0 selections
0 selections
Lot 3339
Enrico Butti (1847-1932), ital. Bildhauer, Modell für das Denkmal der Schlacht von Legnano, Ritter mit erhobenem Schwert, patinerte Bronze, Klinge gelöst aber vorhanden, im Stand sign., angeschmutzt, H. ohne Klinge 66 cm

English: Enrico Butti (1847-1932), Italian sculptor, model for the monument of the Battle of Legnano, knight with raised sword, patinated bronze, blade detached but present, in the stand signed, soiled, H. without blade 66 cm

  • 32%

Enrico Butti (1847-1932), ital. Bildhauer, Modell

Estimate €800 - €1,200Apr 4, 2019