Sold2020Séguin-Poirier, Bernard - Poule - 1983Séguin-Poirier, Bernard (1949-) Poule (1983) Description (FR): Émail sur cuivre, signée et datée en bas à droite Poirier 83 Description (EN): Enameled copper plate, signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enamel Plaque with Silk signed Seguin-Poirier '93, 13 5/8" x 11 5/8", "Floral Study".Enamel Plaque with Silk signed Seguin-Poirier '93, 13 5/8" x 11 5/8", "Floral Study".See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 9 Bände über Vasenmalerei Raubitschek, IsabelleLot: 9 Bände über Vasenmalerei Raubitschek, Isabelle K.: The Hearst Hillsborough Vases. / Ashmole, Bernard et al. (Hg.): The Berlin Painter. / Diepolder, H.: Der Penthesilea-Maler. / Mommsen, Heide:See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898), Nature morte aux oeufs et la citrouille, Oil on panel, framedEugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898) Nature morte aux oeufs et la citrouille (Still Life with Eggs and Pumpkin) Oil on panel, framed Signed l.l., Christie's labels and Kristy Stubbs Gallery label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021[TEXAS]. SEGUIN, Juan, et al. Manuscript power of[TEXAS]. SEGUIN, Juan, et al. Manuscript power of attorney, in the hand of John James, signed by Seguin and 19 Tejanos, notarized by P. L. Buquet with his purple paper seal. Bexar County, Texas. 28 SeSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERVEVERVE - Revue artistique et litteraire. Volume VI, n°21 et 22. Directeur Teriade. Editions de la revue Verve, Paris. Ex libris Bernard Dufour. Usures et dechirures a la couverture.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carmen Decors et Costumes de Bernard Buffet. With 15 lithographsAG Mazo et Cie 1981. Portfolio with 15 lithographs in color engraved by Charles Sorlier, after Bernard Buffet's watercolors created for the decorations and costumes of Carmen at the Marseille Opera. TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Royere - Four BooksIncludes: 1) Jean Royere Mobilier. Pierre Passebon. Galerie du Passage. 2) Jean Royere Decoratuer a Paris. Editions Norma. 1999. 3) Jean Royere. Galerie Jacques Lacoste et Galerie Patrick Seguin. 2012See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919-2004) Horetensias etBernard Cathelin (French, 1919-2004) Horetensias et Poivrons a la Table Rouge, 1989 lithograph signed and numbered XLX/L in pencil 19 3/4 x 28 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET (France, 1928-1999), “Tournesols et Melon”., Lithograph, 19” xBERNARD BUFFETFrance, 1928-1999“Tournesols et Melon”. Published by Galerie Beyeler, Basel. Edition of 15, outside of the color edition of 125. Signed “Bernard Buffet” and inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late 16th-early 17th century dish, Mannerof Bernard Palissy (French, Agen, Lot-et-Garonne 1510-1590 Paris), the circular dish, with scene from the myth of Perseus and Andromeda, 9 1/2". A similar example in the collection of the MetropolitanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Untitled from "Carmen Decors etArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Untitled from "Carmen Decors et Costumes" Year: 1981 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited E.A. edition Publisher: EditionSee Sold Price
2022Bernard Buffet - Untitled from "Carmen Decors etArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Untitled from "Carmen Decors et Costumes" Year: 1981 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited E.A. edition Publisher: EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet - Untitled from "Carmen Decors etArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Untitled from "Carmen Decors et Costumes" Year: 1981 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited E.A. edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet - Untitled from "Carmen Decors etArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Untitled from "Carmen Decors et Costumes" Year: 1981 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited E.A. edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet - Untitled from "Carmen Decors etArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Untitled from "Carmen Decors et Costumes" Year: 1981 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited E.A. edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet - Untitled from "Carmen Decors etArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Untitled from "Carmen Decors et Costumes" Year: 1981 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited E.A. edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet - Untitled from "Carmen Decors etArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Untitled from "Carmen Decors et Costumes" Year: 1981 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited E.A. edition Publisher: EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Untitled from "Carmen Decors etArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Untitled from "Carmen Decors et Costumes" Year: 1981 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited E.A. edition Publisher: EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet - Untitled from "Carmen Decors etArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Untitled from "Carmen Decors et Costumes" Year: 1981 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited E.A. edition Publisher: EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet - Untitled from "Carmen Decors etArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Untitled from "Carmen Decors et Costumes" Year: 1981 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited E.A. edition Publisher: EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet - Untitled from "Carmen Decors etArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Untitled from "Carmen Decors et Costumes" Year: 1981 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited E.A. edition Publisher: EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919-2004) Roses Jaunes etBernard Cathelin (French, 1919-2004) Roses Jaunes et Poivrons lithograph signed and numbered II/XXXV in pencil 28 3/4 x 19 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
2 days LeftLeonard Auction, Inc.Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) 'Sancho Panza et la Huppe' Lithographs$200
2 days LeftLeonard Auction, Inc.Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) 'Don Quixote et la Duena' Lithographs$200
May 01The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LA TOUR EIFFEL ET LES LILIUMS - LITHOGRAPHY ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€250
2 days LeftLeonard Auction, Inc.Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) 'Don Quixote' Color Lithographs$200
May 04NCAGBernard Buffet - Nature morte a la bouteille de vin et au pain, 1964 - Hand-signed$10(1 bid)