Sold2016Signed Gino Severini gouache on paperGino Severini gouache on paper signed painting, 12 x 11 1/8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
2017Gino Severini gouache on paper signed painting(Att.) Gino Severini gouache on paper signed painting, 11 3/4 x 9 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gino Severini gouache on paperGino Severini gouache on paper, 11 3/4 x 9 1/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gino Severini gouache on paperGino Severini gouache on paper, 10 5/8 x 12 7/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SEVERINI (FRENCH/ITALY 1883-1966), INK, WATERCOLORGINO SEVERINI (FRENCH/ITALY 1883-1966), INK, WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, UNTITLED STILL LIFE, SIGNED. SIGHT 9 X 11 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2020Gino Severini Italian Futurist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a Futurist style artwork. Signed G. Severini on the lower right corner. Inscribed 1177 on verso and also stamped Galerie Enrico au PARIS. Attributed to Gino SeverinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gino Severini Italian Futurist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a cubo-futurist portrait. Signed G. Severini on the lower right corner. Stamped GUPIL and inscribed 219 on verso. Attributed to Gino Severini (1883-1966, Italian). 27.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Gino Severini Italian Futurist Pencil on PaperLinocut on paper. Featuring a cubist portrait sketch. Signed G. Severini on the lower right corner. Label on verso inscribed GALErIE LAMBERT / 'Objets D'Art' / 'Tableaux de Maitres' with emblem undernSee Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SEVERINI - IMPORTANT ABSTRACT PAINTING GinoGino Severini Italian 1883-1966 - Abstract watercolor gouache painting . Signed lower left. Measures 6 1/2" x 7". 15" x 14 1/2" Framed. Provenance: From a Prominent New York Estate. Severini was an ItSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian School, late 19th/early 20th c.Italian School, late 19th/early 20th c., "Church Tower", watercolor on paper, signed "Gino" lower right, 5 1/2 in. x 3 1/2 in., period frame IMPORTANT: All purchases must be removed from our premisesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gino SEVERINI (1883-1966) Italian - FrenchGino SEVERINI (1883-1966) ; Lot of pair signed artworks ; gouache, pochoir on paper / framed ; each one size 43 x 29 cm (17 x 11 1/2 in.) ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National post with tracking serSee Sold Price
Sold2016Style of Severini Abstract Gouache on PaperManner of Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966), "Untitled (Abstract Composition)", gouache on paper, spurious signature lower right "G. SEVERINI". Italian Futurist style modern geometric painting on papSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attr To: Gino Severini (1883 - 1966)Attributed To: Gino Severini, Italian/French (1883 - 1966) Oil and Tempure on Paper "Ten Commandments" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 3-3/4" H x 2-3/4" W, matting measures 9-3/8" H x 8-3/8" W. A wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gino Hollander (1924-2015) Californian (two)UNTITLED, acrylic painting on canvas, signed lower left, 39 ¾ x 39 ¾”, framed, minor surface soiling, speckling on verso; PORTRAIT, 1975, acrylic and watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2021GINO BIGIARINI (Italian. b.1927) PAINTINGStill Life, 1962. Signed, dated l.r., reverse with gallery label Galleria Tornabuoni, Firenze Watercolor on Paper. Site 13.5 by 19.5 in., matted, framed 20.75 by 26.75 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftLeonard Auction, Inc.Hugues Claude Pissarro (French, b.1935) 'Le Port' Pastel on Paper$750
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Watercolor painting House on Lermontovskaya Street Kalebets Valery$120(1 bid)