Sold2023PAOLO DE POLI Two pair of 1360/2 handles.Two pair of 1360/2 handles. 1955. Enamelled copper and brass. Cm 11,00 x 25,00 x 6,50. Literature (golden model): Paolo De Poli, artigiano, imprenditore, designer, Edizioni il Poligrafo, 2017, p. 217See Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO DE POLI Pair of 1360/2 handles.Pair of 1360/2 handles. 1955. Copper with polychrome enamels.. Cm 12,00 x 25,00. Literature (golden model): Paolo De Poli, artigiano, imprenditore, designer, Edizioni il Poligrafo, 2017, p. 217 (catalSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO DE POLI Pair of 1360/4 handles.Pair of 1360/4 handles. Copper with polychrome enamels.. Cm 10,00 x 12,50 x 10,00. 1950s. Literature( blue model): Paolo De Poli, artigiano, imprenditore, designer, Edizioni il Poligrafo, 2017, p. 217See Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO DE POLI Maniglia anni Cinquanta.PAOLO Maniglia anni Cinquanta. Rame con smalti policromi.. Cm 13,00 x 13,00 x 6,00. Bibliografia: Paolo De Poli, artigiano, imprenditore, designer, Edizioni il Poligrafo, 2017, p. 218 (catalogo Yale &See Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Sugimoto, Il Gattopardo, 2017 Le Limited Edition Of 400Photographer: Hiroshi Sugimoto is a contemporary Japanese photographer whose esoteric practice explores memory and time. Using the intrinsic quality of long exposure photography, the artist provides iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hiroshi Sugimoto, IL GATTOPAPDO, 2017 LE, Limited Edition Of 400Photographer: Hiroshi Sugimoto is a contemporary Japanese photographer whose esoteric practice explores memory and time. Using the intrinsic quality of long exposure photography, the artist provides iSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIRELLA BENTIVOGLIO, Il cuore della consumatrice ubbidienteMIRELLA BENTIVOGLIO (1922 - 2017) Il cuore della consumatrice ubbidiente Silkscreen, ed. p.a. 70 x 50 cm Signed and numbered lower right and titled lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MEDECINE]. MAGNI (Pietro Paolo). Discorsi [...] sopra il modo di sanguinare, attaccar leHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paolo Piva for B&B Italia Alanda coffee tablePaolo Piva (1950-2017) for B&B Italia Alanda coffee table Italy, 1970s steel, glass unmarked 47 1/4"w x 23 5/8"d x 10 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Piva (1950-2017) Athos Cabinet, c. 2000 B&B Italia, ItalyPaolo Piva (1950-2017) Athos Cabinet, c. 2000 B&B Italia, Italy lacquer, chrome-polished metal H 18 1/2 x W 78 3/4 x D 23 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pesce Gaetano, Fioca Extracolor Lfirmato sulla base, Realizzato il 07 Dicembre 2017, Fish design serie 2017, , resina, W. 33 - D. 23 - H. 25 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo PIVA (1950-2017) pour l’éditeur B&BPaolo PIVA (1950-2017) pour l’éditeur B&B Italia_x000D_ Table basse « Alanda » _x000D_ modèle original_x000D_ grand modèle 120x120 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts and Crafts Table LampArts and Crafts Table Lamp, c. 1907, mixed metal, h. 11 1/4 in., dia. 6 1/2 in. Provenance: Treadway Toomey, IL, March 4, 2017, lot 271; Estate of Eric Bloomquist, Bloomington, IL.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO PIVAPaolo PIVA (1950-2017) attribue aTable basse a structure en tige de fer laquee noir reposant sur quatre pieds, dalle de verre carree. Travail des annees 1980.30 x 80 x 80 cm.UsuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Piva B&B Italia Alanda Modern Coffee TableA B&B Italia Alanda coffee or cocktail table designed by Italian architect Paolo Piva (1950-2017). Modernist design with large rectangular glass top supported by a geodetic chrome metal pedestal baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Agostino Scrofani Ceramic ChargerAgostino Scrofani Ceramic Charger, 1960s, Italy, signed, hand-painted, dia. 12 1/4 in. Provenance: Toomey & Co., Oak Park, IL, March 3, 2017, lot 724; Estate of Eric Bloomquist, Bloomington, IL.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuliano Pini (Firenze, 1936 - firenze, 2017) - Leda e il CignoTecnica mista su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir,See Sold Price
Sold2023CONCETTO POZZATI (1935 - 2017) Senza titolo (Il pittore è il burattinaio) Tecnica mista e collageCONCETTO POZZATI (1935 - 2017) Senza titolo (Il pittore è il burattinaio) Tecnica mista e collage su cartoncino 13 x 18,5 cm Firmata in alto al centro PROVENIENZA: Collezione privata, Milano BIBLIOGRSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Piva (Italy, 1950-2017), Alanda Coffee TablePaolo Piva (Italy, 1950-2017), Alanda Coffee Tabledesigned for B&B Italia in the late 1970s, inset clear glass top, polished steel tube base in a geometric pyramid pattern, appears unmarked. 14 x 39.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Crusca Vocabulary. BENI. L'anticrusca...Crusca Vocabulary. BENI, Paolo. L'anticrusca overo il paragone dell'italiana lingua. Padova, B. Martini, 16138vo, 195x140 mm, legatura in piena pergamena. Titolo in oro su tassello al dorso. Tagli marSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Boni (Italian, 1926-2017)Paolo Boni (Italian, 1926-2017) Recueillement, Metal relief and intaglio, Signed in pencil. The Print Club of Cleveland Publication No. 44 for 1966. Framed dimensions: H: 25 x W: 20 in. H: 15 W: 10 5/See Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Paolo Gori (Firenze , 1911 - 1991) - Il FiacchereOlio su cartone, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 93, n. 139.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gustavo PulitzerCoppia di poltrone per la motonave Augustus Legno di noce, rivestimento in tessuto. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 80x60x50 Bibliografia: Paolo Piccioni, Gio Ponti. Le navi: il progetto degli interni navali 1948See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO DE POLI Una coppa di rame sbalzatoPAOLO DE POLI Produzione Italia 1960 ca.Una coppa di rame sbalzato e smaltato, nei toni blu e verde oro, firma incisa "De Poli".Bibliografia: Paolo De Poli artigiano, imprenditore, designer, Il PoligrSee Sold Price
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, IL GATTOPAPDO, 2017 LE, Limited Edition Of 400$200
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, IL CONFORMISTA, 2017 LE, Limited Edition Of 400$200
22 hrs LeftLeland LittleEarly 17th-Century Edition of Torquato Tasso's La Gerusalemme Liberata , With Commentary$50
May 08Aste Bolaffi CARLO SCARPA E PAOLO VENINI Tre bottiglie e un vaso serie 'Tessuto' per Venini anni '80 - CARLO€1,500
5 days LeftJasper521556 LA VITA DI SFORZA Paolo Giovio antique VELLUM in Italian RARE 16th century$400
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteMARTINI Sandro, Pagina n. 42 attraverso, 1968, mixed media on canvas, cm 75x75€1,000
May 04BucklinCentrokappa; Edited by Andrea Branzi & Michele De Lucchi.; Il Design Italiano Degli Anni 50 [1981$130(3 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle Harley-Davidson License Plate Frames (7), TN, IN & IL shops, most w/logo, VG to$70(2 bids)
May 08Aste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600
3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesViktor Shvaiko Signed Il Tartufo Original Oil Painting$120(3 bids)
3 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncUS $50 GOLD american eagle coin dated 2017 one ounce gold$1,900(2 bids)