Sold2016CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO G.base ovale, corpo svasato e baccellato, decorato con quattro sirene- usure Alt. cm 32, larg. cm 72- peso totale gr 8425 AN ITALIAN SILVER CENTREPIECE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF G. RASCALLI- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016LINO TAGLIAPIETRA Doppia SpiraleLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934);Sculptural vessel, "Doppia Spirale," Murano, Italy, 2001; Blown and inciso glass; Signed and dated; 13 1/4" x 10";See Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier A Spirale vaseErcole Barovier A Spirale vase Barovier, Toso & Co. Italy, 1940 internally decorated glass with metallic inclusions 6.75 dia x 10.25 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 184See Sold Price
Sold2015Fratelli Toso A Spirale d'Argento vaseFratelli Toso A Spirale d'Argento vase Italy, 1934 glass with metallic inclusions 4.75 w x 4.5 d x 9.5 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970, Barovier, pg. 196 illuSee Sold Price
Sold2021FERNANDEZ ARMAN Violon Spirale.Violon Spirale. 2001. Bronze, marble base. Cm 20,50 x 73,00 x 16,00. XXX/XXX. Signature and edition engraved lower. Denyse Durand - Ruel Archive authenticity certificate on photo. Size without the basSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder Sgnd Litho "Spirale Multicolore"Alexander Calder (1898-1976) pencil signed lithograph titled, "Spiral with black stripes" (Spirale multicolore), numbered 66/75, circa. 1976. Art measures 29.5" x 43". Frame measures 39.5" x 53".See Sold Price
Sold2022Mangiarotti Angelo, Set d quattroi centrotavolaStruttura in bronzo., Marchiati Mangiarotti o Bernini Italy., Prod. Bernini, Italia, 1970 ca., Due piatti: Diam. 31 - Alt. 2 Cm; , Piatto singolo: Diam. 20 - Alt. 2 Cm; , Vaso: Diam. 16 - Alt. 10 Cm,See Sold Price
Sold2019Uecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck aufUecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck auf leichtem Büttenkarton. 45 x 45 cm (70 x 50 cm). Signiert datiert 72 und als Probe bezeichnet. - Unter Glas gerahmt. Verso an den oberen EckeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Baccarat crystal "Spirale" vase, by Thomas Bastide20th Century Etched: Baccarat / France / Thomas Bastide; Numbered: 288/500 Designed by Thomas Bastide, the crystal vase with an openwork helical spiral body 15.5" H x 8.5" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO DORATO E CRISTALLO, LONDRA,base a quattro piedini, corpo antropomorfo, cesto naturalistico- difetti Alt. cm 37, larg. cm 20- peso gr 1402 A VICTORIAN SILVER-GILT AND CRYSTAL CENTREPIECE, LONDON, 1863, MARK OF R. HENNEL III- DEFSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Bastide for Baccarat "Spirale" Crystal Vasefactory mark to underside and signed "Thomas Bastide / Baccarat / 200/500" to lower edge of body 15 1/2 x 10 1/4 x 8 3/4 in. (39.4 x 26 x 22.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005), La SpiraleJesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005), La Spiralemultiple, silkscreen on plexiglass over silkscreen on panel, 1958-1969, edition 76/100, published by Edition Mat and Edition Seriaal and retainingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande centrotavola in argento in stile baroccoGrande centrotavola in argento in stile barocco finemente sbalzato, argentiere G.Keller Paris, vaschetta interna in metallo dorato cm.53x29x18, gr.2900See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder - Une Rouge et Spirale NoirArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Une Rouge et Spirale Noir Year: 1965 Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited H.C. edition of 25 Medium: OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO GAETANO CRIPPA Spirale.Spirale. 1970. Oil on canvas board. Cm 50,00 x 70,00. Signature lower right and at the back. Roberto Crippa Jr authenticity certificate on photo. Small defects.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di centrotavola Meissen, 1870-1890 circa Modello di Ernst August Leuteritz (1818-1893),Porcellana decorata in policromia e dorata. Marca: spade incrociate in blu. Dimensioni: altezza cm 49,5 circa. Conservazione: ogni cestino con due foglie mancanti; un pezzo con qualche minimo e insignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande centrotavola, Duilio Bernabé (Dubé)Grande centrotavolaCristallo retrodipinto con soggetto astratto e bordo molato.Prod. Fontana Arte, 1950 ca.Firmato Dubé Fontana Arte.diam. cm 54Bibliografia: Franco Deboni (a cura di), Fontana ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Baccarat "Spirale d'Eau" Crystal VaseBaccarat "Spirale d'Eau" Crystal Vase Signed on lower spiral "Thomas Bastide 1999 spirale d'eau piece unique" {Dimensions 15 3/8 x 9 x 8 3/4 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder Spirale Multicolore LithographAlexander Calder (French/American: 1898-1976) original color lithograph on vellum paper titled "Spirale Multicolore". Signed to lower right. Limited Edition: 29/75 worldwide. Measures: 29-1/4" x 43" +See Sold Price
Sold2022CENTROTAVOLAin metallo argentato finemente cesellatoRaff Personaggio Orientale con dromedario, porta candele supportato da palme con vasca centrale in cristallo . Inghilterra XIX secolo. h cm 57 x 45 x 39See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO GAETANO CRIPPA Spirale.Spirale. Oil on cardboard on canvas. Cm 50,00 x 60,00. Signature lower right. Roberto Crippa Jr's authenticity certificate on photo. 70's.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XX SECOLOpoggiante su quattro piedini, superficie centinata- usure Alt. cm 16, larg. cm 47- peso gr 2440 AN ITALIAN SILVER CENTREPIECE, 20TH CENTURY- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2017CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO M.base circolare, corpo svasato a superficie puntinata, bordo mistilineo arricchito da grappoli d'uva- usure Alt. cm 8, larg. cm 36- peso gr 1185 AN ITALIAN SILVER BOWL, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF M.See Sold Price
Sold2015Snowden, Spirale Helix Y, California ArtMARY LOUISE SNOWDEN (Californian born 1952) Spiral Helix Y Bronze (gray / green patina) Height with base: 45 1/2 inches (115.57 cm) Width: 34 inches (86.36 cm) Depth: 34 inches (86.36 cm) Signed numbeSee Sold Price
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteDALI' Salvador, Combat des Cavaliers (from Calderon series), 1971, etching on paper, cm 57x78€300