Sold2016Giovanni Ticci Tex - Furia RossaGiovanni Ticci Tex - Furia Rossa ENG Original art for page 25 of issue #385. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed, excellent conditions. ITTavola di pag. 25 per l’albo n.385 pubblicato nel noveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Ticci Tex - Là dove scende il fiumeENG Giovanni Ticci Tex - Là dove scende il fiume Pencil and ink on thin cardboard cm 34x25, signed. Original illustration published on page 143 of "Tex l'avventura e i ricordi di Ticci e Verger", LitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Ticci Tex - Nelle immensità gelate dei montiGiovanni Ticci Tex - Nelle immensità gelate dei monti Sangre de Cristo ENG Original illustration published on page 505 of the fifth Cavalcando con Tex Book. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Ticci - Tex Willer e Tiger JackGiovanni Ticci - Tex Willer e Tiger Jack Color proofs for Tex and Tiger Jack cut outs. Watercolor on photostatic copy. Giovanni Ticci - Tex Willer e Tiger Jack Prove colore per sagome dei personaggi tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ticci Giovanni - "Tex - Fuga da Anderville", 1985Ticci Giovanni - "Tex - Fuga da Anderville", 1985 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 25,5 x 34 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Ticci per "Fuga da Anderville", edita su Tex n. 299 a pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gli Albi del Cowboy - Giudice BeanGli Albi del Cowboy - Giudice Bean prima serie, 5 albi editi cm 16,5x23, testi di Nolitta e disegni di Tarquinio. Lotto composto da: n°1 - Furia Apache, n°4 - Aquila Nera, n°5 - Arizona. Edicola/ mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCLE OF GIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO.Saint Roch with a Dog. Oil on canvas or Oil on paper laid to canvas. Unsigned. Verso: inscribed 'Brauer Tiepolo'. From a Ridgefield, CT estate. For more photos, please visit www.ClarkeNY.com and findSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi, Giovanni Battista - Roman antiquities ... divided into four volumes - Of the magnificenceRome, in the Salomoni printing house in the square of S. Ignazio, 1784. In Atlantic folio, 415 x 540 mm., 4 volumes, editorial hardcover by the Piranesian printing house. The first volume of Roman AntSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas by Giovanni Francesco BarbieriGiovanni Francesco Barbieri, better known as Guercino oil on canvas 39 1/4" x 28 3/4" Frame: 50 1/2" x 39 7/8" portrait of May Magdalena Signed lower right 'Guercino'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffèGiovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffè signed and inscribed 'To Miss B. Pearce/with admiration/Boldini' (on the reverse) oil on card 10.5 x 18.5cm (4 1/8 x 7 5/16in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Old Master Giovanni Andrea DonducciArtist: Giovanni Andrea Donducci (1575–1655) "Mastelletta", attributed to. Title: Untitled Size: 28 3/4" x 33 3/4" inches; (approximate) Date: early 17th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FATTORILivorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908 Corse alle cascine Firmato Giò Fattori in basso a destra Olio su tavoletta, cm 19X33 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Giovanni Malesci. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria ArmandSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Stanchi(Italian 1608-1672) Spring Flowers, including tulips, narcissus, hyacinths, roses and others entwined with a blue ribbon, oil on canvas, 56-5/8 x 47-1/4 in.; gold leaf reverse profile wood frame, 59-5See Sold Price
Sold2021MERANO GIOVANNI BATTISTA (1632-1698) "IMERANO GIOVANNI BATTISTA (1632-1698) "I Farisei chiedono a Pietro il tributo" olio cm. 119x91,5 scheda Dottoressa Anna OrlandoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Apache Bow Case, Bow, & ArrowsEarly 1900s, Rare early warrior's hand cut buckskin bow case and quiver, plus a fantastic sinew-backed recurved wooden bow with sinew wrap and string, plus 11 original hand carved fletched wooden arroSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Ramusio defines the travel genreHeading: Author: Ramusio, Giovanni Battista Title: Delle Navigationi et Viaggi Place Published: Venice Publisher:Stamperia de Giunti Date Published: 1563; 1574; ; 1556 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Apr 30Clars Auction GalleryAttributed to Giovanni Battista Salvi (Italian,1609-1685), called Sassoferrato, Prayer$5,000
May 05Broward Auction GalleryGiovanni Filosa (Italy,1850-1935) watercolor painting antique$190(2 bids)
2 days LeftDevin Moisan Auctioneers, Inc.Apache Woven Willow Coil Basket,Early 20th Century$325(2 bids)
David Dike Fine ArtDwight Holmes (Am. 1900-1986), Golden Pecans, Ben Ficklin, Tex, oil on canvas$1,000
17 hrs LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersGIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALIAN, 1720-1778)$100(1 bid)
Dana J. Tharp Auctions14k Yellow Gold Ditta Giovanni Gold Cameo Days of the Week Bracelet in Box$325(10 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720–1778) Frontispiece for Vedute de Roma, 1748$400
May 09Freeman's | HindmanAllan Houser (Chiricahua Apache, 1914-1994) Horse and Rider, edition 2/20, 1985$4,000
17 hrs LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersGIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALIAN, 1720-1778)$100(1 bid)
Apr 27Nadeau's Auction GalleryFive Architectural Bookplate Engravings After Giovanni Battista Borra (Italian 1713-1770) and$250(1 bid)
BonhamsAfter Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), 1758 Colonna Trajana from Vedute di Roma ...$260
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausGiovanni Liberotti, dactyliotheque in book form, 5 volumes, around 1840€3,000