Sold2022ARTURO MARTINI Le Sirene.Le Sirene. 1946. Mixed media on card. Cm 33,00 x 49,00. At the back signature and Del Milione Gallery, Milan, stamp. Cadario Gallery, Milan, label and stamps. Provenance: Del Milione Gallery, Milan; CSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTURO MARTINI Natura morta.Natura morta. Terracotta. Cm 35,00 x 44,00. 28/100. Signature engrave lower and edition at the bacl. Total edition: 1000 copies numbered from 1 to 1000. Authenticity certificate. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2019ARTURO MARTINI Gli Amanti, .Gli Amanti, . . Cm 16,00 x 33,00 x 11,00. Scultura in litoceramica per PiccinelliSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTURO MARTINI Portrait of a woman.Portrait of a woman. Etching and aquatint. Cm 24,70 x 32,50. A.P. Edition and signature lower in pencil.See Sold Price
Sold2017Arturo Martini - Tavola 24Artist: Arturo Martini Title: Tavola 24 Year: 1908 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the limited edition of 450 Publisher: Grafiche Milani Editrice eSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fiore de Henriquez, Italian-British, 1921-2004, BronzeFiore de Henriquez, Italian-British, 1921-2004, Bronze Sculpture of a Figure, signed Fiore in casting, 12" high, the artist was born a hermaphrodite, studied under Arturo Martini and later Artur LipchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio de Chirico (Gouache on Paper) In the Style ofAppears "G. de Chirico" lower right. Measures: 12 by 11 1/4 inches. The pianting is framed. Provenance: Private Collection Rome, acquired from Arturo Lazzarini. Giorgio de Chirico In the Style of (10See Sold Price
Sold2022RICCI, Arturo (1854-1919)Description Français: RICCI, Arturo (1854-1919) Place Saint-Pierre, Rome Huile sur toile Signé et daté en bas à droite: A. Ricci MDCCCLXX 81x127cm - 32x50" English Description: RSee Sold Price
Sold2015CROCE BENEDETTO: (1866-1952) Italian Philosopher &CROCE BENEDETTO: (1866-1952) Italian Philosopher & Historian. A.L.S., B. Croce, one page, 8vo, n.p. (Rome), 20th November 1922, to Arturo Colasanti, on the printed stationery of the Senato Del Regno,See Sold Price
Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , ProprietàMalagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) FrancescoFILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) Francesco Filippini 1853/1895 olio su tela "riposo di contadine" firmato in basso a destra Acquistato dalla Societàper le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente in MISee Sold Price
Sold2022Baldassarre De Caro 1689-1750 coppia di oli suBaldassarre De Caro 1689-1750 coppia di oli su tela "natura morta e viva" uno firmato in basso a sinistra cm. 117x170See Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tela "strumenti musicali" sec.XVII cm.olio su tela "strumenti musicali" sec.XVII cm. 74x107See Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta "sotto bordo nel porto di Genova " datato in basso a sinistra 12/10/86 Timbro d'autentica con firma di L.Bistolfi a tergo GiÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola lastronata in cornoCartel con mensola lastronata in corno verde,bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante firmato A. Causard a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 140See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola,lastronata in corno verde,Cartel con mensola,lastronata in corno verde, bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante e movimento firmato Guery a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 126See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) Timoleon Lobrichon 1831-1914 olioDIPINTO (-) Timoleon Lobrichon 1831-1914 olio su tela "gruppo di bambini" sec.XIX , firma in basso a sinistra cm. 80x142See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola ,lastronata in cornoCartel con mensola ,lastronata in corno verde,bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante e movimento Bon a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 133See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesper Neergaard 1939 scultura in marmo biancoJesper Neergaard 1939 scultura in marmo bianco cm 80x31x83 hSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARNOVALI GIOVANNI detto IL PICCIO (1804-1873)CARNOVALI GIOVANNI detto IL PICCIO (1804-1873) Giovanni Carnovali 1804/1873 detto Il Piccio olio su tela raff.Madonna orante, firmato in basso a sinistra e datato 1844 cm63,5x48,5See Sold Price
Sold2022LAMPADARIO (-) Max Ingrand lampada aLAMPADARIO (-) Max Ingrand lampada a sospensione Papillon anni 50See Sold Price
Sold2022monetiere con fronte dorato e decorato conmonetiere con fronte dorato e decorato con capitelli e intarsi in osso, su base in legno naturale Spagna sec.XVIII cm. 113,5x39,5 h. 156See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi ARTURO MARTINI 1889-1947 Cavallo 1926 - ARTURO MARTINI 1889-1947 Horse 1926€5,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi ARTURO TOSI 1871-1956 Paesaggio di Rovetta - ARTURO TOSI 1871-1956 Landscape of Rovetta€2,000
2 days LeftHoller and HammerRare Eagle Stove Works Rome GA Griswold 12" Cast Iron Skillet$225(4 bids)
12 hrs LeftSTAIRAttributed to Amadeo Seytter (act. 1712-1734 Turin and Rome): Italian Scagliola Panel of a Country$2,600(2 bids)
Featured6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLe Journal "Rome" Emile Zola Original French Lithograph Poster, C. 1899 - Original large-scale$1,000
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY3 etchings, prints, "Via del Pianto, Rome", by Louis Rosenberg; litho, apples, fruit, by Katinka$20(1 bid)
May 05Tremont AuctionsMarcel Debut. France. "Prix de Rome". 2 polychromed original bronze sculptures. "Tunisian Water$200