Sold2018Konrad Knebel (*1932), dtKonrad Knebel (*1932), dt. Maler aus Leipzig, tätig in Berlin, Ansicht einer Berliner Hinterhausfassade, Goauche und Aquarell auf leichtem Karton, u. re. sign., Montagereste, BlattmaĂŸe 28 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Vivian 'The Doge's Palace in Venice' O/CJane Vivian, U.K. (1869-1877) Oil on canvas of the palace in Venice, signed lower left. Measures 31.5"H x 43.5"W framed; 24.25"H x 36"W unframed. Has been relined, see photos. Examine all photos closeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cadastral map of land in Portola district SF 1869Heading: -1869 Author: Title: Plan of the Haley Purchase, west of and adjoining the Hudson Tract. To be sold by Maurice Dore & Co. April 27th, 1869. Title U.S. Patent, and Bernal Rancho Place PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM MEUTTMAN - Oil on Canvas PaintingWilliam Meuttman (U.S., 1869-1948) - Oil on Canvas in Frame, Titled, "Trading Post, Santo Domingo, New Mexico" Size : 20 1/2" x 26 1/2" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hilderbrandt Eduard Nordicap 1836 PaintingHilderbrandt Eduard (1818 - 1869), gouache on paper. Title - Nordicap,1836. framed and glassed. Measurements - 10 1/2" x 14 1/4", with frame - 16" x 20". Signed - kower right. LabeSee Sold Price
Sold20221869-S AU53 U.S. $20.00 Coronet Head Gold Double Eagle Coin - In Slab1869-S AU53 U.S. $20.00 Coronet Head Gold Double Eagle Coin - In Slab Dated 1869, "S" mint mark (from the San Francisco mint), graded AU53 from NGC, slab numbered 102565-011. 90% fine gold compositionSee Sold Price
Sold2021PORTRAIT OF JOHN LOWELL GARDNER, Jr (1867-1938)Mary Isaac Brewster Hazelton (1869-1953). Signed M.B. Hazelton, 1910 u.l. Oil on canvas, 40 x 36 inches, presented in a signed 1910 Carrig Rohane frame. Note: The subject John Lowell Gardner II is theSee Sold Price
Sold2022U. S. Grant Rare Signed Cabinet Card with Rank. Fantastic ExampleU. S. Grant Rare Signed Cabinet Card with Rank. Fantastic Example. Cabinet Card, Fredricks, New York, February 4th, 1869, imprint on mount featuring a portrait view of Ulysses S. Grant in a threSee Sold Price
Sold2016U.S. $2. PAPER CURRENCY # E-3161613 STAR NOTE 1869U.S. $2. PAPER CURRENCY # E-3161613 * STAR NOTE, 1869:United States large $2.dollar star note. Red serial number # E-3161613 * , seal & red star. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ulysses S. Grant letter signed, "U. S. Grant" asUlysses S. Grant letter signed, "U. S. Grant" as President. One page, embossed lined paper, Washington, D.C., October 8, 1869. Letter: 7.75"H x 4.25"W; Frame: 14"H x 12"W. The letter names Assistant SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Orlowski, Hans OttoZehn Holzschnitte. Mit Titel u. 10Orlowski, Hans Otto Zehn Holzschnitte. Mit Titel u. 10 von KĂ¼nstler durchmonogrammierten OHolzschnitten. Potsdam, Offizin Eduard Stichnote 1946. 11 Bll. Fol. - Lose Blatt in OUmschlag. Teils lagerspuSee Sold Price
2024AN AMERICAN CIVIL WARTIME FRACTIONAL CURRENCY SHIELD, SIGNED BY U.S. TREASURER F.E. SPINNER ANDAN AMERICAN CIVIL WARTIME FRACTIONAL CURRENCY SHIELD, SIGNED BY U.S. TREASURER F.E. SPINNER AND REGISTERS OF THE U.S. TREASURY, AUGUST 11 1864-MARCH 15, 1869, ink lithograph on paper with affixed fracSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jan Konarski (caJan Konarski (ca.1850-1918), polnischer Maler, zwei Pferdewagen reiten in einen Wald hinein, Ă–l auf Lwd., u. re. sign. ''J. Konarski'', 28 x 42 cm, ger. 35 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED COIN COLLECTORS LOT - U.S. AND FOREIGN133103 ASSORTED COIN COLLECTORS LOT - U.S. AND FOREIGN Mixed collector's lot of coins. Lot to include 1942 Seated Liberty Half Dollar, 1869 2 cent pieces, Newfoundland coins and more. Refer to image.WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted U.S. Coins, Tokens, Sets & CurrencyAssorted U.S. Coins, Tokens, Sets & Currency 1848 half dime, 1869 three cent, (2) 1865 three cent coins, (2) silver three cents, 1934 $100 bill, 1934 $20.00 note, 1934 $5.00 note, (12) 1964 Kennedy haSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ulysses S. Grant (1869-77), Autograph Letter, signedUlysses S. Grant (1869-77)Autograph Letter, signedGalena, Illinois, November 22, 1879. 1 1/4 pp. Approximately 7 1/2 x 4 3/4 in. (190 x 120 mm) (sight). Autograph letter, signed by Grant ("U.S. Grant"See Sold Price
Sold2020Edwin M. Stanton, Sec. of War, ALS: "But life is madeStanton Edwin Edwin M. Stanton, Secretary of War, ALS: "But life is made up of contrasts and changes" 1p autograph letter signed by then U.S. Secretary of War Edwin M. Stanton (1814-1869) as "Edwin MSee Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHildebrandt, Eduard Schiffsbrüchige Familie am Strand. 1854. Öl auf Leinwand. 26 x 33,5€400
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBaedeker, Karl, Sammlung von 12 Reiseführern: Berlin und Umgebung. 9. Auflage 1896 bis 21.€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBau-Taxa, oder Benennung sämtlicher Bau-Stücke, welche bey einem Haus-Bau vorkommen, mit€350
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUlrich, Johann Jakob Ansicht einer Bucht mit Burgruine (Italienische Landschaft). Um 1834. Öl€700
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHarboe, Edvard Valdemar Fra Kjøbenhavn og Omegn. 18 OPhotographien mit Ansichten aus€240
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKrieg und Kunst. 48 Original-Steinzeichnungen der Berliner Secession. Mit 48 (12 farbigen) im Stein€450
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBarz, M. u. M. Sammlung von 28 Original-Photographien der Ruinen der Berliner Nikolaikirche nach dem€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHaeckel, Otto u. Gebr. Sammlung von 50 Original-Photographien der preußischen Armee. Um€300
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBisson, Eduard Feengestalt. Ca. 1900. Crystoleum auf konvexer Glasplatte. 27 x 18 cm. Signiert. Im€400
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBöcking, Eduard Ulrichi Hutteni opera quae reperiri potuerunt omnia / Ulrichs von Hutten€400
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGabino, Amadeo Erasmus. Laus Stultitiae. Mit 12 nummerierten u. datierten Farbradierungen mit€500