su carta, cm 43,5x36 firmato e datato in basso a destra , Provenienza: Centro Culturale Sincron, BresciaSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARMELO ARDEN QUIN GEOMETRIC ACRYLIC ON PAPER V$2,500MINT CONDITION/MEASUREMENTS: The composition is 23 inches high and 18 inches wide /"in the style of"Carmelo Arden Quin was a Uruguayan artist/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to staSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERNEST CHIRIACKA (American 1913 – 2010) American 20thERNEST CHIRIACKA (American 1913 – 2010) American 20th Century #007 End of Day, Oil on panel, Sand dunes and wild flowers. Signed and titled verso: “Ernest Chiriacka, #007 End of Day” H. 11 ½”See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Chiriacka - End of DayErnest Chiriacka (1913-2010) End of Day. Oil on masonite. . Signed LL. Frame size H 15-/8" W 19-5/8" Masonite H 10-1/8" W 14". CONDITION: Excellent. Inspected under UV light. No restoration noted. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT LAESSIG MIXED MEDIA FLORAL.American, 1913-2010. Wild flowers group including thistles and milkweed. 45"h. 32"w. 36"h. 23"w., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Stephen Juharos. "Solitude," oil on canvas(1913-2010). Signed and dated "Juharos, 1982" lr, 30 x 24 in., framed. Jim Fowler's Period Gallery West, Scottsdale, AZ label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Laessig Oil on Board, Spider Web and FlowersRobert Laessig (American 1913 - 2010) Spider Web and Flowers, Oil on Board, signed by artist in lower right corner. Dimensions: 22.5 in x 30.25 in Condition: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Laessig Gouache, Poppies and DaisiesRobert Laessig (American 1913-2010) Poppies and Daisies, gouache on hand made paper, signed and inscribed lower right, unframed. Dimensions: 35 x 31 in. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT LAESSIG (AMERICAN, 1913-2010) ACRYLICS ON RICEROBERT LAESSIG (AMERICAN, 1913-2010) ACRYLICS ON RICE PAPER, 5 PCS, H 20"-33"A collection of five acrylics on rice paper by Robert Laessig. Pieces measure H 20"-33" x L 21"-42". Not framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin, Untitled LithographRobert Natkin (American, 1913-2010) Untitled, from the Field Mouse series, last quarter 20th Century Lithograph in colors on wove paper. Number 6 from the edition of 75. Signed and numbered in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dixie Hampson Durham (AR,VA,1913-2010) oil paintingARTIST: Dixie Hampson Durham (Arkansas, Virginia, 1913 - 2010) NAME: Memphis Street Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Juharos 1913-2010, Oil Painting "Behind The Stage", Newman Galleries Phila. Pa.Stephen Juharos 1913-2010, Oil Painting "Behind The Stage", Newman Galleries Phila. Pa. label on verso. Carnival Figures, Signed, Original Framing. Well Listed Artist. size: 30 x 40. ASKart: Stephen JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dixie Durham (AR,VA,1913-2010) oil paintingARTIST: Dixie Hampson Durham (Arkansas, Virginia, 1913 - 2010) NAME: Children Peeling Apples YEAR: 1976 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Overall good. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under USee Sold Price
Sold2022Dixie Durham O/C, Child on a SwingDixie Hampson Durham (Virginia/Arkansas, 1913-2010) oil on canvas painting depicting a young African American child attired in a light pink dress swinging on a tire. The painting is rendered with loosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Laessig Watercolor, River Scene with Florals and Cardinal in TreeRobert Laessig (American 1913-2010) River Scene with Florals and Cardinal in Tree, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, matted and framed. Dimensions: 6.5 x 4.75 in. image size, 16 x 14 in. as fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dixie Durham (1913-2010, Arkansas), "Children in aDixie Durham (1913-2010, Arkansas), "Children in a Cornfield," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a distressed wood frame with a linen mat, H.- 19 3/4 in., W.- 21 1/2 in.; framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest Chiriaka 'Sand Dunes' Oil PaintingErnest Chiriaka, American (1913 - 2010). 'Sand Dunes'. Oil on canvas. Signed bottom left. 24" H x 30" W, framed 32" x 38". Condition report: Painting in good condition with frame having minor wear. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold Friberg, Geronimo, 1984Arnold Friberg(1913 - 2010)Geronimo, 1984color print, edition 6 of 200signed lower right: Arnold Friberg / RSAeditioned lower left: 6/200Together with a limited edition bookClamshell: 15 1/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Dixie Hampson Durham (AR,VA,1913-2010) oil paintingARTIST: Dixie Hampson Durham (Arkansas, Virginia, 1913 - 2010) NAME: Memphis Street Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UVSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lucy Carter Eliot, (American, 1913-2010), TemporaryLucy Carter Eliot, (American, 1913-2010), Temporary New, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 39" x 59"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest Chiriacka oil on canvas PortofinoErnest Chiriacka (American, 1913-2010) oil on cavas Portofino. Signed lower right and on the back. Overall framed size 35"h x 27"w, board size 30"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest CHIRIAKA: "Riding Home" - Oil on MasoniteFramed oil on masonite by Ernest Chiriaka (American, 1913-2010), titled "Riding Home", signed lower left. [Art: 8 x 10 inches;; Frame: 13 5/8 x 15 5/8 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Laessig Daisies and Wildberries Oil on BoardLaessig, Robert (American, 1913-2010), Daisies and Wildberries, undated, acrylic on panel, signed lower right (Robert Laessig A.N.A.), 29 x 24 inches, in a wood frame 34.5 x 29.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dixie Durham O/C Painting, Fork Under PillowDixie Hampson Durham (Virginia/Arkansas, 1913-2010) oil on canvas painting depicting a young African American child asleep in a bed with white linens, a fork protruding from under her pillow. Signed aSee Sold Price
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryCarmelo Arden Quin (Uruguayan/Paris, 1913-2010), "Couronnes IV," 1948, H.- 11 1/4 in., W.- 15 in.,$6,000
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncErnest Chiriaka Landscape Riding Home w/ Horse and Rider$50
4 days LeftBonhamsBrian J. Jones RSMA (British, 1945-2019) 'The 19-Metre Class Yachts Norada, Wendula and Mariquit...£3,200
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Fernando Olivera (1962-2008, Mexican), "Una Noche de Mayo," 2010$250(1 bid)
Apr 28King's Auctions IncDR SEUSS DILEMMA FISH HAND PULLED SERIGRAPH ON PAPER 2010 WITH COA LIMITED EDITION 123/295.$499
7 days LeftPerfume Bottles AuctionElizabeth Arden Jack Horner Blue Grass products Christmas Gift set$2,500
21 hrs LeftSunburst AuctionNY Christie's 2010 For the Enjoyment of Scholars: from the Robert Blumenfield Collection$35(2 bids)