Sold2017Sanson/Jaillot: Map of Spain, Iberia, 1692Title/Content of Map: 'L'Espagne distinguée en tous ses Royaumes, Principautes &c, savoir sous la Domination du Roy Catholique; les Royaumes de Castille, Leon, Gallice, Navarre, Andalousie, Grenade,See Sold Price
Sold20223 typewritten press dispatches containing. 3 depeches de presse.Ensemble de 3 depeches dactylographiees de presse contenant Toutes trois datees du 22 avril 1945 de Madrid sur la situation en Espagne. Les trois textes sont les memes. Toutes deux sur papier pelure eSee Sold Price
Sold20201792 Elwe Map of Spain and Portugal -- Les RoyaumesTitle/Content of Map: 1792 Elwe Map of Spain and Portugal -- Les Royaumes d'Espagne et de Portugal Date: 1792, Amsterdam Cartographer: J Elwe Size: 20 X 22.8 in. This is a very nice double-page map ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022LONGINESMONTRE bracelet Boitier rond et boucle en or jaune, cadran indiquant les heures en chiffres arabes, cadrans secondaires à 3 et 6 heures Bracelet en cuir brun (usures) Poids brut 60,4 gSee Sold Price
Sold20241890 LES ORIGINES DE LA RESTAURATION DES BOURBONS EN ESPAGNE antiqueLES ORIGINES DE LA RESTAURATION DES BOURBONS EN ESPAGNE PAR A. HOUGHTON PARIS, LIBRAIRIE PLON E. PLON, NOURRIT ET O, IMPRIMEURS-EDITEURS RUE GARANClÈRE, 10; 1890 Size 5.5 by 8.5" Gold decorated sSee Sold Price
Sold20168 Volume Set of 1001 Nights in French 1825 EditionParis, France, 1825 CE. This is a trigesimo-secundo (32mo)-sized collection of eight volumes, published in Paris by Imprimerie de Casimir, of Les Mille et une Nuits, Contes Arabes traduits en françaiSee Sold Price
SoldALESSI la Bella tavolaEnsemble de 8 assiettes plates en porcelaine, fait en Espagne. Design par Ettore Sottsass, 1993. Items neufs dans leur boîte d’origine.See Sold Price
SoldALESSI la Bella tavolaEnsemble de 8 tasses et soucoupes en porcelaine, fait en Espagne. Design par Ettore Sottsass, 1993. Items neufs dans leur boîte d’origine.See Sold Price
Sold2016Spain, Jean-Baptiste Louis Clouet 1787Map: De l'Espagne en General Maker: Jean-Baptiste Louis Clouet From Géographie Moderne Origin: Paris Date: 1787 Medium: Engraving hand-colored at publication Sheet Size: 19.75 x 26.75 inches No ReserSee Sold Price
Sold20211705 Antique French Map of Portugal and Spain, P.1705 Antique French Map of Portugal and Spain, P. Starckman, Paris, Framed French Map "Les Frontieres D"™Espagne et De Portugal", marked 1705, "Gravee Par P. Starkman", site 23.25 x 17.75 inches, frSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZENIT OR 14K / ZENIT 14K GOLDDescription française: ZENIT OR 14K / ZENIT 14K GOLD Montre à gousset Zenit en or jaune 14K, diamètre 47 mm, cadran doré chiffres arabes appliqués pour les heures, seconde See Sold Price
Sold20191702 deFer Map of Spain, Portugal, France and Italy --Reserve Reduced! Title/Content of Map: 1702 deFer Map of Spain, Portugal, France and Italy -- Les Etats des Princes Armes au Suiet de la Succession de la Monarchie d'Espagne… Date: 1702, Paris CartoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kitchin: Antique Map of Mexico and New Spain, 1780Title/Content of Map: 1780 Kitchin Map of Mexico and New Spain in History of America Vol 3 - Carte du Mexique ou de la Nouvelle Espagne ou l'on Peut Suivre les Mouvemens des Costes included in L' HistSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sanson: Kingdom of Aragon (NE Spain & Balearic Isles)Reserve Reduced! Title of Map: Les Estats de la Couronne d'Arragon en Espagne Cartographer: Sanson/Mariette Place / Date: Paris / 1653 Size: 15" x 8 1/4" Condition: outline color; light overall age toSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT CAPA (1913–1954) ‘The Falling Soldier’ (Loyalist Militiaman at the Moment oGelatin silver print, printed in the 1950s 23 x 34 cm Photographer's distribution stamp and handwritten notations on the reverse LITERATURE La Guerre Civile en Espagne, VU Magazine, 23.9.1936; RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Washington (French, 1827-1910)Georges Washington (French, 1827-1910), "Éclaireurs Arabes en Observation", oil on panel, signed lower left, titled en verso, 18 in. x 14 3/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022TUDOR BLACK BAY BRONZE Montre bracelet d'homme en bronze, circa 2019, cadran marron, index ronds etTUDOR BLACK BAY BRONZE Montre bracelet d'homme en bronze, circa 2019, cadran marron, index ronds et chiffres arabes en applique avec matière luminescente, aiguilles dorées type « SnowflSee Sold Price
Sold2021Constantin KLUGE: Les Pommiers en Fleurs- PaintingConstantine Kluge (French 1912-2003) oil on canvas of apple trees in bloom, signed lower right. Originally purchased from Wally Findlay Galleries. [Art: 35 1/4" H x 51 1/4" W; Frame: 38 1/8" H x 54 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Dominic Besner's "Les Pantomimes en Salut" OriginalDominic Besner's "Les Pantomimes en Salut" original mixed oil on masonite, signed lower right and titled and signed au verso. Done in Besner's signature style, this piece is in excellent condition andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Venard Large Original Cityscpe Painting Oil On Canvas SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Claude VenardTitle: Les Cabines En Bretagne Medium: Original Oil On CanvaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleBRÛLE-PARFUM tripode à décor de dragons archaïsants Les prises en forme de têtes de dragons retenant des anses annelées dégagées dans la masse, le couvercle somSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome àPaire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor de paysages animés. Chine, première moitié du XXe siècle H : 90 cm (sans les socles en bois)See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN PLATINE, PERLES FINES ET DIAMANTScomposé de quatre rangs de perles fines de diam. de 2,78 à 6,97 mm. environ, les fermoirs en forme de «X» sertis de diamants taille huit huit, accompagnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata)Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata) de style Mon du VIII/IXe siècle, en bronze à patine verte, les mains en vitarka-udra (geste de l'argumentation, de l'explication de la loi. H. 36x1See Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsSuiveur de Miguel Jerónimo García (1576-1639) et Jerónimo Francisco García ...€6,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA silver and partially gilt, diamond-set cigarette case with tinder cord and vesta compartment,€1,300
4 days LeftBonhamsFigure en bois peint polychrome représentant l'enfant Jesus. Espagne, première moiti&#...€4,000
1 day LeftLink Auction GalleriesSalvador Dali, Spanish (1904-1989), Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel, 1973, color lithograph$500
5 days LeftNye & CompanyJean-Louis Forain, French 1852-1931, Study of Standing Worker, Black Crayon$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) 2 plates from Les Métamorphoses$400
4 days LeftBonhamsDAUM NANCY Vase en verre multicouche dégagé à l'acide, circa 1900€280(2 bids)
4 days LeftBonhamsWILLY RIZZO (1928-2013) Paire de lampes modèles Love en métal chromé, circa 1980€3,200
Apr 30Plakas AuctionsA LARGE BRONZE WEIGHT IN THE FORM OF A FELINE, PROBABLY SICILIAN OR SPANISH£2,600