Sold2022Cappello, Agostino - Lupi, Achille - Medical history of the Indian cholèra observed in Paris in theRome, Stamperia Camerale, 1833. With a color plate at the end of the volume and a folded table, marginal specimen, rare and slight blooms, splendid coeval binding in red morocco, to the plates rich deSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO LUPI FOR CRISTAL LUXOR MODERN MIRRORItalian modern Murano glass mirror, Antonio Lupi for Cristal Luxor, c.1970s, oval smoke glass frame, centering beveled mirror plate, approx 30.5"h, 24.75"w, 22.25lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALO LUPI Calendar for Grafiche Mariano.Calendar for Grafiche Mariano. 1998. Print on paper. .See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Oval Mirror by Lupi Cristal-Luxor 1970sVintage Oval Mirror by Lupi Cristal-Luxor 1970s 48 x 2 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Legatura - Cappello, Agostino - Lupi, AchilleStoria medica del cholera indiano [...] da [...] Capello e [...] Lupi cola inviati dal sommo pontefice Gregorio xvi nell'anno 1832 Roma, per la Stamperia Camerale, 1833. In 8°. Fuori testo 1 tavolaSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - Lupi in Citta'Originale di copertina per il romanzo di N. Davenport edito in Germania con il titolo “Wölfe in der Stadt” nella collana “Vampir Horror Roman” n. 19, Erich Pabel, 1973. TempSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italo Lupi (Italian, born 1934), A Vintage Italian JohnItalo Lupi (Italian, born 1934), A Vintage Italian John F. Kennedy Poster/Calendarlithograph and offset lithograph, circa 1960s/70s, designed by Italo Lupi as a poster/calendar for the month of June (See Sold Price
Sold2018Legatura - Cappello, Agostino - Lupi, AchilleStoria medica del cholera indiano [...] da [...] Capello e [...] Lupi cola inviati dal sommo pontefice Gregorio xvi nell'anno 1832See Sold Price
Sold2016Legatura - Cappello, Agostino - Lupi, AchilleStoria medica del cholera indiano [...] da [...] Capello e [...] Lupi cola inviati dal sommo pontefice Gregorio xvi nell'anno 1832See Sold Price
Sold2021Italo Lupi (Italian, born 1934), A Vintage ItalianItalo Lupi (Italian, born 1934), A Vintage Italian Alfred Hitchcock Poster/Calendarlithograph and offset lithograph, circa 1960s/70s, designed by Italo Lupi as a poster/calendar for the month of OctobSee Sold Price
Sold2017Law.- Lupi (Giovanni Battista) - De Illegitimis, & detitle stained, ownership inscription crossed out on title ; De Usuris et Commerciis Illicitis Commentarii, little marginal worming, small hole in last few ff ., 2 works in 1 vol., large woodcut deviceSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF MINT TAGGED STEIFF MOHAIR "LUPI" SPANIEL DOGS.9 1/2" T x 13" L. Ivory "Lupi" dogs with brown ears, highlights. Paper chest tag/hang tags, brass buttons, yellow tags 031670.See Sold Price
Sold2023Il Deserto Tragico; la Tana dei LupiCoppia di raccoltine Zenit nuova serie nn. 10 e 11, Audace, 1960. Brossura cm 7x16 circa. Edicola, dorsi bianchi e squadrati. Cruciverba non giocati.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pecos Bill I Lupi del fiume rossoLocandina originale, retro bianco, 1950. Cm 25x17. Piccolo strappo senza mancanze, ottimo stato.See Sold Price
Sold2016Collana Araldo Comandante Mark n.2 I Lupi dell’OntarioCollana Araldo Comandante Mark n.2 I Lupi dell’Ontario ENG Good conditions. ITBuono stato. Copertina anteriore bianca, lieve gora al margine superiore, al retro tracce di reggette, dorso con piccolSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO IROLLINapoli, 1860 ; 1942 Domine non sum dignus Firmato V Irolli in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 175X127 Provenienza: Collezione Riccardo Jacuzzi Rosario, collezione Cleofe A. Lupi, dal 1922 Genova, collSee Sold Price
Sold2018OTTONE ROSAI - Paesaggio, 1953 ca.oil on canvas cm 65,3x50 Signed on the front: O. Rosai PROVENANCE Milano, Galleria Annunciata (stamp on the reverse); Parma, collezione Meli Lupi di Soragna Certificate of authenticity on photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERGAMO. Lotto di tre medaglie.,Mario Lupi (umanista e storico), 1720-1789. Medaglia in bronzo 1785. Riconio. Busto a d. R/ Il Lupi stante presenta una carta geografica del territorio bergamasco. diam. 42. BB - Nicolò Corner (preSee Sold Price
Sold2019MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Mirror with lights and radio.ITALIAN MANUFACTURE Mirror with lights and radio. Metal and mirror. Cm 75,00 x 75,00 x 10,00. Chromed metal and mirror, for Cristal Lupi Luxor, 60s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Persian, Iranian & Islamic Art Reference Books, 8Eight reference books on Persian, Iranian & Islamic Art in French comprising "Iran 2500 ans d'art Perse" by Giovanni Curatola & Gianroberto Scarcia, "De Gilgamesh a Zenobie - Proche Orient et Iran MilSee Sold Price
20231966 Spanish Plaza De' Toros Bullfighting Poster D. Jose Samuel Lupi and othersA colorful framed Spanish bullfighting poster from the mid-1960's featuring famous bullfighter D. Jose Samuel Lupi and other mainline bullfighters of the era. An exhibition in Mallorca, Spain at the PSee Sold Price
2024Antonio Lupi Wall mirror, brandedHeight: 67 cm Width: 96 cm Depth: 17 cm Wall-mounted six-light side-mounted mirror, made of spetto glass shelves and a steel and metal frame. BrandedSee Sold Price
2023Thurston Jack - "I lupi attaccano in branco (Hornets’ Nest)", 1970Thurston Jack - "I lupi attaccano in branco (Hornets’ Nest)", 1970 ITA tempera su cartone, 92 x 56 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Thurston per la locandina ufficiale del film "See Sold Price
2019LUPI, 4 aguarelas s/ papel, 35,5 x 25 cm.LUPI, Miguel Angelo Lupi (1826-1883) Figuras do quotidiano português Conjunto de 4 aguarelas sobre papel 2 aguarelas assinadas (?) e outras 2 com carimbo do leilão de um espólio emSee Sold Price