Sold2019Mikhail Larionov Russian Rayonist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a portrait of two robed figures. Signed M. Larionov on the lower left corner. Attributed to Mikhail Larionov (1881-1964, Russian). 43 x 35 cm (17 x 13.75 in). PROVENANCE: TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to: Mikhail Fyodorovich Larionov, RussianAttributed to: Mikhail Fyodorovich Larionov, Russian (1881 - 1964) Oil on paper "Three Figures". Initialed lower right, inscribed in pencil en verso. Toning. Measures 8-1/8" x 5-1/4". Shipping $56.00See Sold Price
2019Mikhail Larionov Russian Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed M. Larionov on the lower left corner. Attributed to Mikhail Larionov (1881-1964, Russian). 43 x 49 cm (17 x 19.25 inches). PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to: Mikhail Fyodorovich Larionov, RussianAttributed to: Mikhail Fyodorovich Larionov, Russian (1881 - 1964) Oil on wood panel "Lady At Her Bath". Signed lower right. Losses. Measures 11" x 16-1/2", frame measures 17-1/2" x 23". Shipping $95.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mikhail Larionov Lithograph framed Costume de Baba YagaTitle: Costume de Baba Yaga Artist: Mikhail Larionov Country: Russia Medium: Lithograph Paper size: 12 X 9.50 inch Printed: 1954 by Edition Hachette France Provenance: The Ballet book Limited EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mikhail Larionov, French/Russian (1881-1964) MixedMikhail Larionov, French/Russian (1881-1964) Mixed Media on Paper. "Figures At a Table". Signed M Larionov Lower Right. Good Condition. Measures 8-1/4 Inches by 9-3/4 Inches, Frame Measures 14-1/2 IncSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN PAINTING MACHAON BY MIKHAIL LARIONOVMikhail Larionov, Russian, 1881 to 1964, wax pencil on paper drawing titled Mahaon. With the inscriptions to the back. Signed to the back upper right. Framed. Mikhail Fyodorovich Larionov was an avantSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mikhail Larionov Lake Ritza Scene Oil On CanvasMikhail Fyodorovich Larionov (Russia/France, 1881 - 1964) attributed unframed oil on canvas landscape probably depicting Lake Ritza of Abkhazia, Georgia in the Caucasus Mountains, signed faintly to loSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL LARIONOV Russian1881-1964 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, featuring abstract theme artwork. Signed and attr. Mikhail Larionov (Russian, 1881-1964), signature on lower left margin. 18.5 x 18 in. (47 x 45.7 cm). Mikhail Larionov was born in TiraSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL LARIONOV Russian 1881-1964 OOC ModernOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a cotemporary painting. Signed and attr. Mikhail Larionov (Russian, 1881-1964), on the lower right corner. 46 x 36 cm (18.1 x 14.2 in.). Mikhail Larionov was born in TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mikhail Larionov (Russian, 1881-1964)Medium: Color pencil on paper. Small abstract. Dimensions: 5 x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY MIKHAIL LARIONOVMikhail Larionov, Russian, Soviet, French, 1881 to 1964, mixed media, pastel and gouache, painting on paper depicting an abstract composition, 1913. Signed with initials and dated lower left. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY MIKHAIL LARIONOVMikhail Larionov, Russian, Soviet, French, 1881 to 1964, gouache painting on paper depicting a still life with table wares. Signed lower right. Framed. Mikhail Larionov was a painter, graphic artist,See Sold Price
Sold2022ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY MIKHAIL LARIONOVMikhail Larionov, Russian, Soviet, French, 1881 to 1964, mixed media, pastel and gouache, painting on paper depicting an abstract composition, 1913. Signed with initials and dated lower left. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2018ATTRIB TO MIKHAIL FYODOROVICH LARIONOV (Russian."Winter Landscape". Faintly dated 193? l/r. Pastel on Paper. Sheet measuring 9 3/4" x 13". Unframed. (Cond: small tears and some staining from water damage, will need restoration) (2500/3000)See Sold Price
Sold2019Mikhail Arnoldovich Yarov - Countryside Near MoscowLot 128 Mikhail Arnoldovich Yarov Russian (b. 1905) Countryside Near Moscow oil on paper sight: 6 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches frame: 11 1/2 x 10 inches Provenance: from a Private Collection, New Jersey HaSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN BALLET DESIGN PAINTING BY MIKHAIL LARIONOVMikhail Fyodorovich Larionov, Russian, 1881 to 1964, antique mixed media, watercolor and pencil, paintings on paper depicting costume designs for the ballet Le Choute with music by Prokoviev, Paris, 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Mikhail Arnoldovich Yarov - Evening Near MoscowLot 129 Mikhail Arnoldovich Yarov Russian (b. 1905) Evening Near Moscow oil on paper sight: 5 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches frame: 9 1/2 x 12 inches Provenance: from a Private Collection, New Jersey HaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mikhail LARIONOV (1881 - 1964) RussianUntitled, street scene, pastel on paper, circa 1900, 11 5/8 x 13 7/8 inches at sight, signed lower left. Note: This pastel by Mikhail Larionov dates back to the Russian period, before his final move tSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY MIKHAIL NESTEROVMikhail Vasilievich Nesterov, Russian, Soviet, 1862 to 1942, a listed oil on canvas painting, Half-figure (the study). Signed by the artist on the lower right. Framed. Features original paper labels oSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY MIKHAIL NESTEROVMikhail Vasilievich Nesterov, Russian, 1862 to 1942, oil painting on board depicting a rural forest and river landscape. Signed lower right. Framed. A paper label showing detailed information on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY MIKHAIL NESTEROVMikhail Vasilievich Nesterov, Russian, 1862 to 1942, oil painting on board depicting a rural forest landscape. Signed lower left. Framed. A paper label showing detailed information on the back. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL MIKHAILOVICH TARKHANOV (RUSSIAN 1888-1962)MIKHAIL MIKHAILOVICH TARKHANOV (RUSSIAN 1888-1962) The Snake Parade, 1935 oil-water medium on paper 42 x 30 cm (16 1/2 x 30 in.) dated and titled on mat lower left PROVENANCE Acquired directly from thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mikhail Matorin (1901-1976) Mixed Media (Russia)Oil, watercolor and pencil on paper, "Rostov Monastery" dated 1960. Acquired dircetly from the artist. Sight 14 x 11, frame- 20.75 x 17.25See Sold Price
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryRussian School (Possibly Khasitulin), "Boats Docked Outside a Fortified Dutch Port," H.- 19 3/4 in.,$250
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsSigned 1921 Russian Polish Constructivist Abstract Framed Gouache Painting$20(2 bids)
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsNatalia Goncharova (1881-1962) Technique: pencil drawing on paper Title: Estill life (Study) Signed:$2,900
May 06Art Legacy AuctionsNatalia Goncharova (1881-1962) Technique: pencil drawing on paper Title: Estill life (Study) Signed:$2,900
May 05Tremont AuctionsPair 19th century Hudson River school paintings. Oval landscapes with figures. Oil on paper board.$200
101 Lots AwayEldred'sD.P. McBEE (20th Century,), "Moon and Watchdog"., Oil on paper, 16" x 12.5". Framed 23" x 17.25".$70
24 hrs LeftEldred'sMINIATURE LANDSCAPE PAINTING 19th Century Oil on paper, diameter 2.5". Framed diameter 2.75".$50