Sold2023Set of two sterling silver rosary set with stoneTitle : Set of two sterling silver rosary set with stone Description (FR) : Ensemble de deux chapelet en argent sterling sertie de pierre Description (ENG) : Set of two sterling silver rosary set withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Opus, Pair of Modernist Sterling silver and 10K Gold Cat BroochArtist : Opus Titre : Opus, Pair of Modernist Sterling silver and 10K Gold Cat Brooch Description (FR) : Ensemble de deux broche en argent sterling et or 10K, sertie d'onyx, representant des chats, siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 2 RCAF Sterling Silver Pin and Bracelet CapTitle : Set of 2 RCAF Sterling Silver Pin and Bracelet Cap Description (FR) : Ensemble de deux morceaux en argent sterling de l'aviation royale canadienne, un morceaux de bracelet, indiquer au dos : RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Parker "75" Set of 2 Sterling Silver Fountain Pen's with 14KT gold nibTitle : Parker "75" Set of 2 Sterling Silver Fountain Pen's with 14KT gold nib Description (FR) : ensemble de deux plume fontaine en argent sterling Parker model "75", avec la pointe en or 14KT, dansSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hamilton & Inches Victoria, Set of two sterling silverHamilton & Inches (1870-Present), Victoria, Set of two (2X) sterling silver dishes, Scotland, Edinburgh (1898) Ensemble de deux (2X) plats en argent sterling, poinçons en dessous Set of two (2X) sterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of two Sterling Silver Mechanical Pencil With Playing Cards Symbols Diamonds and ClubsTitre : Set of two Sterling Silver Mechanical Pencil With Playing Cards Symbols Diamonds and Clubs Description (FR) : Ensemble de deux crayon de plomb mecanique en argent sterling a decor de carreau eSee Sold Price
Sold2018UN ENSEMBLE DE TROIS BAGUES - Deux en vermeil 952 mm etUN ENSEMBLE DE TROIS BAGUES - Deux en vermeil 952 mm et une en argent 925 mm, chaque sertie de zyrcons. T.50.Poids brut : 38 g.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co, Sterling silver dishes set, USA, New YorkTiffany & Co (1848- ), Sterling silver dishes set (x2), USA, New York (circa 1907-1947) Ensemble de plats (x2) en argent sterling, poinçon(s) du fabricant en dessous Sterling silver dish set (x2), maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Egon Lauridsen, Danish Sterling Silver Enamalled SpoonsTitle : Egon Lauridsen, Danish Sterling Silver Enamalled Spoons Description (FR) : Ensemble de 6 cuillieres en argent sterling emaille vermeille, signee au dos Ela Denmark, Sterling 925S, dans sont coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tulla Booth, Sterling Silver and 14KT Gold 2 Ring SetArtist : Tulla Booth Title : Tulla Booth, Sterling Silver and 14KT Gold 2 Ring Set Description (FR) : Ensemble de 2 bague en argent sterling et or 14KT, sertie de pierre semi-precieuse, signee a l'intSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 3 Services Rendered For King and Empire Sterling Silver Pin'sTitle : Set of 3 Services Rendered For King and Empire Sterling Silver Pin's Description (FR) : Ensemble de 3 epinglettes en argent sterling pour service rendu pour le roi et l'empire de l'armee CanadSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Wallis II, George III , Set of Sterling silverThomas Wallis II (1785-1809), George III , Set of (3X) Sterling silver spoons, Great Britain, London (1797) Ensemble de (3X) cuillères en argent sterling, poinçonnées au dos Set of (3X) Sterling siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 2 RCAF Sterling Silver Pin'sTitle : Set of 2 RCAF Sterling Silver Pin's Description (FR) : Ensemble de 2 epinglettes en argent sterling de la RCAF, une avec emaille bleu inscrit " Watch and Warn Aircraft Detection Corps", L'autrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen - Cuillères -Georg Jensen (1956-) Danemark / Denmark, Copenhague / Copenhagen (XX) Cuillères () Ensemble de six (6X) cuillères en argent sterling, poinçon au dos Set of six (6X) sterling silver spoons, hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Sumner, Set of six sterling silver spoons,William Sumner (1782-1804), Set of six (6X) sterling silver spoons, Great Britain, London (1782) Ensemble de six (6X) cuillères en argent sterling, poinçons au dos Set of six (6X) sterling silver spSee Sold Price
Sold2019Continental (XIX-XX) Set of two glass and silver carafeContinental (XIX-XX) Set of two glass and silver carafes, hallmark underneath Ensemble de deux carafes en verre et argent, poinçon en-dessousSet of two glass and silver carafes, hallmark underneath11See Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas A Finlayson, George III, Set of six (6X)Thomas A Finlayson (1831-1837), George III, Set of six (6X) sterling silver spoons, Great Britain, Edinburgh (1834) Ensemble de six (6X) cuillères en argent sterling, poinçons au dos Set of six (6X)See Sold Price
Sold2018Alice & George Burrows II, George III, Set of fiveAlice & George Burrows II (1801-1817), George III, Set of five (5X) sterling silver spoons, Great Britain, London (1801) Ensemble de cinq (5X) cuillères en argent sterling, poinçons au dos Set of fiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unknown Set of two .875 silver kiddush cups, Russia,Unknown (XX), Set of two (2X) .875 silver kiddush cups, Russia, Moscow (C. 1900) Ensemble de deux (2X) coupes kiddouch en argent .875, poinçons sur le rebord Set of two (2X) .875 silver kiddush cups,See Sold Price
Sold2018Reed & Barton, Set of four sterling silver smallReed & Barton (1840-Present), Set of four (4X) sterling silver small dishes, Francis I model, United-States, Tauton, Massachusetts (1949) Ensemble de quatre (4X) petits contenants en argent sterling mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver CufflinksArtist : Tiffany & Co Titre : Sterling Silver Cufflinks Description (FR) : Paire de boutons de manchette en argent sterling, signee Tiffany&CO 925 Description (ENG) : Pair of sterling silver cufflinksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Simone Zurmay, Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoises RingArtist : Simone Zurmay, Navajo Title : Simone Zurmay, Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoises Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent Sterling, sertie de deux turquoises, signee a l'interieur Simone ZurmaySee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo, Turquoise and Coral Sterling Silver RingArtist : Navajo Title : Navajo, Turquoise and Coral Sterling Silver Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, sertie de deux turquoises et d'un corail, non signee Grandeur : 11 Description (ENSee Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise and coral RingTitle : Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise and coral Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, sertie de deux turquoises et d'un corail rouge Grandeur : 14 1/2 Description (ENG) : Sterling silveSee Sold Price
May 16Heritage Auctions74237: A José Marmolejos Silver Covered Vessel for Tan$1,300(2 bids)
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdCartier : A 1970's Les Must de Cartier silver gilt cased wrist watch with black dial, marked to the£180
3 days LeftMerkel's Auction Specialists, Inc.Mixed Silver Lot -Large Silver Medallions and 140 Silver Washington Quarters$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 7 Vintage Mexican Taxco Sterling Jewelry, Isidro Garcia, Antonio Pineda$250