2019Brazilian Modern Oil on Canvas Signed DjaniOil on canvas, framed. Featuring two sunflowers. Signed Djanira on the lower right corner. Attributed to Djanira da Mottae Silva 1914-1979 Brazilian. 29 x 20.5 cm (11.4 x 8.1 inches). PROVENANCE: SoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Domingos (Da) Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) Original Bird Painting dated 1964. painting 21-1/2Francisco Domingos (Da) Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) Original Bird Painting dated 1964. painting 21-1/2 x 29-1/2 overall 28-1/4 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Domingos (Da) Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) Original gouache/watercolor Painting dated 1964.Francisco Domingos (Da) Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) Original gouache/watercolor Painting dated 1964. painting 22 x 30. signed and dated 1964.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Domingos (Da) Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) Original gouache/watercolor Painting of two birdsFrancisco Domingos (Da) Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) Original gouache/watercolor Painting of two birds dated 1964. 22 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Erico Da Silva, Brazilian (b. 1932)Erico Da Silva, Brazilian (b. 1932) Oil on Canvas "Old Church" Signed Lower Left. Measures 28-3/4" x 23-1/2", frame measures 29-1/2' x 24-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 DSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO DA SILVA FOLLOW original Swordfish 1972 mFrancisco Domingos da Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) HOMETOWNAlto Tejo, Brazilswordfish originalsigned and dated '1972 / FDSilva' (down left)painting on canvasmeasurements without frame: 27" x 19" ( 69 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Antonio da Silva Country Scene Oil on CanvasJose Antonio da SIlva (Brazilian, 1909 - 1996), country scene, oil on canvas, 1970, signed lower left. Image: 17.5" H x 24.5" W; frame: 18.5" H x 25.25" W. Provenance: Removed from a collection in Mt.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROOSTER" Francisco Domingos da Silva 1972 Original oilOriginal oil on canvasFrancisco Domingos da Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) HOMETOWNAlto Tejo, BrazilRoostersigned and dated '1972 / FDSilva' (down left)painting on canvasmeasurements without frame: 27" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Antonio da Silva Man on Horse Oil on CanvasJose Antonio da Silva (Brazilian, 1909 - 1996), naive painting of man on horse, oil on canvas, 1982, signed lower right, with Portuguese inscription on the reverse. Image: 11.5" H x 15.5" W; frame:16.See Sold Price
Sold2023Freddy Gomez b.1966 Cubist Soccer Player PaintingFreddy Gomez (Colombian, born 1966). An original acrylic painting on canvas. A figural work depicting Brazilian soccer star Neymar da Silva Santos Jr. Artist signed lower right. Mounted to a wood streSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Da Silva 1970, Brazil, Oil/c Abstract FishFrancisco Da Silva, Brazil artist, Oil/c Abstract Fish. Oil on canvas painting, Signed and dated 1970; Well listed Brazilian Artist. size: 25 x 30, 25.5 x 32 outside of frame. ASKart: Francisco Da SilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Football Lucas Moura 12x8 signed colour photo picturedFootball Lucas Moura 12x8 signed colour photo pictured in action for Paris St Germain. Lucas Rodrigues Moura da Silva (born 13 August 1992), known as Lucas Moura (Brazilian Portuguese is a Brazilian pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mid-Century Leather and Steel Paulistano ArmchairMid-Century Modern Design Leather and Tubular Steel Paulistano Armchair after a 1957 design by architect Paulo Mendes da Rocha (Brazilian, b. 1928), the single piece of polished stainless steel supporSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romero Britto (b.1963) SIGNED 3D Pop Art SerigraphRomero Britto (Brazilian, born 1963). Limited edition serigraph, titled "Mona Lisa." A Modern Cubist Pop Art study of Leonardo da Vinci's popular wood panel painting. Artist signature ROMERO BRITTO toSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIA HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA (FRENCH 1908-1992)Portuguese/French abstract painter.Oil on canvas, signed lower right and on verso dated, 1965 and inscribed to PORN JACK FEIR HATT, with a number #9357 on verso. Dimensions: (frame) H 12" x W 9.75" ;See Sold Price
2015Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908 - 1992)Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908-1992) tempera on paper.NUIT ET JOUR PARIS / NIGHT AND DAY PARIS.Signed lower right and dated 73.Provenance:Important private collection, Paris. {Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva (1908-1992) Indigo - N°1Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva (1908-1992)Indigo - N°1CarpetWoolEdited by Galerie La Demeure limited edition of 6Manufactured by France Carpet à BeauvaisSigned on the bottom right and woven indSee Sold Price
Sold2017VIERIA DA SILVA, Maria Helena. Untitled Watercolor1968. Signed and dated lower right, initialed upper left. Catalogue Raisonne No. 2230. Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva (Portuguese-French,1908 - 1992). From a Chevy Chase, MD home. - Dimensions: 5.5" higSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Helena Viera da Silva painting on cardboard, signed and dated lower right. Label on verso.Maria Helena Viera da Silva painting on cardboard, signed and dated lower right. Label on verso. Excellent condition. Art measures 29" x 16.5", frame measures 21" x 33.5".See Sold Price
Sold202367063: Ivan da Silva Bruhns (French, 1881-1980) Rug WooIvan da Silva Bruhns (French, 1881-1980) Rug Wool 84-1/4 x 51-1/4 inches (214.0 x 130.2 cm) Signed: da Silva Bruhns Label to reverse: MADE ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Jorge Zalszupin Brazilian Modern Side Tables, PairPair of Jorge Zalszupin (b. 1922) Brazilian mid-century modern side tables, c. 1960, jacaranda wood, cylindrical form with cut-out handle on each side. 15" H x 15.75" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)V$30,000Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Gouache on paper 16 1/2 x 10 1/4". Private collection Sao Paulo Brazil sale by the present owner.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortuguSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Chico Da Silva (Brazil, 1910-1985), Dragon and BirdFrancisco Chico Da Silva (Brazil, 1910-1985), Dragon and Bird, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 1972, framed in a black frame, dimensions: 65X88 cm. Abrasions to various areas, mainly in the areasSee Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 13 Ausgaben von XXe siècle. Mit insgesamt 23 Original-Graphiken von u.a. Picasso,€700
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChar, René Char, Rene. Le Monde de l'art n'est pas le Monde du Pardon. Mit 72 teils€400
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsDa Vinci Eng by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 78 pcs Modern$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsDa Vinci by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 50 Pcs Modern$10