Sold2019Sterling Silver Tiffany Lined Round Trinket BoxSterling Silver Tiffany Lined Round Trinket Box. Covered box that is lined in light blue velvet. Stamped Tiffany and sterling on bottom of box. 3 inches in diameter by 1 inch highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Sterling Repousse Round BoxTiffany & Co sterling silver round trinket box with a floral repousse hinged lid. 46.1 grams, 2.25" diameter. Monogrammed on the bottom. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all phoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Dresser BoxA sterling silver dresser / trinket box by Tiffany & Co. Round lidded box, stamped Tiffany & Co., Makers Sterling Silver, 21659. Measures 2-78" diameter, 1.25" high. Stylized 3-initial monogram on lidSee Sold Price
2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Heart Shaped BoxTiffany & Co. heart shaped sterling silver trinket box, marked on rim. Lined in blue velvet material. Total weight 68 grams. Measures: 2.25"W x 2"L x 1"H. Condition report: Good condition, no issues,See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) TIFFANY & CO. STERLING APPLE BOX & BOOKMARKS(lot of 3) Sterling silver accessories, Tiffany & Company, including: (1) apple-form trinket box, approx 2.5"h, 1 3/8"diam, (1) leaf-form bookmark, approx 2 5/8"l, (1) round bookmark, engraved with OlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Jewelry Trinket BoxCrafted of sterling silver with wood lined interior. Mid century late deco clean line design. Signed Tiffany & Co Sterling Makers with M mark. Measures 2 1/4" x 4" x 3 1/4" Total weight 348 grams inclSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Victorian STERLING SILVER Round Trinket Box 1 1/2 in. diameterEarly Victorian STERLING SILVER Round Trinket Box 1 1/2 in. diameter.See Sold Price
Sold202020th C. Sterling Silver Filigree Round Trinket Box20th century sterling silver round trinket box with hinged lid. 15.1 grams. Condition report: one tiny ding. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed infoSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING SILVER TIFFANY & CO. TRINKET BOXSTERLING SILVER TIFFANY & CO. TRINKET BOX ~ 4.25" IN LENGTH, OVAL SHAPE, EMBOSSED FLORAL ACCENTS, HINGED LID WITH ETCHED MONOGRAM, BEAUTIFUL POLISHED DESIGN, STAMPED, TESTED AND SIGNED "TIFFANY & CO.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Small Sterling Silver Cherub Repousse Round BoxTitle: Antique Small Sterling Silver Cherub Repousse Round Trinket Box Materials: Silver Measurements: 3x3x1.3 inches Number of pieces: 1 bow with lid Color: Silver CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF ASSORTED SILVER AND SILVER PLATE, 197gIncluding a sterling silver Tiffany & Co. letter opener, a sterling silver Tiffany & Co. heart shaped trinket box, a silver plated heart shaped Christofle France paperweight, a silver plated ice creamSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER TIFFANY STYLE KEEPSAKE BOX 595GVINTAGE STERLING SILVER TIFFANY STYLE CEDAR LINED KEEPSAKE SNUFF TOBACCO BOX HOME DECOR COLLECTIBLE BOXES -595.5 GRAMS WEIGHTED-2" X 6" X 3.5" APPROX-VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, WAVY BOTTOM, TARNISHISee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER TIFFANY STYLE KEEPSAKE BOX 312GVINTAGE STERLING SILVER TIFFANY STYLE CEDAR LINED KEEPSAKE SNUFF TOBACCO BOX HOME DECOR COLLECTIBLE BOXES -312.8 GRAMS WEIGHTED-1.5" X 5.5" X 3.5" APPROX-VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, SOME TARNISH, MINSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Silver & Plate Antique Dresser Trinket Boxes LOTThree antique vanity trinket boxes, including: Sterling silver Tiffany & Co. oval box in a repousse floral design, measures 5 3/4 in. x 3 3/4 in., approx. weight 223 grams; heart shaped Sterling silveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling silver Tiffany And Co. Travel Soap Dish orSterling silver Tiffany And Co. Travel Soap Dish or Trinket Box, engraved, 92g., approximately 3.5 x 2.5 by 1 in., marked Tiffany and Co. 3026 3784 sterling silver.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Small Round BoxAntique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Round Box 2.25" diameter. 1.39 Oz. Troy. "Tiffany & Co 13171 Makers 9730 Sterling 925-1000 T". With floral repousse relief top. Slight bend / dent near left side oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Vanity AccessoriesJ.F. Fradley trinket tray with elaborate floral repousse decoration, and a larger oval tray marked "Sterling". La Pierre round trinket box with scrolling foliate chasing, monogrammed. Open work moneySee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Tiffany & Co. Frame and Pill BoxSterling Silver Tiffany & Co. Frame and Pill Box. This lot includes a minimalist picture frame with kickstand in back, and a small round box with art nouveau style lid. Both items stamped as Tiffany &See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Apple Trinket BoxA Tiffany & Co. sterling silver apple form lidded bowl / desk container. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling 23748 925-1000 11". Stands 4.5" tall. No monograms. Tested for silver purity. Total weighSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Sterling Silver Tiffany ObjectsGroup of four sterling silver objects by Tiffany & Co., New York. Includes two small boxes, one larger round box monogrammed "B," and one small monogrammed perfume bottle. Dimensions: Round box; heighSee Sold Price
Sold2017(1) COWRIE SHELL and (2) ABALONE TRINKET BOXESCowrie shell's backing is marked 925 sterling silver. Round pill box is gold washed. 2 3/4 , 2 and 1 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Heart Trinket BoxA Tiffany & Co. sterling silver heart trinket box. Made in Italy. Dimensions: 2 1/2" X 2" X 1"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ladies Dresser Items:- hand-held Sterling Silver mirrorLadies Dresser Items:- hand-held Sterling Silver mirror 1904 hallmark. EPNS two small trinket boxes and a gold 8cm round trinket box.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of Sterling Brooch Tie Clip Mirror Trinket BoxLot of sterling silver including a marcasite fish brooch - 2"L, a Towle purse mirror - 3" diameter, a round monogrammed (MRS) brooch with a gold wash - 2" diameter, a round trinket box with a bezel seSee Sold Price
2024Eric's Estate & JewelryTiffany and Co. Cedar Lined Keepsake Box in .925 Sterling SilverSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryTiffany and Co. Cedar Lined Keepsake Box in .925 Sterling Silver$850
BonhamsElsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co.: an Aquamarine and Sterling Silver Color by the Yard Bracelet (in...£150
BonhamsPaloma Picasso for Tiffany & Co.: a Diamond and Sterling Silver Loving Heart Pendant Necklace (i...£200
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Paloma Picasso Loving Heart Diamond Ring Sterling Silver 0.02 CTW$5
BonhamsElsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co.: a Pink Sapphire and Sterling Silver Color by the Yard Pendant Ne...£170(1 bid)
6 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique French Sevres Porcelain & Sterling Silver Trinket Treasure Box$125(5 bids)