Sold2024Regimental Pionier 6 sided Stein w Munich Child LdRegimental Stein 1/2L Porcelain. “Versuchs Abteilung der Verkehrstruppen Versuchs Komp. Berlin Schoneberg 1909-1911, Pionier Erich Scheler.” Six side scenes. Rear roster. Munich Child thumblSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Peter Hoffman (1911 - 1997).Snowbound Watercolor and Casein 21" x 29". Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2016CARYBÉ (Brazilian, 1911 - 1997)Untitled, 1981 Mixed media on panel Signed and dated lower right 17.3 x 12.6 in. - 44 x 32 cm. Provenance: Private Collection, MiamiSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Williams. Couple Wearing Blue.George Williams (1911-1997). Couple Wearing Blue. Not signed. Carved and painted wood. Excellent condition. 21"h with base. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2021Maria F. Fleischl (American, 1911-1997) Light in WinterMaria F. Fleischl (American, 1911-1997) Light in Winter Forest oil on canvas signed Fleischl (lower right); signed (verso) 36 x 24 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Williams. Three Figures.George Williams. (1911- 1997).Three Figures.Not signed or dated.Carved and painted wood.Excellent condition.Tallest is 21” h.Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Hoffman Watercolor. After The StormRichard Hoffman (American, 1911-1997). A watercolor on paper depicting a building titled After The Storm. Initialed lower right and dated 1949. Artist label to verso. Framed under glass. Mat opening:See Sold Price
Sold2020George Williams. Large Couple In Blue.George Williams. (1911- 1997)Large Couple In Blue.Initialed. Not dated.Carved and painted wood.Excellent condition.Great example by Williams.24” h each.Provenance: The private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRIGORY TSEITLIN (RUSSIAN 1911-1997)GRIGORY TSEITLIN (RUSSIAN 1911-1997) Young Armenian Woman,1949 oil on board 70 x 50 cm (27 1/2 x 19 3/4 in.) framed dimensions: 89.5 x 70 cm (3 1/4 x 27 1/2 in.) signed upper right; signed, dated andSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SOVIET ERA OIL PAINTING BY SERGEI SHISHKOSergei Shishko, Russian, Ukrainian, Soviet era, 1911 to 1997, an oil on canvas laid on board painting Waiting by the Window, 1959. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Shishko Sergey Fedorovich was aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Louise BOURGEOIS 1997 litho "Reply to Stanley Hayter"Artist BOURGEOIS, Louise (French/American, b. 1911) Title Reply to Stanley Hayter Date 1997 Medium lithograph printed in colors Dimensions 27 x 30 inches (68.6 x 76.2 cm) EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adolf Van Der Venne (Austrian,German,1828-1911) oilARTIST: Adolph Van Der Venne (Dutch, Austria, Germany, 1828 - 1911) NAME: Man with Horses YEAR: 1888 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One tear 3" long. One puncture. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein EtchingRoy Lichtenstein, American, 1923-1997. Etching on paper entitled "On" (Corlett, 32). Signed and dated "1962 e.a." in pencil along the lower margin; embossed watermark along the left margin, most likelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely SculptureVictor Vasarely, French/Hungarian, 1906-1997. Lucite sculpture entitled "Planetary Folklore Participations No. 2", etched signature lower right; in a metal box frame. Victor Vasarely/William Wise LabeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vasarely, Viktor (1908 Pecs/Ungarn - Paris 1997)Geometrische Komposition aus der Serie "Meta". Farbserigraphie/leichtem Karton (min. Altersspuren, kl. Druckstellen), re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und li. u. Ex. 45/225 sowie Blindstempel Denise Rene EdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louise Bourgeois (American/French, 1911-2010) - Stay Out of My HairLouise Bourgeois (American/French, 1911-2010) - Stay Out of My Hair Initialed ‘LB’ bottom right; also signed, titled and dated 'Louise Bourgeois Dec 1997’ verso, ink and pencil on paper Sheet siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gregor Kruk(1911 Bratychiv/Westukraine - 1988 München) Badende Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Sign.-Stempel. Guss Strehle, (Gießerstempel). Der ukrainische Bildhauer studierte zunächsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONJoseph PROBST (1911-1997) "L'acteur" Oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated 1985.€3,000
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsGEORGET, Guy (1911 – 1992). CARLU, Jean (1900 – 1997) art d...$250
BonhamsRACKHAM, ARTHUR. 1867-1939. WAGNER, RICHARD. 1813-1883. 2 titles based on Wagner's Der Ring des ...$260(1 bid)
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRowling, J.K. Harry Potter and the Philosophers Stone. London, Bloomsbury 1997. 223 S. Brauner€400
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKrieg und Kunst. 48 Original-Steinzeichnungen der Berliner Secession. Mit 48 (12 farbigen) im Stein€450